Women Under 23 Volleyball III World Championship 2017 Ljubljana, Slovenia 10-17.09 - Winner Turkey
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5set 6set 7durattend.
FinalSun 17.09.1719:00Turkey4-0Slovenia60-4415-1215-1115-1315-8 1:042,500
3-4Sun 17.09.1716:00Bulgaria4-2Dominicana88-7212-1515-815-1116-1815-1115-9 1:33120
5-6Sun 17.09.1716:00Brazil4-0Cuba60-3915-1215-615-815-13 0:5150
7-8Sun 17.09.1713:00China4-2Thailand91-6914-1612-1515-416-1415-319-17 1:2550
Semi-Finals
1/2Sat 16.09.1715:30Turkey4-3Dominicana97-8811-1516-1411-1513-1515-716-1415-81:51120
1/2Sat 16.09.1718:30Slovenia4-1Bulgaria74-5711-1515-1015-1218-1615-4 1:112,000
5-8Sat 16.09.1715:30Cuba4-1China70-6516-146-1515-1015-1018-16 1:1250
5-8Sat 16.09.1718:30Brazil4-0Thailand64-4718-1616-1415-1015-7 1:0450
Final Rankingwonlstptssfsapointsratio
1. Turkey611724:9467/3861.210
2. Slovenia611824:7449/3471.294
3. Bulgaria521422:14503/4381.148
4. Dominicana341021:21588/5761.021
5-8 place Play-Offs.
5. Brazil521521:9426/3571.193
6. Cuba341015:18416/4450.935
7. China33913:16458/4431.034
8. Thailand24510:21449/5180.867
eliminatd in Groups round
9. Japan23612:12313/3061.023
9. Egypt14412:18354/4150.853
11.Argentina14311:19390/4350.896
11.Kenya0500:20153/3000.510
MVP: Hande Baladin (Turkey)
Outsite Hitters: Hande Baladin (Turkey), Madeline Jazmin Guillen (Dominicana)
Middle Blockers: Sasa Planinsec (Slovenia), Beyza Arici (Turkey)
Libero: Zhana Todorova (Bulgaria)
Setter: Eva Mori (Slovenia)
Opposite: Iza Mlakar (Slovenia)

Groups Round.

Group Awonlstptsgfgapointsratio
1. Slovenia501520:2331/2301.439
2. Dominicana3(1)2(1)916:13429/3901.100
3. China32912:12302/3040.993
4. Thailand2(1)3510:17332/3640.912
5. Egypt14(1)412:18354/4150.853
6. Argentina1(1)4(1)311:19390/4350.896
TeamSlovDomiChinThaiEgypArge
Slovenia---4:14:04:04:14:0
Dominicana ---4:0 4:24:3
China ---4:04:24:2
Thailand 4:3 --- 4:2
Egypt 4:2---
Argentina 4:3---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5set 6set 7duratt.
Sun 10.09.1714:00Dominicana4-2Egypt91-7512-1515-615-815-1215-1719-17 1:3750
Sun 10.09.1717:00Slovenia4-0Argentina60-3915-1115-1015-1015-8 0:561,450
Sun 10.09.1720:00China4-0Thailand60-4015-1115-615-1115-12 0:54125
Mon 11.09.1714:00Thailand4-2Argentina84-6711-1515-515-1015-1213-1515-10 1:3050
Mon 11.09.1717:00China4-2Egypt82-6510-1515-1112-1515-1015-715-7 1:2850
Mon 11.09.1720:00Slovenia4-1Dominicana75-6315-1115-911-1519-1715-11 1:16500
Tue 12.09.1714:00Dominicana4-3Argentina116-10621-2312-1515-1217-1516-1420-2215-52:0350
Tue 12.09.1717:00Slovenia4-0China60-3615-1115-1215-515-8 0:471,000
Tue 12.09.1720:00Egypt4-2Thailand77-6815-97-1515-119-1516-1415-4 1:2550
Rest Day Wednesday 15.09.17
Thu 14.09.1714:00Argentina4-3Egypt99-8715-1015-616-1414-1613-1511-1515-111:5350
Thu 14.09.1717:00Slovenia4-0Thailand61-4215-816-1415-1015-10 0:54900
Thu 14.09.1720:00Dominicana4-0China60-3615-1015-1315-315-10 0:5450
Fri 15.09.1714:00China4-2Argentina88-7911-1513-1515-815-1118-1616-14 1:3050
Fri 15.09.1717:00Thailand4-3Dominicana99-989-1512-1515-1211-1515-1215-1121-191:49150
Fri 15.09.1720:00Slovenia4-1Egypt75-5015-515-1715-1015-1015-8 1:11450
Group Bwonlstptsgfgapointsratio
1. Turkey411216:6310/2541.220
2. Bulgaria4(1)11117:9358/2921.226
3. Brazil32913:9302/2711.114
4. Cuba23(1)711:13307/3200.959
5. Japan23612:12313/3061.022
6. Kenya0500:20153/3000.510
TeamTurkBulgBrazCubaJapaKeny
Turkey---4:1 4:04:14:0
Bulgaria ---4:04:34:24:0
Brazil4:0 --- 4:14:0
Cuba 4:1--- 4:0
Japan 4:0---4:0
Kenya ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5set 6set 7duratt.
Sun 10.09.1714:00Brazil4-0Kenya60-2815-215-515-1115-10 0:5150
Sun 10.09.1717:00Turkey4-0Cuba63-4915-1216-1417-1515-8 1:0450
Sun 10.09.1720:00Bulgaria4-2Japan84-7915-1313-1511-1515-1315-1215-11 1:3450
Mon 11.09.1714:00Bulgaria4-0Kenya60-2315-115-515-615-11 0:5250
Mon 11.09.1717:00Japan4-0Cuba60-4415-1215-1215-715-13 0:56125
Mon 11.09.1720:00Brazil4-0Turkey62-4517-1515-1215-615-12 1:0450
Tue 12.09.1714:00Turkey4-0Kenya60-3415-615-515-1215-11 0:4950
Tue 12.09.1717:00Brazil4-1Japan76-6514-1615-1315-1117-1515-10 1:2650
Tue 12.09.1720:00Bulgaria4-3Cuba93-8210-1512-1511-1515-1015-1015-1115-61:3750
Rest Day Wednesday 15.09.17
Thu 14.09.1714:00Cuba4-0Kenya60-3815-915-1015-715-12 0:5650
Thu 14.09.1717:00Bulgaria4-0Brazil61-3815-1015-516-1415-9 1:0160
Thu 14.09.1720:00Turkey4-1Japan72-4915-1215-515-912-1515-8 1:1550
Fri 15.09.1714:00Japan4-0Kenya60-3015-715-815-615-9 0:5250
Fri 15.09.1717:00Turkey4-1Bulgaria70-6015-915-1215-1110-1515-13 1:1950
Fri 15.09.1720:00Cuba4-1Brazil72-6615-129-1515-1017-1516-14 1:1650

Teams Composition

Slovenia
1. Eva Mori
2. Darja Erzen
4. Ana Marja Vovk
5. Pia Blazic
6. Maja Pahor
9. Iza Mlakar
14.Lana Scuka
15.Ela Pintar
17.Spela Marusic
18.Sasa Planinsec
20.Anita Sobocan
21.Tina Grudina
Bulgaria
1. Gergana Dimitrova
2. Polina Neykova - S
3. Vangeliya Rachkovska
4. Iveta Stanchulova - MB
5. Mirela Shaphazova - S
6. Miroslava Paskova
7. Monika Krasteva
8. Ralina Doshkova
10.Elitsa Barakova
12.Mariya Dancheva - MB
14.Silvana Chausheva - Opp
15.Zhana Todorova
Olympics index
World indexWorld Cup index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Under 23
III Women U23 2017
II Men U23 2015
II Women U23 2015
I Men U23 2013
I Women U23 2013
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Sep 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast