Women Volleyball XV World Championship 2006 Japan - 31.10-16.11 Winner Russia
Finals Stats Russia 3-2 Brazil
Gamedatetime vteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Osaka Municipal Gymnasium - M and Osaka Prefectutal Gymnasium P.
FinalThu 16.1114:30 MRUS Russia3-2BRA Brazil100-10415-2525-2325-1820-2515-132:023,820
3-4Thu 16.1112:00 MSRB Serbia Mont.3-0ITA Italy75-6525-2225-2225-21 1:171,410
5-6Thu 16.1118:00 MCHN China3-0JPN Japan75-6325-1925-2225-22 1:267,850
7-8Thu 16.1117:00 PCUB Cuba3-0NED Netherlands75-6125-2225-1625-23 1:13190
9-10Thu 16.1115:00 PUSA United States3-1TUR Turkey98-8025-2223-2525-1725-16 1:37200
11-12Thu 16.1113:00 PGER Germany3-0TPE Taiwan75-4925-1525-1925-15 1:10170

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Gamedatetime vteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Osaka Municipal Gymnasium - M and Osaka Prefectutal Gymnasium - P.
1/2Wed 15.1114:00 MBRA Brazil3-1SRB Serbia Mont.96-7625-1725-1421-2525-20 1:411,850
1/2Wed 15.1116:00 MRUS Russia3-0ITA Italy75-5525-1925-1625-20 1:133,750
5-8Wed 15.1116:00 PCHN China3-1CUB Cuba102-9326-2425-2126-2825-20 1:42275
5-8Wed 15.1119:00 MJPN Japan3-1NED Netherlands100-9025-2125-2725-2125-21 2:037,850
9-12Wed 15.1114:00 PUSA United States3-0TPE Taiwan75-5625-1525-2025-21 1:14300
9-12Wed 15.1118:00 PTUR Turkey3-1GER Germany100-8623-2525-1625-2027-25 1:46245
Final Rankingwlgfgapointsratio
1. Russia10131:9941/7791.208
2. Brazil10232:9978/7741.264
3. Serbia Mont.9230:12973/8701.118
4. Italy8325:10838/6771.238
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
5. China7427:15975/8991.085
6. Japan7423:18965/8851.090
7. Cuba8327:12925/8201.128
8. Netherlands6523:21960/9750.985
9. United States7424:19964/8951.077
10.Turkey5617:22859/8541.006
11.Germany6524:16920/8671.061
12.Taiwan5618:22833/8750.952
13.South Korea3614:18702/6781.035
13.Azerbaidjan4514:18720/7061.020
15.Poland3611:22714/7580.942
15.Puerto Rico276:22566/6840.827
eliminated in First Groups Round.
17.Kazakhstan148:12420/4420.950
17.Peru149:12419/4470.937
17.Dominicana145:12348/3920.888
17.Costa Rica144:14303/4250.713
21.Kenya053:15311/4380.710
21.Cameroon050:15237/3750.632
21.Mexico050:15220/3750.587
21.Egypt050:15174/3750.464
QualificationTeams
Europe Women WQ 2006727
Norceca Women WQ 2006619
South America Women WQ 200625
Asia Women WQ 2005410
Africa Women WQ 2005313
ItalyChampion
JapanHost
Second Groups RoundFirst Groups Round
Group E NagoyaGroup A Tokyo
Group D Nagoya
Group F OsakaGroup B Sapporo
Group C Kobe
Venues
MMunicipal Gymnasium
PPrefectural Gymnasium

Second Groups Round

First 2 avdvance to Semi-Finals (1/2). 3rd to 6th to Classification.
Group Epwlgfgapointsratio
1. Italy126119:4568/4481.268
2. Serbia Mont.126120:7628/5631.115
3. Cuba105217:7578/5321.086
4. Japan84314:14652/6441.012
5. Taiwan63412:16574/6360.903
6. Turkey4257:18493/5400.913
7. South Korea2165:18552/5920.932
8. Poland2165:20524/6140.853
TeamItalSeMoCubaJapaTaiwTurkSoKoPola
Italy--- 3:13:03:03:03:03:0
Serbia Mont.3:1---3:1 3:23:03:03:0
Cuba ---3:13:03:03:03:0
Japan 3:2 --- 3:13:13:1
Taiwan 3:1--- 3:23:1
Turkey 3:1--- 3:0
South Korea 3:0---
Poland 3:2---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Nagoya Rainbow Hall
Wed 08.1111:00SRB Serbia Mont.3-0KOR South Korea75-6425-2325-1925-22 1:18800
Wed 08.1113:00ITA Italy3-0POL Poland75-5425-1925-2225-13 1:121,100
Wed 08.1115:00TUR Turkey3-1TPE Taiwan96-7525-1722-1521-2525-17 1:382,500
Wed 08.1118:00CUB Cuba3-1JPN Japan97-9222-2525-2325-2225-22 1:547,600
Thu 09.1111:00SRB Serbia Mont.3-0POL Poland75-5125-1525-2225-14 1:16750
Thu 09.1113:00CUB Cuba3-0TPE Taiwan75-5525-2125-2025-14 1:101,750
Thu 09.1115:00ITA Italy3-0KOR South Korea75-5025-1825-1925-13 1:073,000
Thu 09.1118:00JPN Japan3-1TUR Turkey102-9130-2822-2525-2125-17 1:557,700
Rest Day Friday 10.11.2006
Sat 11.1111:00ITA Italy3-0TPE Taiwan75-4225-1525-1325-14 1:041,550
Sat 11.1113:00CUB Cuba3-0KOR South Korea75-5525-1925-1325-14 1:053,600
Sat 11.1115:00TUR Turkey3-0POL Poland75-5925-1825-2225-19 1:156,300
Sat 11.1118:00JPN Japan3-2SRB Serbia Mont.105-10018-2522-2525-1825-2115-112:178,000
Sun 12.1111:00CUB Cuba3-0POL Poland78-6725-1828-2625-23 1:221,700
Sun 12.1113:00SRB Serbia Mont.3-2TPE Taiwan108-10125-2224-2619-2525-1515-132:083,650
Sun 12.1115:00KOR South Korea3-0TUR Turkey75-4925-1425-1325-22 1:096,500
Sun 12.1118:00ITA Italy3-0JPN Japan78-6625-1728-2625-23 1:318,000
Group Fwlgfgapointsratio
1. Brazil7021:6628/5171.215
2. Russia6119:6596/5121.164
3. Netherlands4316:13620/6460.960
4. China3415:14648/6421.009
5. Germany3414:13609/6061.005
6. United States3412:16605/6080.995
7. Azerbaidjan258:17549/5850.898
8. Puerto Rico070:21394/5330.739
TeamBrazRussNethChinGermUnStAzerPuRi
Brazil---3:13:23:23:03:03:03:0
Russia ---3:03:13:13:03:13:0
Netherlands ---3:23:2 3:03:0
China --- 3:13:13:0
Germany 3:1--- 3:03:0
United States 3:2 3:2--- 3:0
Azerbaidjan 3:2---3:0
Puerto Rico ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium
Wed 08.1112:00RUS Russia3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-4625-1625-1025-20 1:08500
Wed 08.1114:00NED Netherlands3-2GER Germany112-10823-2525-2125-2323-2516-142:11620
Wed 08.1116:00BRA Brazil3-0Azerbaidjan75-6325-1925-2125-23 1:16730
Wed 08.1118:00CHN China3-1USA United States95-8720-2525-2325-2225-17 1:44620
Thu 09.1112:00RUS Russia3-0NED Netherlands75-5125-1725-1825-15 1:08500
Thu 09.1114:00GER Germany3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-6725-2325-2225-22 1:25630
Thu 09.1116:00BRA Brazil3-2CHN China113-10524-2620-2525-2125-1619-172:09910
Thu 09.1118:00Azerbaidjan3-2USA United States106-10625-1916-2525-2225-2715-132:00428
Rest Day Friday 10.11.2006
Sat 11.1112:00RUS Russia3-0USA United States75-5825-2125-2125-17 1:151,010
Sat 11.1114:00BRA Brazil3-0GER Germany75-5325-1625-2225-15 1:162,450
Sat 11.1116:00CHN China3-0PUR Puerto Rico78-6228-2625-1425-22 1:152,050
Sat 11.1118:00NED Netherlands3-0Azerbaidjan77-7026-2425-2226-24 1:231,000
Sun 12.1112:00BRA Brazil3-1RUS Russia104-9027-2925-1427-2525-22 1:492,500
Sun 12.1114:00USA United States3-2GER Germany110-11025-2725-2319-2526-2415-112:082,950
Sun 12.1116:00NED Netherlands3-2CHN China103-10721-2517-2525-2325-2215-101:591,350
Sun 12.1118:00Azerbaidjan3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-5725-2125-1825-18 1:14290

First Groups Round

First 4 advanced to Second Groups Round.
Group Awlgfgapointsratio
1. Taiwan5015:4455/3711.226
2. Japan4113:5437/3541.234
3. Poland3211:10483/4551.062
4. South Korea2311:9458/4041.134
5. Costa Rica144:14303/4250.713
6. Kenya053:15311/4380.710
TeamTaiwJapaPolaSoKoCoRiKeny
Taiwan---3:13:13:23:03:0
Japan ---3:13:13:03:0
Poland ---3:23:13:1
South Korea ---3:03:0
Costa Rica ---3:2
Kenya ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played in Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Tue 31.1012:00KOR South Korea3-0CRC Costa Rica75-4825-1625-1525-17 1:061,300
Tue 31.1014:00POL Poland3-1Kenya95-7725-1525-1720-2525-20 1:402,578
Tue 31.1018:00TPE Taiwan3-1JPN Japan93-8518-2525-1825-1925-23 1:528,525
Wed 01.1113:00TPE Taiwan3-0Kenya79-4925-1325- 929-27 1:171,051
Wed 01.1115:00POL Poland3-2KOR South Korea112-10725-2123-2526-2423-2515-122:083,009
Wed 01.1118:00JPN Japan3-0CRC Costa Rica75-3425-925-1125-14 1:177,300
Rest Day Thursday 02.11.2016
Fri 03.1113:00TPE Taiwan3-2KOR South Korea110-11226-2416-2529-2724-2615-102:072,515
Fri 03.1115:00POL Poland3-1CRC Costa Rica95-6725-1720-2525-1125-14 1:315,388
Fri 03.1118:00JPN Japan3-0Kenya75-4225-1525-1725-10 1:1610,000
Sat 04.1113:00CRC Costa Rica3-2Kenya114-10519-2523-2525-1632-3015-92:132,081
Sat 04.1115:00TPE Taiwan3-1POL Poland98-8525-1925-1823-2525-23 1:536,083
Sat 04.1118:00JPN Japan3-1KOR South Korea96-8925-2121-2525-2125-22 1:5810,000
Sun 05.1113:00TPE Taiwan3-0CRC Costa Rica75-4025-1025-1825-12 1:101,374
Sun 05.1115:00KOR South Korea3-0Kenya75-3825-1325-1325-12 1:044,214
Sun 05.1118:00JPN Japan3-1POL Poland106-9625-2230-2826-2825-18 2:1010,000
Group Bwlgfgapointsratio
1. Russia5015:4451/3611.249
2. Germany4113:4413/3541.167
3. China3211:7413/3781.093
4. Azerbaidjan238:10406/3911.038
5. Dominicana145:12348/3920.888
6. Mexico050:15220/3750.587
TeamRussGermChinAzerDomiMexi
Russia---3:13:13:13:13:0
Germany ---3:13:03:03:0
China ---3:13:03:0
Azerbaidjan ---3:13:0
Dominicana ---3:0
Mexico ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center, Sapporo
Tue 31.1014:00GER Germany3-0Dominicana75-5425-1725-1625-21 1:17450
Tue 31.1016:00RUS Russia3-0MEX Mexico75-2925- 825-1125-10 0:56677
Tue 31.1018:00CHN China3-1Azerbaidjan99-8725-2324-2625-1625-22 1:44775
Wed 01.1114:00RUS Russia3-1Azerbaidjan94-8525-1925-2119-2525-20 1:42690
Wed 01.1116:00GER Germany3-0MEX Mexico75-5825-1825-2125-19 1:14940
Wed 01.1118:00CHN China3-0Dominicana75-5925-1925-1725-23 1:141,100
Rest Day Thursday 02.11.2016
Fri 03.1114:00Azerbaidjan3-1Dominicana96-8121-2525-2125-2125-14 1:44480
Fri 03.1116:00RUS Russia3-1GER Germany92-9125-2225-2117-2525-23 1:47800
Fri 03.1118:00CHN China3-0MEX Mexico75-4225-2025-1025-12 1:03880
Sat 04.1114:00RUS Russia3-1CHN China95-7720-2525-2325-1725-12 1:393,060
Sat 04.1116:00GER Germany3-0Azerbaidjan77-6327-2525-1825-20 1:243,420
Sat 04.1118:00Dominicana3-0MEX Mexico75-5125-2025-1925-12 1:063,400
Sun 05.1114:00GER Germany3-1CHN China95-8720-2525-1825-2125-23 1:491,110
Sun 05.1116:00Azerbaidjan3-0MEX Mexico75-4025-1425-1025-16 1:021,320
Sun 05.1118:00RUS Russia3-1Dominicana95-7925-1720-2525-1825-19 1:301,350
Group Cwlgfgapointsratio
1. Brazil5015:2411/2871.432
2. United States4112:7430/3731.153
3. Netherlands3213:8466/4401.059
4. Puerto Rico236:10334/3810.877
5. Kazakhstan148:12420/4420.950
6. Cameroon050:15237/3750.632
TeamBrazUnStNethPuRiKazaCame
Brazil---3:03:23:03:03:0
United States ---3:23:03:23:0
Netherlands ---3:03:23:0
Puerto Rico ---3:13:0
Kazakhstan ---3:0
Cameroon ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Green Arena Kobe
Tue 31.1014:00BRA Brazil3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-5425-2125-1525-18 1:171,500
Tue 31.1016:00NED Netherlands3-0CMR Cameroon75-5125-1625-1725-18 1:08500
Tue 31.1018:00USA United States3-2KAZ Kazakhstan111-10519-2525-1925-1926-2816-142:02500
Wed 01.1114:00BRA Brazil3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-4625-1725-1325-16 1:10950
Wed 01.1116:00PUR Puerto Rico3-0CMR Cameroon75-6025-1725-2325-20 1:19500
Wed 01.1118:00USA United States3-2NED Netherlands112-10225-1925-2227-2920-2515-72:02600
Rest Day Thursday 02.11.2016
Fri 03.1114:00BRA Brazil3-2NED Netherlands111-9525-1823-2523-2525-1815-92:022,500
Fri 03.1116:00PUR Puerto Rico3-1KAZ Kazakhstan97-9125-2322-2525-2025-23 1:552,000
Fri 03.1118:00USA United States3-0CMR Cameroon75-4625-1725-1825-11 1:111,000
Sat 04.1114:00BRA Brazil3-0USA United States75-5725-2325-2125-13 1:185,000
Sat 04.1116:00KAZ Kazakhstan3-0CMR Cameroon75-4525-2025-1325-12 1:114,000
Sat 04.1118:00NED Netherlands3-0PUR Puerto Rico80-6330-2825-1725-18 1:252,000
Sun 05.1114:00BRA Brazil3-0CMR Cameroon75-3525-1325-1425- 8 1:073,500
Sun 05.1116:00USA United States3-0PUR Puerto Rico75-4525-1425-1625-15 1:134,000
Sun 05.1118:00NED Netherlands3-2KAZ Kazakhstan114-10325-1825-2725-1822-2515-132:062,000
Group Dwlgfgapointsratio
1. Serbia Mont.5015:4464/3881.196
2. Italy4113:4415/3151.317
3. Cuba3211:8432/3881.113
4. Turkey236:11368/3591.025
5. Peru149:12419/4470.937
6. Egypt050:15174/3750.464
TeamSeMoItalCubaTurkPeruEgyp
Serbia Mont.---3:13:13:03:23:0
Italy ---3:13:03:03:0
Cuba ---3:03:23:0
Turkey ---3:23:0
Peru ---3:0
Egypt ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played it Nagoya Rainbow Hall
Tue 31.1014:00PER Peru3-0EGY Egypt75-3825-1925-625-13 1:03180
Tue 31.1016:00CUB Cuba3-0TUR Turkey77-6625-2027-2525-21 1:15270
Tue 31.1018:00SRB Serbia Mont.3-1ITA Italy96-9025-1825-2219-2527-25 1:45300
Wed 01.1114:00TUR Turkey3-0EGY Egypt75-3225-1125-1325- 8 0:58150
Wed 01.1116:00SRB Serbia Mont.3-1CUB Cuba97-9025-2222-2525-2025-23 1:40270
Wed 01.1118:15ITA Italy3-0PER Peru75-4525-1525-1625-14 1:02300
Rest Day Thursday 02.11.2016
Fri 03.1114:00SRB Serbia Mont.3-2PER Peru119-10923-2521-2525-2025-1625-232:12400
Fri 03.1116:00CUB Cuba3-0EGY Egypt75-3325-925-925-13 0:59650
Fri 03.1118:00ITA Italy3-0TUR Turkey75-5425-2325-1725-14 1:14650
Sat 04.1114:00SRB Serbia Mont.3-0EGY Egypt75-3725-925-1325-15 1:05700
Sat 04.1116:00TUR Turkey3-2PER Peru111-9825-2725-1821-2525-1915-92:011,800
Sat 04.1118:00ITA Italy3-1CUB Cuba100-8625-2725-1925-2125-19 1:452,000
Sun 05.1114:00SRB Serbia Mont.3-0TUR Turkey77-6227-2525-2225-15 1:15900
Sun 05.1116:00CUB Cuba3-2PER Peru104-9222-2525-1617-2525-1615-101:501,700
Sun 05.1118:00ITA Italy3-0EGY Egypt75-3425-1725-725-10 1:03750

Teams Composition

1. Russia
1. Maria Borodakova
2. Olga Zhitova
4. Maria Bruntseva
5. Lioubov Shashkova
6. Elena Godina
7. Natalia Safronova (C)
9. Svetlana Kryuchkova (L)
11.Ekaterina Gamova
12.Marina Sheshenina
16.Yulia Merkulova
17.Natalia Kulikova
18.Marina Akulova
Coach: Giovanni Caprara (ITA)
Assistant: Irina Kirilova
2. Brazil
1. Walewska Oliveira
2. Carolina Albuquerque
3. Marianne Steinbrecher
4. Paula Pequeno
5. Caroline Gattaz
7. Helia Souza (C)
9. Fabiana Claudino
10.Welissa Gonzaga
12.Jaqueline Carvalho
13.Sheila Castro
14.Fabiana de Oliveira (L)
17.Renata Colombo
Coach: Jose Guimaraes
Assistant: Claudio Pinheiro
3. Serbia Montenegro
1. Jelena Nikolic
2. Aleksandra Rankovic
3. Ivana Djerisilo
5. Natasa Krsmanovic
6. Jovana Brakocevic
7. Brizitka Molnar
9. Jovana Vesovic
10.Maja Odnjenovic
11.Vesna Citakovic (C)
13.Maja Simanic
15.Anja Spasojevic
18.Suzana Cebic (L)
Coach: Zoran Terzic
Assistant: Nebojsa Protic
4. Italy
1. Serena Ortolani
2. Simona Rinieri-Dennis (C)
3. Elisa Togut
5. Sara Anzanello
6. Valentina Florin
7. Martina Guiggi
8. Stefania Dal'Igna
9. Nadia Centoni
10.Paola Paggia
12.Francesca Piccinini
14.Eleonora Lo Bianco
17.Paola Cardullo (L)
Coach: Massimo Barbolini
Assistant: Marco Mencarelli
5. China
1. Wang Yimel
2. Feng Kun (C)
3. Yang Hao
4. Liu Yanan
5. Chu Jinling
6. Li Shan
7. Zhou Suhong
11.Li Juan
12.Song Nina
16.Zhang Na (L)
17.Xu Yunli
18.Zhang Ping
Coach: Chen Zhonghe
Assistant: Yu Juemin
6. Japan
2. Yoshie Takeshita (C)
5. Miyuki Takahashi
6. Laoru Sugayama (L)
7. Makiko Horai
9. Sachiko Sigiyama
10.Midori Takahashi
11.Erika Araki
12.Saori Kimura
14.Shuka Oyama
15.Mati Ochiai
16.Akiko Ino
17.Yuki Ishikawa
Coach: Shoichi Yanagimoto
Assistant: Mamoru Bandaira
7. Cuba
1. Yumilka Ruiz Luaces (C)
2. Yanellis Santos Allegne
3. Nancy Carillo De La Paz
4. Yenisei Gonzalez Dias
6. Daimi Ramirez Echevarria
7. Lisbet Arredondo Reyes (L)
8. Yaima Ortiz Charro
9. Rachel Sanchez Perez
11.Liana Mesa Luaces
12.Rosir Calderon Diaz
14.Kenia Carcases Opon
18.Zolla Barros Fernandez
Coach: Felipe Calderon
Assistant: Eugenio George
8. Netherlands
1. Kim Staelens
4. Chaine Staelens
5. Sanna Visser
6. Mirjam Orsei
8. Alice Blom
9. Floortje Meljners
10.Janneke van Tienen (L)
11.Caroline Wensink
12.Manon Flier
14.Riette Fledderus
15.Ingrid Visser (C)
16.Stam Debby
Coach: Avital Selinger
Assistant: Horoaki Sato (JPN)
9. United States
2. Danielle Scott
3. Tayyiba Haneef
5. Sarah Drury (L)
7. Heather Bown
8. Katherine Wilkins
9. Jennifer Joines
10.Therese Crawford
11.Robyn A Mow-Santos (C)
12.Nancy Metcalf
15.Nicole Davis
16.Lindsey Hunter
18.Cassandra Busse
Coach: Lang Ping (CHN)
Assistant: Li Yong (CHN)
10.Turkey
1. Bahar Mert
2. Gulden Kayalar (L)
4. Ozlem Ozcelik (C)
5. Aysun Ozbek
7. Natalia Hanikoglu
9. Deniz Hakyemez
10.Gozde Kirdar
12.Esra Gumus
14.Elif Agca
15.Eda Erdem
16.Seda Tokatlioglu
17.Neslihan Darnel
Coach: R. Yazicigullari
Assistant: Alper Erdogus
11.Germany
1. Atika Bouagaa
2. KAthleen Weiss
3. Tanja Hart
4. Kerstin Tzcherlich (L)
6. Christina Bencke
8. Cornelia Dumler
11.Christiane Furst
12.Cathrin Schluter
15.Angelina Grun (C)
16.Margareta Kozuch
17.Birgit Thumm
18.Corina Ssuschke
Coach: Giovanni Guideti (ITA)
Assistant: Helmut Von Soosten
12.Taiwan
1. Yen Hui Hsuan
2. Lin Chun Yi
3. Chen Hui Chen
6. Chen Mei Ching
7. Kou Nai Han
8. Chiu Wen Ying
9. Chen Shu Li (C)
10.Szu Hui Fang (L)
11.Lin Ching I
13.Tseng Hua Yu
15.Wu Hsiao Li
16.Juan Pei Chi
Coach: Lin Kuang Hung
Assistant: Wu Hsi Chih
13.South Korea
4. Kim Sa-Nee (C)
5. Nam Jie-Youn
7. Han Yoo-Mi
9. Kim Ji-Hyun
10.Kim Kim Yeon-Koung
11.Han Soo-Ji
12.Han Song-Yi
13.Kung Dae-Young
14.Hwang Youn-Joo
15.Kim Se-Young
16.Kim Hae-Ran (L)
18.Bae Yoo-Na
Coach: Kim Myeong-Soo
Assistant: Hwang Hyeon-Ju
13.Azerbaidjan
2. Kseniya Kavalenka
4. Oksana Gullyeva (C)
5. Yelena Shabovta
6. Irina Simiyagina
7. Yelena Parkhomenko
8. Natavan Gasimova
9. Natalya Mammadova
10.Oksana Mammadyarova
11.Inessa Korkmaz
12.Valeriya Korotenko (L)
15.Aynur Karimova
16.Sabina Yarmammadova
Coach: Faig Garayev
Assistant: Aleksandr Chervyakov
15.Poland
1. Katarzyna Skowronska-Dolata
2. Mariola Zenik (L)
4. Izabela Belcik
6. Anna Podolec
10.Joanna Mirek (C)
11.Sylwia Pycla
12.Natalia Bamber
13.Milena Rosner
14.Maria Liktoras
15.Katarzyna Skorupa
17.Kamila Fratczak
19.Pailina Maj
Coach: Ireneusz Klos
Assistant: Marian Kardas
15.Puerto Rico
1. Xaimara Colon
3. Vvilmarie Mojica
4. Taitna Encarnacionn
5. Sarai Alvarez
6. Yarleen Santiago (L)
8. Eva Cruz
9. Aurea Cruz (C)
11.Karina Ocasio
14.Glorimar Ortega
16.Alexandra Oquendo
17.Sheila Ocasio
18.Jetzabel Del Valle
Coach: Juan Carlos Nunez
Assistant: Juan Carl Rodriguez
17.Kazakhstan
1. Natalya Rykova
4. Olga Karpova
5. Yuliya Kutsko
6. Olga Nassedkina
7. Olga Kubassevich
8. Korinna Ishimtseva
9. Xeniya Ilyuchshenko
10.Yelena Ezau (L)
11.Olga Grushko
13.Yelena PAvlova (C)
16.Inna Matveyeva
17.Xeniya Imangaliyeva
Coach: Vyacheslav Shapran
Assistant: Rustam Massimov
17.Peru
1. Sara Joya Lobaton
2. Mirtha Uribe
3. Veronica Contreras
4. PAtricia Soto
5. Vanessa Palacios (L)
6. Carla Tristan
7. Yulissa Zamudio Ore
8. Milagros Moy
9. Natalia Romanova
10.Leyla Chiuan (C)
11.Luren Baylon Francis
14.Elena Keldibekova
Coach: Carlos Aparicio
Assistant: Edwin Jimenez
17.Dominicana
1. Annerys Vargas Valdez
3. Yudelkys Bautista
5. Evelyn Carreras Pichardo
6. Carmen Rosa Caso Sierra (L)
9. Nuris Aria Done
10.Milagros Cabral de la Cruz
11.Juana Miguelina Gonzalez Sanchez
12.Karla Echenique Quinones
13.Cindy Rondon Martinez
14.Prisila Rivera Brens
15.Cosiri Rodriguez Andino (C)
18.Bethania De La Cruz de Pena
Coach: Beato Miguel Cruz
Assistant: Wilson Sanchez
17.Costa Rica
1. Dioniia Thompson
2. Irene Fonseca
3. Silvia Marin
5. Karen Cope
6. Angela Willis
9. Verania Willis (C)
10.Paola Ramirez
11.Onika Pinnock
14.Joahanna Moore
15.Catalina Fernandez
17.Marianela Alfaro (L)
Coach: Braulo Godinez
Assistant: Alberto Travierso
21.Kenya
1. Jane Wairimu
4. Doris Palang'a
5. Lucy Chege
6. Catherine Wankiru
7. Janet Wanja
8. Mildred Odwako
9. Dorcas Ndasaba (C)
11.Jackline Barasa
12.Lydiah Maiyo
13.Leonidas Kamende
15.Brackcides Khadambi
16.Judith Tarus (L)
Coach: Sadatoshi Sugawara (JPN)
Assistant: David Lung'aho
21.Cameroon
1. Rebecca Rose Ngo Nkot
2. Patricia Ndolo Ngombi (L)
4. Ruth Diboue
5. Marie-Therese Ombassa Sombang
6. Marguerite Messina Ondoua
7. Nadine Carole Ambatta Mbeya
8. Minslli Avebe Daniele Hortense
9. Rose Beleng a Ngon (C)
10.Regine Mantbana Ambassa
12.Juliette Asta Gamkoua
14.Antonia Ahone Ngome
15.Patricia Bella Viviane
Coach: Peter Nonnebroich (GER)
Assistant: LAvoy Yende Tiadjoue
21.Mexico
1. Yendy Cortinas
2. Migdalel Ruiz
3. Celida Cordova (L)
5. Nancy Ortega
7. Bibiana Candelas (C)
10.Martha Revuelta
11.Bianca Chan
12.Claudia Rodriguez
13.Mariana Lopez
14.Alejandra Acosta
17.Zaira Oreliana
Coach: Orlando Samuels (CUB)
Assistant: Jorge Azair
21.Egypt
1. Sherihan Abd El Fattah
3. Menna Allah Mohamed
4. Miral Abdelkader
6. Samar Ebeid
8. Dina Youssef
9. Yosra Selim (C)
10.Ingy El Shamy
12.Talaat Ali Sara (L)
13.Marwa Abd El Razek
14.Hagar Maged
15.Mona Badawy
16.Nada Nassef
Coach: Andres L. Martinez (CUB)
Assistant: Ismail Mamdouh
Men 2006
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women
Women All Final Rankings
XIX NED, POL 2022: ___________
XVIII Japan 2018: Serbia
XVII Italy 2014: United States
XVI Japan 2010: Russia
XV Japan 2006: Russia
XIV Berlin 2002: Italy
XIII Tokyo 1998: Cuba
XII Rio de Janeiro 1994: Cuba
Qualification Women WQ 1993
XI Beijing 1990: Soviet Union
Qualification Women B 1990
X Praga 1986: China
Qualifiacation Women B 1986
IX Lima 1982: China
VIII Moskva 1978: Cuba
VII Guadalajara 1974: Japan
VI Varna 1970: Soviet Union
V Tokyo 1967: Japan
IV Moskva 1962: Japan
III Rio de Janeiro 1960: Soviet Union
II Paris 1956: Soviet Union
I Moskva 1952: Soviet Union
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Sep 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast