Women Volleyball XXII NORCECA Championship 2011 12-17.09 Caguas (PUR) - Winner United States
United States and Dominicana qualify to World Cup Women 2011.
Qualification Cental_America Women 2010.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4dur
Final17.0920:00United States3-0Dominicana65-5625-1525-2325-18 1:20
3-417.0918:00Cuba3-0Puerto Rico75-5625-2025-1525-21 1:13
5-617.0916:00Mexico3-1Canada97-8822-2525-2325-1825-222:07
1/216.0918:00United States3-0Cuba75-5025-2025-1725-13 1:11
1/216.0920:00Dominicana3-0Puerto Rico75-6125-1625-2325-22 1:27
7-816.0916:00Trinidad Tobago3-0Costa Rica76-5726-2425-2125-12 1:14
1/415.0918:00United States3-0Mexico75-3825-1125-825-19 1:05
1/415.0920:00Dominicana3-0Canada75-6025-1725-2225-21 1:23
7-915.0916:00Costa Rica3-1Panama96-8225-2125-1721-2525-191:34
Final rankingpwlgfgapointsratioWR
1. United States155015:0365/2461.4262.
2. Dominicana9329:6345/3021.14213.
3. Cuba9319:3279/2301.2138.
4. Puerto Rico6226:6270/2401.12517.
5. Mexico6226:8291/3150.92427.
6. Canada3134:10312/3250.96020.
eliminated in Groups Round.
7. Trinidad Tobago3124:6205/2350.87229.
8. Costa Rica3134:10257/3290.78122.
9. Panama0031:9154/2460.62655.
Groups Round. Best 2 winners to 1/2 Finals. 3rd Winners and 2nds to 1/4 Finals. 3rd placed to Classification.
Group ApwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Puerto Rico12206:01.7001.
2. Mexico6113:41.0266.
3. Costa Rica3021:60.6088.
TeamPuerMexiCost
Puerto Rico---3:03:0
Mexico ---3:1
Costa Rica ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4dur
12.0920:00Puerto Rico3-0Costa Rica75-3025-825-1225-10 1:02
13.0916:00Mexico3-1Costa Rica96-7425-2121-2525-1125-171:31
14.0920:00Puerto Rico3-0Mexico78-6025-1625-1828-26 1:30
Group BpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. United States12206:01.4713.
2. Canada6113:41.0725.
3. Trinidad Tobago3021:60.6697.
TeamUnitCanaTrin
United States---3:03:0
Canada ---3:1
Trinidad Tobago ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4dur
12.0917:00Canada3-1Trinidad Tobago103-7825-1528-3025-2225-111:45
13.0920:00United States3-0Canada75-6125-1925-1925-23 1:25
14.0916:00United States3-0Trinidad Tobago75-5125-1425-1625-11 1:05
Group Cpwlgfgaratio
1. Cuba12206:01.556
2. Dominicana7113:31.198
3. Panama2020:60.480
TeamCubaDomiPana
Cuba---3:03:0
Dominicana ---3:0
Panama ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4dur
12.0915:00Dominicana3-0Panama75-3725-1225-1025-15 0:50
13.0918:00Cuba3-0Panama75-3525-1325-1525-7 1:00
14.0918:00Cuba3-0Dominicana79-6425-1529-2725-22 1:20

Teams Composition

1. United StatesBirthHeightWeightSpikeBlock
4. Lindsey Berg16.07.198017381285270
6. Nicole Davis24.04.198216773284266
7. Heather Bown29.11.197818890301290
8. Alisha Glass05.04.198818472305300
9. Jennifer Tamas23.11.198219182315301
10.Kimberly Glass18.08.198419075314299
11.Jordan Larson16.10.198618875302295
12.Nancy Metcalf12.11.197818673314292
15.Logan Tom25.05.198118680306297
16.Foluke Akinradewo05.10.198719179331300
18.Megan Hodge15.10.198819174330317
19.Destinee Hooker07.09.198719373320304
Head Coach: Hugh McCutcheon
2. DominicanaBirthHeightWeightSpikeBlock
1. Annerys Vargas07.08.198119470325315
2. Dahiana Burgos07.04.198518070305312
5. Brenda Castillo05.06.199216755220270
7. Niverka Marte19.10.199017871233283
8. Cándida Arias11.03.199219168295301
9. Sidarka Núñez25.06.198418862330315
10.Milagros Cabral17.10.197818163308305
12.Karla Echenique16.05.198618162279273
13.Cindy Rondón12.11.198818361312305
14.Prisilla Rivera29.12.198418670312308
18.Bethania de la Cruz13.05.198918858322305
19.Ana Yorkira Binet09.02.199217462267288
Head Coach: Marcos Kwiek
3. CubaBirthHeightWeightSpikeBlock
1. Wilma Salas09.03.199118860313298
2. Yanelis Santos30.03.198618371315312
3. Alena Rojas09.08.199218678320305
4. Yoana Palacios06.10.199018472321300
6. Daymara Lescay05.09.199218472308290
8. Emily Borrell19.02.199216755270260
10.Ana Cleger27.11.198918573315297
11.Leanny Castañeda18.10.198618870325320
13.Rosanna Giel10.06.199218762320315
14.Kenia Carcaces22.01.198618869308306
15.Yusidey Silié Captain11.11.198418380316300
17.Gyselle Silva29.10.199118470302295
Head Coach: Juan Carlos Gala
4. Puerto RicoBirthHeightWeightSpikeBlock
2. Pamela Cartagena05.02.198718855299292
3. Vilmarie Mojica13.08.198517763295274
5. Sarai Álvarez03.04.198618961295286
6. Yarimar Rosa20.06.198818858295285
7. Stephanie Enright15.12.199018374309295
9. Áurea Cruz10.01.198218263310290
10.Diana Reyes29.04.199319180303299
12.Michelle Nogueras05.12.198818258275262
13.Shirley Ferrer23.06.199118363290293
15.Shara Venegas18.09.199217258280270
18.Linda Morales20.05.198819394302296
19.Amanda Vázquez30.03.198419494302297
Head Coach: David Alemán
5. MexicoBirthHeightWeightSpikeBlock
1. Nancy Ortega31.03.199017068285273
4. Gema León11.03.199118163290278
5. Andrea Rangel19.05.199317857292283
6. Karla Sainz22.07.199318475298285
7. Laura Daniela Lloreda30.04.198117380295289
8. Samantha Bricio22.11.199418558296283
13.Alejandra Isiordia17.04.199418472283274
14.Claudia Ríos22.09.199218068282264
16.Dulce Carranza29.06.199017884287274
17.Zaira Orellana03.05.198918365295287
18.Andrea Aguilera24.09.199318474299284
19.Itzel Gaytan21.10.199217065270260
Head Coach: Mario Herrera
6. CanadaBirthHeightWeightSpikeBlock
2. Julie Young07.03.198618872287273
4. Tammy Mahon04.11.198018076298282
6. Claire Hanna27.04.198618267291279
8. Carla Bradstock11.08.198517868282271
9. Sarah Pavan16.08.198619673314302
10.Marisa Field10.07.198718971309291
12.Sherline Holness11.02.198018887315295
14.Elizabeth Cordonier03.03.198718375304285
16.Jennifer Hinze20.05.198818575306284
17.Brittney Page04.02.198418467305287
18.Kyla Richey20.06.198918879302287
19.Lauren O'Reilly04.04.198917869293273
Head Coach: Arnd Ludwig
7. Trinidad TobagoBirthHeightWeightSpikeBlock
1. Andrea Kinsale24.12.198918865315297
3. Channon Thompson29.03.198418072315303
4. Kelly-Anne Billingy15.05.198618787316303
5. Shurvette Beckles10.06.199018465303294
6. Sinead Jack08.11.199318865314294
9. Rheeza Grant10.08.198618170294279
10.Courtnee-Mae Clifford06.07.199016560280273
14.Delana Mitchell23.09.198718563304289
15.Abby Blackman27.06.199318365304293
16.Krystle Esdelle01.08.198418767291282
17.Abigail Gloud15.07.198718265285282
18.Rechez Lindsay19.01.199416457260240
Head Coach: Francisco Cruz Jiménez[3]
8. Costa RicaBirthHeightWeightSpikeBlock
2Catalina Fernández Campos12.12.198618068291274
6Angela Willis26.01.197718867305292
8Susana Chávez González24.11.198616055268255
9Verania Willis Captain sports.svg23.09.197918273303285
10.Paola Ramírez23.02.198718685294285
11.Kiara Jiménez Corrales23.03.199217465280269
12.Daniela Vargas Quiroz04.05.199618462254246
14.Irene Fonseca10.10.198518270285272
15.Amelia Arias17.12.199116458276258
16.Mijal Hines Cuza15.12.199318680290280
17.Daniela Vargas Azofeita13.11.198216653265250
18.Maria Fernanda Conejo24.08.198218275282270
Head Coach: Braulio Godinez
9. PanamaBirthHeightWeightSpikeBlock
1. Katherine Taju18.09.198117870300220
2. Jasmin Rojas09.01.198217566200180
3. Thais Mosquera26.06.1984162112170165
4. Joanna Arroyo14.03.197917073280200
5. Dionelis Delgado07.04.198916654180170
6. Maria Gallimore20.02.198917554200180
7. Angela Evans21.07.199418368300220
8. Carina Corella04.10.198217865220185
9. Suany Terreros09.10.197617964250200
11.Katiuska Quintana07.03.198318079200180
13.Hashlyn Cuero01.04.199018068250200
16.Yokanny Comrie31.10.198217064200180
Head Coach: Reynaldo Ortega
2011 index
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women
Women 2017
Women 2015
Women 2013
Women Eastern Carribean 2012
Women 2011
Women 2009
Women 2007
Women 2005
Women 2003
Women 2001
Women 1999
Women 1997
Women 1995
Women 1993
Women 1991
Women 1989
Women 1987
Women 1985
Women 1983
Women 1981
Women 1979
Women 1977
Women 1975
Women 1973
Women 1971
Women 1969
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Jul 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast