Men Volleyball XXIII NORCECA Championship 2013 Langley, BC (CAN) 23-28.09 - Winner United States
United States qualify to Grand Champions World Cup Men GC 2013.
All matches played at Langley Events Centre
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final28.0921:00United States3-0Canada75-5725-2325-2025-14 1:292,300 Stats
3-428.0918:00Cuba3-2Puerto Rico119-11327-2925-2725-2027-2515-122:252,300 Stats
5-628.0916:00Mexico3-0Dominicana76-6925-2325-2226-24 1:24500 Stats
1/227.0918:00United States3-1Puerto Rico99-7525-1324-2625-2025-16 1:53840 Stats
1/227.0920:30Canada3-0Cuba75-5225-1425-1725-21 1:192,200 Stats
1/426.0918:00Puerto Rico3-0Mexico75-5625-1725-1725-22 1:17350 Stats
1/426.0920:00Cuba3-2Dominicana109-9925-2121-2523-2525-1615-122:18300 Stats
Classification 7-9
8-927.0916:00Bahamas3-0Saint Lucia75-5725-1725-2025-20 1:21250 Stats
7-926.0916:00Bahamas3-0Guatemala75-6225-1825-2125-23 1:13150 Stats
Final rankingpwlgfgapointsratioWR2011
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
1. United States193+1012:1324/2101.5435.2.
2. Canada15319:3282/2061.36911.3.
3. Cuba131+1+2112:8452/4081.1085.1.
4. Puerto Rico1421+2+010:9424/4181.01420.4.
5. Mexico12226:6256/2740.93423.5.
6. Dominicana711+0+25:9288/3140.91741.
eliminated in Groups Round
7. Bahamas10226:6232/2690.86253.
8. Saint Lucia0030:9144/2250.64053.8.
9. Guatemala0030:9147/2250.65360.
Qualification
United States, Dominicana, Cuba, Puerto Rico, Canada and Mexico as best 6 ranked teams.
Guatemala from Central America Men 2012.
Saint Lucia from Men Eastern Carribean 2012.
Bahamas from Men Carribean 2012.
Awards
MVP: Matthew Anderson (USA)
Scorer: Rolando Cepeda (CUB)
Spiker: Andy Leonardo (GUA)
Blocker: Rudy Verhoeff (CAN)
Server: Micah Christenson (USA)
Setter: Micah Christenson (USA)
Receiver: Blair Cameron (CAN)
Digger: Dennis Del Valle (PUR)
Libero: Dennis Del Valle (PUR)
Coach: John Speraw (USA) - Jim Coleman Trophy.
Ranking Groups RoundpgfgaratioRk.Group
1. United States106:01.9231stGroup A
2. Canada106:01.8991stGroup C
3. Cuba96:11.4211stGroup B
4. Puerto Rico64:31.1182ndGroup B
5. Mexico53:30.9542ndGroup C
6. Dominicana53:30.9302ndGroup A
7. Saint Lucia00:60.5803rdGroup A
8. Guatemala00:60.5673rdGroup C
9. Bahamas00:60.5473rdGroup B
Norceca_2013_Men
TeamFIVBNorceca
United States5.1.
Cuba6.2.
Canada18.3.
Puerto Rico20.4.
Mexico23.5.
Dominicana41.6.
Sain Lucia - ECVA 2012.
Bahamas - Men Carribean 2012.
Guatemala - Central America Men 2012.
Groups Round. Best 2 winners to 1/2 Finals. 3rd Winners and 2nds to 1/4 Finals. 3rd placed to Classification.
Group Apwlgfgaratio
1. United States10206:01.923
2. Dominicana5113:30.930
3. Saint Lucia0020:60.580
TeamUnitDomiSain
United States---3:03:0
Dominicana ---3:0
Saint Lucia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
23.0916:00United States3-0Saint Lucia75-3325-1225-1025-11 1:09275 Stats
24.0920:36United States3-0Dominicana75-4525-1925-1725-9 1:18340 Stats
25.0918:00Dominicana3-0Saint Lucia75-5425-1925-1225-23 1:24375 Stats
Group Bpwlgfgaratio
1. Cuba91+106:11.421
2. Puerto Rico611+04:31.118
3. Bahamas0020:60.547
TeamCubaPuerBaha
Cuba---3:13:0
Puerto Rico ---3:0
Bahamas ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
23.0918:00Cuba3-0Bahamas75-3525-1625-1225-7 1:05350 Stats
24.0918:00Cuba3-1Puerto Rico97-8625-1722-2525-2225-22 1:57300 Stats
25.0916:00Puerto Rico3-0Bahamas75-4725-1025-1725-20 1:14105 Stats
Group Cpwlgfgaratio
1. Canada10206:01.899
2. Mexico5113:30.954
3. Guatemala0020:60.567
TeamCanaMexiGuat
Canada---3:03:0
Mexico ---3:0
Guatemala ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
23.0920:17Canada3-0Guatemala75-3025-1025-1025-10 1:01750 Stats
24.0916:00Mexico3-0Guatemala75-5525-1825-1425-23 1:12100 Stats
25.0920:00Canada3-0Mexico75-4925-2225-1525-12 1:191,200 Stats
Best Scorers
1. Rolando Cepeda (CUB)81
2. Ezequiel Cruz (PUR)64
3. Roberto Muniz (PUR)59
4. Prince'Tanique Wilson (BAH)49
5. John Gordon Perrin (CAN)48
6. Jose Caceres (DOM)47
7. Elvis Contreras (DOM)46
8. Dallas Soonias (CAN)45
9. Enrique Escalante (PUR)45
10.Matthew Anderson (USA)42
10.Sequiel Sanchez (PUR)42
United States.LCADOMPURCAN
1. Matthew Anderson (oh) 101517
2. Sean Rooney - C (oh)6 6
3. Kyle Caldwell (s)2
4. David Lee (mb)10 28
8. William Priddy (oh)1151211
9. Murphy Troy (op)13 11
11.Micah Christenson (s)7552
14.Jeffrey Menzel (oh)64
15.Carson Clark (op) 75
17.Maxwell Holt (mb) 101211
21.Vaafuti Tavana (mb)875
22.Erik Shoji (l)LLLL
Opponent Errors22173220
Coach: John Speraw
Assistant: Matthew Fuerbringer
CanadaGUAMEXCUBUSA
2. Nicholas Hoag (oh) 24
4. Joshua Howatson (s) 3 1
5. Rudy Verhoeff (mb)117145
7. Dallas Soonias (op)915129
8. Adam Simac (mb)8131
9. Dustin Schneider (s)1 21
10.Toontje Van Lankvelt (oh) 5
12.Gavin Schmitt (op)
15.Frederic Winters-C (oh)12893
17.Graham Vigrass (mb)94 3
18.John Gordon Perrin (oh) 20147
19.Cameron Bann Blair (l)7LLL
Opponent Errors18171918
Coach: Glen Hoag
Assistant: Vincent Pichette
CubaBAHPURDOMCANPUR
2. Inovel Romero Valdes (oh)96128
3. Ricardo Norberto Calvo Manzano (s)2 3 2
4. Javier Ernesto Jimenez Scull (oh)1161364
6. Keibel Gutierrez Torna (l)LLLLL
8. Rolando Cepeda Abreu (op)102622518
10.Danger Jorber Quintana Guerra (mb)9108110
11.Lazaro Raydel Fundora Travieso (oh)2 1791
12.Abrahan Alfonso Gavilan (oh)6 2 13
13.David Fiel Rodriguez (mb)2 5216
14.Yordan Bisset Astengo (op)3 3712
16.Isbel Mesa Sandoval (mb)48212
17.Alexis Lamadrid Alfonso - C (s)2331
Opponent Errors2524331733
Coach: Rodolfo Luis Sanchez
Assistant: Victor Andres Garcia
Puerto RicoCUBBAHMEXUSACUB
1. Edgardo Goas (s)52311
3. Juan Figueroa (oh)3 43
4. Dennis Del Valle (l)LLLLL
5. Roberto Muñiz (op)12151589
6. Angel Perez (s)
7. Enrique Escalante-C (mb)1259712
8. Josue Núñez (mb)
10.Ezequiel Cruz (oh)141010723
13.Juan Vazquez (op)1 412
14.Mannix Roman (mb)767217
15.Jorge Lopez (oh)
16.Sequiel Sánchez (oh)713895
Opponent Errors2524233331
Coach: David Aleman
Assistant: Ramon Lawrence (CUB)
MexicoGUACANPURDOM
1. Jesus Valdes Loredo (oh)12376
2. Roberto Rincon (oh)52
3. Daniel Vargas (op)1341014
4. Gonzalo Ruiz De La Cruz (oh) 1
5. Jesus Rangel (l)LLLL
6. Ignacio Ramirez (s) 1
7. Jorge Quinones (oh) -C3577
8. Edgar Herrera (mb)46411
10.Pedro Rangel (s)4436
11.Jose Martinez (mb)1
14.Tomas Aguilera (mb)10778
15.Leonardo Manzo (op)1313
Opponent Errors22141621
Coach: Sergio Hernandez
Assistant: Adrian Delgado
DominicanaUSALCACUBMEX
2. Kelvyn Campechano Muñoz (mb)3 67
3. Elvis Contrera De Los Santos (oh)4151710
4. Wilfrido Hernandez (mb) - C87139
5. Jose Alejandro Castillo De Los Santos (l)LLLL
6. Pedro Luis Garcia (oh)13 3
7. Mario Emilio Frias Tavares (mb)1332
9. Luis David Adames Figueroa (oh)38 5
10.Hansell Rafael Ponceano Peguero (s)
11.Jose Miguel Caceres Gomez (op) 9317
12.Cesar Junior Alcantara Cabulla (s) 31
15.Henry Omar Tapia Santana (op)103 5
18.Yon Frankelin Segura Urbaez (oh)
Opponent Errors15242821
:Coach: Osiel Vazquez (CUB)
Assistant: Yhonastan Fabian
BahamasCUBPURGUALCA
1. Gage Smith (s)
2. Prince'tanique Wilson-C (oh)8121413
3. Renaldo Knowles (oh)47137
4. Romel Lightbourn (op)2155
6. Jamaal Ferguson (l)LLLL
7. Byron Ferguson (mb)681110
8. Endierich Rahming (mb)1
11.Tonny Simon (s)3123
12.Jon Isaacs (mb) 1
13.Rajahl Moxey (oh) 2
15.Shanari Hepburn (mb) 1
17.Shedrick Forbes (op)31104
Opponent Errors8152027
Coach: Raymond Wilson
Assistant: Devince Smith
Saint LuciaUSADOMBAH
1. Joseph Clercent (oh)6108
2. Agustin Faulkner (op) 41
3. Benson Tertullien (l)LLL
6. Dayne Williams (mb)185
7. Shane Roachford (s) 2
8. Kaji Charles (oh) 1
10.Julian Bissette (op)6815
11.Servin Mongroo (s)1
12.Jason Octave - C (oh)531
13.Keson Edmund (mb)1
16.Gillan Octave (oh) 13
Opponent Errors132021
Coach: Kendal Charlery
Assistant: Joao Carlos Campos (BRA)
GuatemalaCANMEXBAH
1. Jeyson Fernando Nery Flores (oh)586
4. Erik Gerardo Flores Diaz (s) 2
5. Gerardo Antonio Gonzalez Paz (oh)17
6. Sergio Fernando Ralda Quinto (s) 31
7. Jose Alfredo Gonzalez Floris (op)3104
8. Moises Alfonso Reyes Santos (op)
10.Oscar Daniel Garcia Galindo-C (oh)
11.Andy Alexis Leonardo Blanco (mb)11412
12.Tirso Ivan Pineda Lopez (mb)LLL
14.Brandon Arnoldo Chinchilla Franco (oh)211
15.Axel Enrique Menendez Burgos (oh) 5
17.Jorge Ramiro Garcia Chaman (mb) 3
Opponent Errors82221
Coach: Reider Lucas Mora
Assistant: Alvinzi Pelaez Aldan
2013 index
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men
XXV Men 2017
XXIV Men 2015
XXIII Men 2013
XXII Men 2011
XXI Men 2009
XX Men 2007
XIX Men 2005
XVIII Men 2003
XVII Men 2001
XVI Men 1999
XV Men 1997
XIV Men 1995
XIII Men 1993
XII Men 1991
XI Men 1989
X Men 1987
IX Men 1985
VIII Men 1983
VII Men 1981
VI Men 1979
V Men 1977
IV Men 1975
III Men 1973
II Men 1971
I Men 1969
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 May 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast