Volleyball World League 2001 Final Round Katowice (POL) - Winner Brazil
Finals
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final30.06Brazil3-0Italy-------25-1525-2215-19
3-430.06Russia3-0Yugoslavia-------25-2025-2025-23
1/229.06Brazil3-2Russia-------25-1925-1924-2623-2520-18
1/229.06Italy3-2Yugoslavia-------22-2519-2525-2225-2215-12
Groups Round
Group Ewlgfgaratio
1. Brazil309:3
2. Yugoslavia126:6
3. France126:8
4. Poland124:8
TeamBrYuPoFr
Brazil---3:13:13:1
Yugoslavia ---3:0
Poland ---3:2
France 3:2 ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
25.06France3-2Yugoslavia-------18-2533-3128-2621-2515-11
25.06Brazil3-1Poland-------19-2525-1925-1525-21
26.06Poland3-2France-------21-2525-2219-2526-2415-13
26.06Brazil3-1Yugoslavia
27.06Yugoslavia3-0Poland-------25-2225-2225-17
27.06Brazil3-1France-------25-2025-1322-2525-22
Group Fwlgfgaratio
1. Italy218:4
2. Russia218:6
3. Cuba216:6
4. Netherlands033:9
TeamRuItCuNe
Russia---3:2 3:1
Italy ---3:03:1
Cuba3:2 ---3:1
Netherlands ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
25.06Russia3-2Italy-------
25.06Cuba3-1Netherlands-------
26.06Italy3-1Netherlands-------
26.06Cuba3-2Russia-------
27.06Russia3-1Netherlands-------
27.06Italy3-0Cuba-------
Preliminary Round
Group Awlgfgaratio
1. Italy9330:15
2. France8427:21
3. Spain5723:28
4. Argentina21016:32
TeamItFrSpAr
Italy---1:3 3:23:0
---3:0 3:03:0
France1:3---3:1 3:1
3:2---3:11:3
Spain3:00:3---3:2
2:32:3---3:2
Argentina0:31:31:3---
1:33:12:3---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
11.05PelermoItaly3-0Argentina-------25-1825-1925-18
11.05ValladolidSpain0-3France-------16-2520-2520-25
13.05AvellinoItaly3-0Argentina-------25-1425-2225-21
13.05LeonSpain2-3France-------22-2525-2019-2523-2511-15
18.05GrenobleFrance3-1Argentina-------21-2527-2525-1925-20
18.05GijonSpain3-0Italy-------25-2325-1726-24
19.05LyonFrance1-3Argentina-------25-2725-2322-2522-25
20.05GijonSpain2-3Italy-------29-2724-2617-2525-2310-15
25.05ChietiItaly3-2Spain-------25-2227-2517-2523-2515-11
25.05Mar del PlataArgentina1-3France-------22-2526-2428-3022-25
26.05Mar del PlataArgentina3-1France-------25-2020-2525-2226-24
27.05AnconaItaly3-0Spain-------25-1525-2025-20
01.06ParmaItaly1-3France-------30-2820-2520-2519-25
02.06Buenos AiresArgentina1-3Spain-------19-2523-2525-2122-25
03.06La SpeziaItaly3-0France-------25-2025-2225-18
03.06Buenos AiresArgentina2-3Spain-------23-2521-2525-2228-2612-15
08.06RennesFrance3-1Spain-------29-2725-2219-2525-22
09.06RosarioArgentina0-3Italy-------25-2729-3114-25
09.06RennesFrance3-1Spain-------25-2023-2525-1725-17
10.06RosarioArgentina1-3Italy-------24-2632-3021-2520-25
15.06ParisFrance1-3Italy-------21-2525-1920-2519-25
15.06AlmeriaSpain3-2Argentina-------25-2125-2022-2521-2515-12
16.06OrleansFrance3-2Italy-------25-2019-2519-2525-2115-9
17.06Spain3-2Argentina-------
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1. Russia8428:14
2. Poland7525:22
3. Greece6624:25
4. Venezuela3916:32
TeamRuPoGrVe
Russia--- 3:0 1:33:0
---2:33:13:0
Poland1:3---3:0 1:3
0:3---2:33:0
Greece3:10:3---2:3
3:01:3---2:3
Venezuela0:32:31:3---
0:32:32:3---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
11.05MoskvaRussia3-0Venezuela-------25-2025-1325-19
11.05WarsawPoland3-0Greece-------25-2125-2225-21
12.05MoskvaRussia3-0Venezuela-------25-1725-1825-21
12.05WarsawPoland2-3Greece-------25-2326-2822-2527-2515-17
18.05WroclawPoland1-3Venezuela-------19-2525-1524-2624-26
18.05PiraeusGreece3-1Russia-------25-1827-2522-2525-20
19.05WroclawPoland3-0Venezuela-------25-2025-1925-22
19.05PiraeusGreece3-0Russia-------25-2326-2425-21
25.05LodzPoland1-3Russia-------33-3123-2521-2523-25
25.05CabimasVenezuela1-3Greece-------19-2517-2525-2019-25
26.05LodzPoland0-3Russia-------23-2522-2519-25
27.05ThessalonikiVenezuela2-3Greece 19-2517
01.06BelgorodRussia1-3Greece-------22-2523-2525-2123-25
01.06CabimasVenezuela2-3Poland-------20-2520-2525-2225-2312-15
02.06BelgorodRussia3-1Greece-------25-1825-2122-2525-13
03.06BarquisimentoVenezuela2-3Poland-------23-2520-2525-2332-3014-16
08.06ThessalonikiGreece0-3Poland-------18-2519-2519-25
08.06CabimasVenezuela0-3Russia-------14-2521-2513-25
09.06ThessalonikiGreece1-3Poland-------21-2525-2122-2524-26
10.06BarquisimentoVenezuela0-3Russia-------11-2518-2513-25
15.06St. PeterburgRussia3-0Poland-------25-1925-1425-19
15.06AthensGreece2-3Venezuela-------31-2925-1923-2532-3412-15
16.06St. PeterburgRussia2-3Poland-------25-1120-2525-2223-2514-16
16.06PatrasGreece2-3Venezuela-------23-2523-2525-2025-2018-20
Group Cwlgfgaratio
1. Cuba10232:10
2. Yugoslavia10231:11
3. Japan3915:28
4. Portugal1115:34
TeamCuYuJaPo
Cuba---3:13:03:0
---3:0 3:1 3:0
Yugoslavia 3:1---3:2 3:0
3:1---3:03:0
Japan0:30:3---3:1
1:31:3---3:0
Portugal1:30:30:3---
0:30:33:1---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
11.05La HabanaCuba3-0Portugal-------25-1525-2125-23
12.05MatsumotoJapan0-3Yugoslavia-------17-2522-2524-26
12.05La HabanaCuba3-0Portugal-------25-2025-1625-18
13.05MatsumotoJapan1-3Yugoslavia-------27-2519-2523-2516-25
18.05La HabanaCuba3-0Japan-------25-2025-2125-14
19.05Povoa de VarzimPortugal0-3Yugoslavia-------21-2514-2525-27
19.05La HabanaCuba3-1Japan-------25-1725-1724-2625-23
20.05Povoa de VarzimPortugal0-3Yugoslavia-------14-2515-2516-25
25.05La HabanaCuba3-1Yugoslavia-------25-2025-2333-3525-23
26.05EspinhoPortugal0-3Japan-------16-2523-2520-25
26.05La HabanaCuba3-0Yugoslavia-------25-2126-2425-19
27.05EspinhoPortugal3-1Japan-------26-2421-2529-2725-23
01.06Novi SadYugoslavia3-0Portugal-------25-1125-2125-15
02.06HiroshimaJapan0-3Cuba-------19-2515-2523-25
03.06PodgoricaYugoslavia3-0Portugal-------25-1525-1225-18
03.06HiroshimaJapan1-3Cuba-------25-2225-2724-2613-25
08.06PodgoricaYugoslavia3-2Japan-------25-1825-1827-2923-2515-10
09.06AlmadaPortugal1-3Cuba-------25-1817-2518-2525-27
10.06BeogradYugoslavia3-0Japan-------25-2325-1625-22
10.06AlmadaPortugal0-3Cuba-------25-2717-2517-25
15.06Novi SadYugoslavia3-1Cuba-------25-1621-2525-2025-22
16.06TokyoJapan3-1Portugal-------27-2526-2423-2525-20
16.06BeogradYugoslavia3-1Cuba-------22-2525-2025-2225-23
17.06TokyoJapan3-0Portugal-------25-2325-1825-12
Group Dwlgfgaratio
1. Brazil11135:11
2. Netherlands7528:22
3. United States6620:25
4. Germany01211:36
TeamBrNeUnGe
Brazil--- 3:0 3:0 3:0
---3:2 3:03:1
Netherlands2:3---3:1 3:1
1:3---3:03:2
United States0:33:2---3:2
3:21:3---3:0
Germany1:31:31:3---
1:31:30:3---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
11.05GroningenNetherlands2-3Brazil-------16-2525-2225-2214-2512-15
12.05WuppertalGermany1-3United States-------34-3626-2825-2021-25
13.05GroningenNetherlands1-3Brazil-------21-2525-2217-2520-25
13.05WuppertalGermany0-3United States-------23-2522-2510-25
19.05Colorado SpringsUnited States3-2Netherlands-------25-2123-2520-2626-2424-22
19.05BerlinGermany1-3Brazil-------21-2514-2525-2222-25
20.05Colorado SpringsUnited States1-3Netherlands-------23-2525-1922-2520-25
20.05BerlinGermany1-3Brazil-------14-2525-1923-2524-26
25.05EindhovenNetherlands3-1Germany-------25-1516-2525-2225-21
26.05Colorado SpringsUnited States0-3Brazil-------22-2512-2515-25
27.05EindhovenNetherlands3-2Germany-------25-2225-1620-2526-2815-10
27.05Colorado SpringsUnited States3-2Brazil-------13-2520-2527-2525-2215-13
02.06Belo HorizonteBrazil3-0United States-------25-1925-1125-19
02.06RiesaGermany1-3Netherlands-------19-2525-1623-2521-25
03.06Belo HorizonteBrazil3-0United States-------25-2225-2325-23
03.06RiesaGermany1-3Netherlands-------17-2525-2321-2528-30
09.06FortalezaBrazil3-0Netherlands-------25-2025-1825-23
09.06Colorado SpringsUnited States3-2Germany-------25-2025-2323-2522-2515-12
10.06FortalezaBrazil3-2Netherlands-------21-2525-1625-2122-2515-10
10.06Colorado SpringsUnited States3-0Germany-------32-3025-1525-16
15.06AmsterdamNetherlands3-1United States-------25-2325-1821-2525-19
16.06RecifeBrazil3-0Germany-------25-1826-2425-21
17.06RecifeBrazil3-1Germany-------25-725-1919-2525-13
17.06AmsterdamNetherlands3-0United States-------25-1729-2725-17
1. Brazil
1. Marcelo Teles Negrao
2. Marcelo Elgarten (Marcelinho)
3. Giovane Gavio Farinazzo
4. Andre Heller
5. Henrique Zech Coelho Von Randow
6. Mauricio Carmargo Lima
7. Gilberto Godoy Filho (Giba)
8. Douglas Chiarotti
9. Andre Nascimento
10.Sergio Dutra Santos
11.Anderson Rodrigues
12.Nalbert Bitencourt
13.Gustavo Endres
14.Rodrigo Santana (Rodrigao)
15.Andersons Menezes (Xanxa)
16.Wesley da Silva Ribeiro
17.Ricardo Garcia (Ricardinho)
18.Dante Guimaraes Amaral
Coach: Bernardo Rezende
Brazil team completed courtesy to "Eliane Barros" eliane.host@hotmail.com
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
World League index

Nations League 2018

2017 Finals France
2017 Group 1
2017 Group 2
2017 Group 3
2016 Finals Serbia
2016 Group 1
2016 Group 2
2016 Group 3
2015 Finals France
World League 2015
2014 Finals United States
World League 2014
2013 Finals Russia
2013 Teams
World League 2013
2013 Q
2012 Finals Poland
World League 2012
2012 Q
2011 Finals Russia
World League 2011
2011 Q
World League 2010
2010 Q
World League 2009
World League 2008
World League 2007
World League 2006
World League 2005
World League 2004
World League 2003
World League 2002
World League 2001
World League 2000
World League 1999
World League 1998
World League 1997
World League 1996
World League 1995
World League 1994
World League 1993
World League 1992
World League 1991
World League 1990
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast