Women Junior Volleyball IX World Championship 1997 Gdynia (POL) 05-13.09 - Winner Russia
Finals
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final13.09Russia3-2Italy58-5515-315-88-154-1516-141:412,000
3-413.09China3-0Japan45-1715-015-815-9 0:51700
5-613.09Poland3-0Czechia45-2315-615-415-13 1:051,000
7-813.09Germany3-1Cuba57-3015-315-312-1515-9 1:19150
1/212.09Italy3-0Japan45-2615-815-815-10 1:11800
1/212.09Russia3-2China69-5715-515-814-1615-1015-131:54800
5-812.09Czechia3-0Cuba45-1915-515-315-11 1:0150
5-812.09Poland3-0Germany45-2615-615-915-11 1:16250
1/411.09Japan3-0Germany45-2215-415-1115-7 1:08400
1/411.09China3-0Cuba45-1315-115-615-6 0:57300
1/411.09Russia3-0Czechia46-3115-1115-616-14 1:!4300
1/411.09Italy3-1Poland57-2815-812-1515-415-1 1:282,500
Play-Offs and Classification matches.
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Class.09.09Italy3-0China45-3215-1215-1215-8
Class.09.09Russia3-0Germany
1/809.09Japan3-0Dominicana
1/809.09Czechia3-2Brazil
1/809.09Cuba3-0South Korea
1/809.09Poland3-1Yugoslavia59-4115-214-1615-1115-12
Women_Junior_1997
Final rankingwlgfgapointsratiomiss
1. Russia7021:4308/2031.5171
2. Italy6120:4339/1951.738
3. China5217:8179/1441.2433
4. Japan349:15203/1881.0801
5. Poland5218:8343/2511.367
6. Czechia3410:1599/1100.9004
7. Germany4312:9258/2031.2711
8. Cuba3410:12152/2660.5711
9. Brazil228:6115/1041.1061
9. South Korea228:7 4
9. Dominicana134:986/1350.6371
9. Yugoslavia134:10148/1830.809
eliminated in Groups Round
13.Ukraine031:9 3
13.Argentina031:975/1440.521
13.Kenya030:952/1350.385
13.Mauritius030:941/1370.299
Europe: 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 13
Asia: 3, 4, 9
Norceca: 8, 9
South America: 9, 13
Africa: 13, 13

Groups Round.

Winners to 1/4 Finals. 2nd and 3rd to 1/8 Finals. 4th eliminated.
Group Awlgfgapointsratio
1. Germany309:2153/831.843
2. Poland218:4166/1041.596
3. Dominicana124:686/1350.637
4. Kenya030:952/1350.385
TeamGermPolaDomiKeny
Germany---3:23:03:0
Poland ---3:13:0
Dominicana ---3:0
Kenya ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
0-.09Germany3-0Dominicana
0-.09Poland3-0Kenya45---
0-.09Dominicana3-0Kenya45---
0-.09Germany3-2Poland
0-.09Germany3-0Kenya45---
0-.09Poland3-1Dominicana
Group Bwlgfgapointsratio
1. Italy309:0137/512.686
2. Japan216:3115/761.513
3. Cuba123:690/1190.756
4. Mauritius030:941/1370.299
TeamItalCubaJapaMaur
Italy---3:03:03:0
Cuba ---3:03:0
Japan ---3:0
Mauritius ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.09Italy3-0Cuba46-2215-515-316-14
05.09Japan3-0Mauritius45-9
06.09Italy3-0Japan46-2515-615-516-14
06.09Cuba3-0Mauritius47-28
07.09Italy3-0Mauritius45-415-215-015-2
07.09Japan3-0Cuba45-21
Group Cwlgfgapointsratio
1. Russia309:0135/602.250
2. Brazil216:3115/1041.106
3. Yugoslavia123:7107/1240.863
4. Argentina031:975/1440.521
TeamRussBrazYugoArge
Russia---3:03:03:0
Brazil ---3:03:0
Yugoslavia ---3:1
Argentina ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.09Brazil3-0Yugoslavia45-3115-1115-915-11
05.09Russia3-0Argentina45-13
06.09Russia3-0Yugoslavia45-2215-615-515-11
06.09Brazil3-0Argentina45-28
07.09Yugoslavia3-1Argentina54-349-1515-515-415-10
07.09Russia3-0Brazil45-25
Group Dwlgfgapointsratio
1. China309:1
2. South Korea217:4
3. Czechia124:8
4. Ukraine032:9
TeamChinKoreCzecUkra
China---3:13:03:0
South Korea ---3:13:0
Czechia ---3:2
Ukraine ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
0-.09South Korea3-0Ukraine
0-.09China3-0Czechia
0-.09South Korea3-1Czechia
0-.09China3-0Ukraine
0-.09China3-1South Korea
0-.09Czechia3-2Ukraine

Teams Composition.

1. Russia
Yelena Vassilevskaia27.02.78
Irina Tebenikhina05.12.78
Anna Artamonova27.07.80
Olga Chukanova09.06.80
Anastasia Belikova22.07.79
Natalya Safronova06.02.79
Yekaterina Gamova17.10.80
Anjela Gourieva02.09.80
Ivanova
Tatiana Gorchkova08.03.81
Yelena Plotnikova26.07.78
Ekaterina Shitselova--.--.81
Coach: Valeri Youriev
2. Italy
Lombardi
Piccinini
Galastri
Borrelli
Togut
Mello
Lo Bianco
Nicora
Amadori
Banchieri
Luciani
Alessandrini
Coach: Giuseppe Bosetti
3. China
Song
Li
Liu Yanan
Zhou
Yang
Kong
Lin
Feng
Liu Zhenjia
Liu Shu
Sun
Dong
Coach: Yuting Lin
4. Japan
Takeshita
Suzuki
Mukai
Tanyama
Sugiyama
Takahashi
Horai
Mita
Koganezawa
Yamashita
Tsubone
Nishimura
Coach: Sadamu Suzuki
5. Poland
Winnicka
Orlowska
Mroczkowska
Glinka
Jagodzinska
Pycia
Sadowska
Karczmarzewska
Ciaszkiewicz
Slusarz
Fratczak
Urbaniak
Coach: Jan Rys
8. Cuba
Munoz Carrazana Anniara
Mestre Baro
Alvarez Garrinaga
Estevez Rivalta
Ortiz Charro
Quezada Samuels
Perez Torres
Luzon Cabrera
Munoz Carrazana Ariana
Bocourt Diaz
Coach: Eider George
9. Yugoslavia
Maja Mirkovic
Aleksandra Rankovic
Bojana Rankovic
Ana Barnak
Svetlana Krstic
Aleksandra Milosavljevic
Marija Vasic
Maja Ilic
Jelena Kostic
Vesna ─îitakovic
Ivana Vasin
Jelena Nikolic
Coach: Dragan Nesic
Coach: Zoran Jankovic
13.Mauritius
Legrand
Cotte
Ramloll
Robette
Rigobert
Mongelard
Verloppe
Echazar
Chavagnan
Seesaft
Larusee
Coach: Anwar Diouman
Olympics index
World indexWorld Cup index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
XIX Women Junior 2017
XVIII Women Junior 2015
XVII Women Junior 2013
XVI Women Junior 2011
XV Women Junior 2009
XIV Women Junior 2007
XIII Women Junior 2005
XII Women Junior 2003
XI Women Junior 2001
X Women Junior 1999
IX Women Junior 1997
VIII Women Junior 1995
VII Women Junior 1993
VI Women Junior 1991
V Women Junior 1989
IV Women Junior 1987
III Women Junior 1985
II Women Junior 1981
I Women Junior 1977
____________________
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 13 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast