Men Volleyball XXVI World League 2015 Intercontinental Round
Final Round 2014 Finals.
First Group
Group ABrazil, Italy, Serbia, Australia
Group BPoland, Russia, United States, Iran
Second Group
Group CBulgaria, Canada, Argentina, Cuba
Group DFrance, Czechia, South Korea, Japan
Group ENetherlands, Belgium, Finland, Portugal
Third Group
Group FTunisia, Turkey, Puerto Rico, Montenegro
Group GChina, Mexico, Slovakia, Greece
Group HEgypt, Venezuela, Spain, Kazakhstan
Teams were divided in 4 Groups following stregth and position in World Ranking.
_ First Group - First 7 teams from First Group 2014 and Winner of Second Group 2014> - Australia. 5 of them will play in the Final Round.
_ Second Group - All teams from Second Group 2014 exept Australia promoted and Germany withdrawn. New teams Bulgaria relegated and Cuba promoted. Winner of Final Four to play in the Final Round.
_ Third Group - All teams from Third Group 2014 exept Cuba promoted. New teams: Montenegro and Greece from Europe Men_EL_2014, Kazakhstan 3rd from Asia Men_Cup_2014, Egypt 1st from Africa Men 2013 and Venezuela from South America. They only play of Final Four.
First and Second Group played in Home/Away Double Round Robin Groups.
Third Group played in 2 Round Robin Tournaments.

First Group.

Final Round to be played at Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
First two from each Group progress excluding Brazil. Winner of Final Four of Second Group is added.
Serbia, Italy, United States and Poland progressed.
Russia were relegated to Level II! Worse record compared with Australia. Australia 2 wins, Russia 1 win.
Group AwonltptssfsapointsratioWR.
1. Brazil7+23+02833:161145/10381.1031.
2. Serbia5+24+12330:221180/11521.1528.
3. Italy3+31+51621:261073/10930.9824.
4. Australia1+110511:32931/10430.89313.
TeamBrazilItalySerbiaAustral
Brazil------3:0,2:33:2,3:13:1,3:0
Italy3:2,0:3------1:3,3:20:3,3:0
Serbia3:2,2:33:1,3:2------3:0,3:0
Australia1:3,0:31:3,1:31:3,3:2------
Italy
Pesaro, Adriatic Arena ; Bologna, Land Rover Arena; Jesolo, Pala Arrex; Verona, PalaOlimipia; Roma, Foro Italico Tennis Center; Firenze, Nelson Mandela Forum
Brazil
Belo Horizonte, Mineirinho Arena; Sao Bernardo do Campo, Ginasio adib Moyses Dib; Cuiaba, Ginasio Aecim Tocatins
Serbia
Novi Sad, SPC Voivodina; Beograd, Pionir Hall
Australia
Adelaide, Adelaide Arena; Sydney, Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre; Wantirna South, State Basketball Centre
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Week 1
29.05.1519:40+9:30AdelaideAustralia1-3Italy85-9719-2525-2221-2520-25 2:014,600
30.05.1516:10+9:30AdelaideAustralia1-3Italy89-9820-2521-2525-2323-25 2:053,500
29.05.1514:00-3:00Belo HorizonteBrazil3-2Serbia115-10424-2625-1725-2226-2815-112:194,661
31.05.1510:00-3:00Belo HorizonteBrazil3-1Serbia94-8525-1825-2019-2525-22
Week 2
05.06.1514:00-3:00Sao BernardoBrazil3-1Australia96-8225-2021-2525-1925-18 1:544,828
07.06.1510:00-3:00Sao BernardoBrazil3-0Australia81-6731-2925-1925-19 1:295,225
05.06.1520:40+2:00PesaroItaly1-3Serbia95-9825-2223-2524-2623-25 2:136,400
07.06.1518:10+2:00BolognaItaly3-2Serbia102-9625-1419-2518-2525-2015-122:104,250
Week 3
12.06.1520:10+2:00Novi SadSerbia3-2Brazil110-10721-2523-2525-2325-2115-132:418,100
14.06.1520:10+2:00BeogradSerbia2-2Brazil107-10723-2525-2021-2525-2213-152:468,500
12.06.1520:40+2:00JesoloItaly0-3Australia55-7516-2518-2521-25 1:324,800
14.06.1520:10+2:00VeronaItaly3-0Australia76-6826-2425-2125-23 1:425,000
Week 4
18.06.1520:10+2:00Novi SadSerbia3-0Australia83-7331-2927-2525-19 1:486,000
19.06.1520:10+2:00BeogradSerbia3-0Australia75-6325-2325-2025-20 1:254,100
20.06.1520:10+2:00RomaItaly3-2Brazil105-10626-2421-2525-1817-2516-142:3611,128
21.06.1520:10+2:00FirenzeItaly0-3Brazil61-7523-2522-2516-25 1:277,000
Week 5
26.06.1520:10+2:00Novi SadSerbia3-1Italy100-9125-2325-2025-2725-21 2:097,300
28.06.1520:10+2:00BeogradSerbia3-2Italy113-11326-2421-2526-2423-2517-152:446,500
27.06.1519:10+10:00SydneyAustralia1-3Brazil80-9817-2518-2525-2320-25 1:595,400
28.06.1516:40+10:00SydneyAustralia0-3Brazil57-7522-2520-2515-25 1:405,450
Week 6
02.07.1513:00-4:00CuiabaBrazil3-0Italy76-6325-2026-2425-19 1:3211,606
03.07.1513:00-4:00CuiabaBrazil2-3Italy115-11725-2127-2925-2119-2519-212:458,873
04.07.1519:10+10:00Wantirna SouthAustralia1-3Serbia92-10422-2521-2531-2918-25 2:134,500
05.07.1516:40+10:00Wantirna SouthAustralia3-2Serbia100-10525-2222-2513-2525-2115-122:154,000
Group BwonltptssfsapointsratioWR.
1. United States8+11+22729:171071/9921.0805.
2. Poland4+42+22230:231179/11381.0363.
3. Iran5+11+51825:211031/10211.01010.
4. Russia12+9511:34946/10760.8792.
TeamPolaRussUnitIran
Poland------3:0,3:23:2,1:33:1,3:2
Russia1:3,2:3------0:3,1:31:3,0:3
United States3:2,3:13:1,3:0------3:1,3:1
Iran3:2,1:33:0,1:33:0,3:0------
Poland
Sopot/ Gdansk, Ergo Arena; Czestochowa, Hala Sportowa Czestochowa; Krakow, Tauron Arena Krakow
Russia
Kazan, Saint Petersburg Volleyball Centre; Kaliningrad, Yantarny Sports Complex
United States
Los Angeles, Galen Center; Long Beach, Walter Pyramid; Hoffman Estates, Sears Centre
Iran
Tehran, Azadi Indoor Stadium
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Week 1
28.05.1520:25+2:00Sopot/ GdanskPoland3-0Russia75-5325-1625-1725-20 1:278,200
29.05.1520:25+2:00Sopot/ GdanskPoland3-2Russia112-10525-1924-2620-2525-1918-162:349,000
30.05.1519:10-7:00Los AngelesUnited States3-1Iran98-8925-1925-2223-2525-23 2:226,432
31.05.1516:10-7:00Los AngelesUnited States3-1Iran95-7725-1625-1620-2525-20 2:025,198
Week 2
05.06.1520:25+2:00CzestochowaPoland3-1Iran98-9225-2025-2221-2527-25 2:076,159
06.06.1520:25+2:00CzestochowaPoland3-2Iran109-9422-2525-2225-1622-2515-62:136,162
05.06.1519:10-4:00Long BeachUnited States3-1Russia102-8525-1824-2625-1528-26 2:164,100
06.06.1519:10-4:00Long BeachUnited States3-0Russia75-6025-2325-2125-16 1:455,200
Week 3
12.06.1519:10-5:00Hoffman EstatesUnited States3-2Poland107-10423-2525-2319-2525-2215-92:379,574
13.06.1519:10-5:00Hoffman EstatesUnited States3-1Poland98-8023-2525-2325-1525-17 2:1310,000
13.06.1518:10+4:00KazanRussia1-3Iran83-9525-2016-2519-2523-25 2:084,030
14.06.1518:10+4:00KazanRussia0-3Iran59-7520-2518-2521-25 1:364,005
Week 4
19.06.1518:10+2:00KazanRussia1-3Poland86-10532-3014-2522-2518-25 2:094,010
20.06.1518:10+2:00KazanRussia2-3Poland109-10625-1921-2524-2625-2014-162:354,100
19.06.1521:00+4:30TehranIran3-0United States79-6625-1929-2725-20 1:5612,000
21.06.1521:00+4:30TehranIran3-0United States75-6025-2025-2125-19 1:4912,000
Week 5
26.06.1518:10+4:00KaliningradRussia0-3United States60-7521-2520-2519-25 1:386,800
27.06.1518:10+4:00KaliningradRussia1-3United States89-9423-2525-1923-2518-25 2:176,500
26.06.1521:00+4:30TehranIran3-2Poland109-9825-2123-2521-2525-1615-112:5112,000
27.06.1521:00+4:30TehranIran1-3Poland84-9825-2320-2520-2519-25 2:2912,000
Week 6
03.07.1521:00+4:30TehranIran3-0Russia75-6325-2125-2125-21 1:4312,000
04.07.1521:00+4:30TehranIran1-3Russia87-9423-2525-1918-2521-25 2:1811,000
03.07.1520:25+3:00KrakowPoland3-2United States105-10419-2525-2221-2525-2015-122:3714,248
04.07.1520:25+3:00KrakowPoland1-3United States89-9720-2521-2525-2223-25 2:1214,339

Second Group - Level II

France - promoted to Level I and progress to 2015 Final.
Final Four played at at Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna, Bulgaria..
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final11.0720:40France3-0Bulgaria75-5725-1625-2025-21
3-411.0717:40Argentina3-2Belgium103-10025-1820-2525-2118-2515-11
1/210.0717:40Bulgaria3-1Belgium98-7723-2525-1425-1825-20
1/210.0720:40France3-0Argentina75-5025-1322-2025-16
Winners of each Group progress excluding Bulgaria. Argentina, France and Belgium.
Portugal relegated to Level III. Cuba 3 wins, South Korea 2 winsm Portugal 1 win.
Group CwonltptssfsapointsratioWR.
1. Bulgaria5+342127:211067/10740.9939.
2. Argentina5+22+32126:211068/9801.0906.
3. Canada65+12329:211097/10741.02114.
4. Cuba1+29713:32944/10480.90111.
TeamBulgarCanadaArgentCuba
Bulgaria------1:3,3:23:0,1:33:0,3:1
Canada2:3,3:1------3:0,2:33:0,3:0
Argentina2:3,3:03:1,3:2------3:0,2:3
Cuba1:3,1:31:3,3:23:1,0:3------
Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Stampede Corral; Halifax, Nova Scotia, Scotiabank Centre; Summerside, Prince Eduard,/ Consolidated Credit Union Place
Bulgaria
Botevgrad, Arena Botevgrad; Varna, Palace of Culture and Sports
Argentina
San Martin, Polideportivo Municipal Gustavo Torito Rodriguez; Salta, Polideportivo Delmi; Avellaneda, Microestadio Presidente Juan Domingo Peron
Cuba
La Habana, Coliseo de la Ciudad Deportiva
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Week 1
16.05.1519:10-6CalgaryCanada3-0Cuba76-6325-2025-1926-24 1:246,200
17.05.1519:10-6CalgaryCanada3-0Cuba76-6426-2425-1925-21 1:313,500
Week 2
29.05.1522:10-3San MartinArgentina3-0Cuba75-5525-1825-1925-18 1:214,500
30.05.1521:10-3San MartinArgentina2-3Cuba98-9825-1717-2521-2525-1610-151:565,500
30.05.1517:40+3BotevgradBulgaria1-3Canada85-9720-2519-2525-2221-25 1:563,000
31.05.1520:40+3BotevgradBulgaria3-2Canada109-9621-2523-2525-2325-1415-92:162,000
Week 3
05.06.1520:10-3HalifaxCanada3-0Argentina77-6625-2227-2525-19 1:382,100
06.06.1518:40-3HalifaxCanada2-3Argentina101-10925-2322-2525-2119-2510-152:272,600
05.06.1520:40-4La HabanaCuba1-3Bulgaria89-9919-2521-2526-2423-25 2:012,100
06.06.1520:40-4La HabanaCuba1-3Bulgaria92-9425-1820-2524-2623-25 2:033,200
Week 4
12.06.1520:10-3SummersideCanada2-3Bulgaria106-10925-2019-2525-2225-2712-152:292,000
13.06.1520:10-3SummersideCanada3-1Bulgaria96-8225-1825-1921-2525-20 1:521,700
12.06.1520:40-4La HabanaCuba3-1Argentina95-8725-2025-2120-2525-21
13.06.1520:40-4La HabanaCuba0-3Argentina62-7523-2518-2521-25
Week 5
19.06.1520:40-4La HabanaCuba1-3Canada81-9514-2525-2021-2521-25 1:523,000
20.06.1520:40-4La HabanaCuba3-2Canada102-10417-2520-2525-2325-1915-122:175,000
20.06.1518:40-3SaltaArgentina2-3Bulgaria114-10824-2625-2224-2625-1616-182:262,000
21.06.1518:40-3SaltaArgentina3-0Bulgaria75-5425-1925-1925-16 1:183,100
Week 6
26.06.1518:40-3AvellanedaArgentina3-1Canada93-7725-1718-2525-1425-21 1:513,500
27.06.1518:40-3AvellanedaArgentina3-2Canada111-9623-2525-1521-2527-2515-62:295,700
27.06.1520:55+3VarnaBulgaria3-0Cuba76-6325-2325-1626-24 1:304,100
28.06.1520:55+3VarnaBulgaria3-1Cuba94-8025-1925-1919-2525-17 1:464,400
Week 7
04.07.1520:55+3VarnaBulgaria3-0Argentina77-6727-2525-22 1:374,900
05.07.1520:55+3VarnaBulgaria1-3Argentina80-9919-2526-2417-2518-25 2:024,950
Group DwonltptssfsapointsratioWR.
1. France11+103536:51017/8211.23912.
2. Japan52+51719:23914/9460.96621.
3. Czechia1+471218:28984/10680.92126.
4. South Korea22+8813:28881/9440.94416.
TeamFranceSoKoreJapanCzechia
France------3:0,3:13:0,3:23:0,3:0
South Korea1:3,0:3------1:3,3:02:3,3:1
Japan0:3,0:33:0,3:0------3:1,2:3
Czechia0:3,1:33:2,3:10:3,3:0------
France
Poitiers, Salle Frederic Lawson-Body; Tourcoing, Salle Pierre Dumortier; Tours, Salle Robert Grenon; Rouen, Kindarena; Castelnau-le-Lez, Palais des Sports Jacques Chaban Delmas; Brest, Brest Arena
Czechia
Ceske Budejovice, Budvar Arena; Liberec, Home Credit Arena; Opava, Opava Sports Hall;
South Korea
Suwon, Suwon Gymnasium; Cheonan, Yu Gwan-sun Gymnasium
Japan
Okayama, Momotaro Arena; Kyoto, Shimadzu Arena; Osaka, Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Week 1
30.05.1514:10+9SuwonSouth Korea1-3France87-10330-2823-2518-2516-25 1:522,100
31.05.1514:10+9SuwonSouth Korea0-3France59-7517-2521-2521-25
30.05.1514:10+9OkayamaJapan3-1Czechia96-8521-2525-1825-2225-20 1:592,760
31.05.1514:10+9OkayamaJapan2-3Czechia107-10825-2225-2024-2623-2510-15
Week 2
06.06.1514:10+9CheonanSouth Korea2-3Czechia101-10325-2019-2525-1820-2512-152:091,250
07.06.1514:10+9CheonanSouth Korea3-1Czechia102-8827-2925-1825-2025-21 2:011,070
06.06.1514:10+9KyotoJapan0-3France52-7812-2514-2526-28 1:182,880
07.06.1514:10+9KyotoJapan0-3France56-7515-2518-2523-25 1:153,440
Week 3
12.06.1520:00+2PoitiersFrance3-0Czechia75-4925-1525-2325-11 1:142,200
14.06.1517:00+2TurcoingFrance3-0Czechia78-7127-2526-2425-22 1:292,200
13.06.1514:10+9SuwonSouth Korea1-3Japan85-9520-2525-2021-2519-25 1:561,650
14.06.1514:10+9SuwonSouth Korea3-0Japan75-5925-2025-2125-18 1:251,630
Week 4
19.06.1518:10+2Ceske BudejoviceCzechia0-3France62-7618-2520-2524-26 1:144,000
20.06.1518:10+2Ceske BudejoviceCzechia1-3France78-9817-2525-2322-2514-25 1:365,000
20.06.1514:20+9OsakaJapan3-0South Korea75-5125-1725-1725-17 1:221,700
21.06.1513:10+9OsakaJapan3-0South Korea75-5925-2125-2025-18 1:282,530
Week 5
25.06.1520:00+2ToursFrance3-0Japan75-6025-2025-1925-21 1:193,000
27.06.1520:00+2RouenFrance3-1Japan110-10323-2522-2525-2025-2315-102:103,000
26.06.1518:10+2LiberecCzechia3-2South Korea97-10725-2216-2516-2525-2315-122:082,000
27.06.1518:10+2LiberecCzechia3-1South Korea98-9230-2825-1818-2525-21 1:582,100
Week 6
02.07.1520:00+2Castelnau-le-LezFrance3-0South Korea76-6326-2425-1825-21 1:242,000
04.07.1520:00+2BrestFrance3-1South Korea98-8123-2525-2325-1825-15 1:453,100
03.07.1518:10+2OpavaCzechia0-3Japan75-6525-2125-2125-23 1:272,859
04.07.1518:10+2OpavaCzechia3-0Japan
Group EwonltptssfsapointsratioWR
1. Belgium6+422732:171150/10241.12320.
2. Netherlands6+32+12631:171071/9951.07625.
3. Finland3+13+51421:281044/11190.93317.
4. Portugal0+13+8513:351007/11340.88827.
TeamFinlandNetherBelgiumPortugal
Finland------0:3,2:32:3,2:33:0,3:1
Netherlands3:0,3:1------3:2,0:33:0,2:3
Belgium3:1,3:13:2,0:3------3:0,3:2
Portugal2:3,1:31:3,2:31:3,0:3------
Netherlands
's-Hertogenbosch, Maaspoort Sports and Events; Almere, Topsportcentrum Almere; Groningen, MartiniPlaza;
Belgium
Korttrijk, Sportcampus Lange Munte; Liege, Country Hall Ethias Liege; Antwerp, Loto Arena
Finland
Tampere, Tampere Ice Stadium; Vaasa, Vaasa Arena; Espoo, Barona Areena
Portugal
Matosinhos, Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos; Povoa de Varzim, Pavilhao Desportivo Municipal da Povoa de Varzim
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Week 1
16.05.1514:00+1MatosinhosPortugal1-3Netherlands86-9825-2320-2521-2520-25 1:462,000
17.05.1514:00+1MatosinhosPortugal2-3Netherlands102-10625-1718-2526-2421-2512-152:092,500
Week 2
23.05.1515:00+3TampereFinland2-3Belgium105-11320-2528-3025-2025-237-152:373,502
24.05.1515:00+3TampereFinland2-3Belgium108-11731-2920-2525-2321-2511-152:412,537
Week 3
30.05.1520:10+2KortrijkBelgium3-1Finland96-8125-1820-2526-2425-14 2:053,150
31.05.1516:10+2KortrijkBelgium3-1Finland102-7829-2723-2525-1625-10 2:053,360
Week 4
05.06.1518:40+3VaasaFinland3-0Portugal75-6425-1925-2325-22 1:364,900
06.06.1518:40+3VaasaFinland3-1Portugal103-9025-2328-3025-1425-23 2:214,399
06.06.1517:10+2's-HertogenboschNetherlands3-2Belgium101-9825-2125-1814-2522-2515-91:591,107
07.06.1515:10+2's-HertogenboschNetherlands0-3Belgium43-7512-2517-2514-25 1:10980
Week 5
13.06.1517:10+2AlmereNetherlands3-0Finland75-5225-2025-1425-18 1:141,100
14.06.1515:10+2AlmereNetherlands3-1Finland97-7822-2525-2025-1425-19 1:401,050
13.06.1520:10+2LiegeBelgium3-0Portugal75-6025-1625-2125-23 1:252,435
14.06.1516:10+2LiegeBelgium3-2Portugal118-10625-1325-2730-2823-2515-132:342,275
Week 6
19.06.1519:10+2GroningenNetherlands3-0Portugal75-6225-1825-2125-23 1:261,000
20.06.1517:10+2GroningenNetherlands2-3Portugal105-10125-1521-2523-2525-2111-152:281,200
Week 7
26.06.1518:40+3EspooFinland0-3Netherlands61-7815-2520-2526-28 1:312,200
27.06.1517:10+3EspooFinland2-3Netherlands99-10318-2525-2025-1818-2513-152:142,000
27.06.1517:00+1Povoa de VarzimPortugal1-3Belgium85-9725-2217-2522-2521-25 2:042,300
28.06.1517:00+1Povoa de VarzimPortugal0-3Belgium67-7826-2823-2518-25 1:361,500
Week 8
03.07.1520:10+2AntwerpBelgium3-2Netherlands119-11522-2525-2023-2533-3116-142:523,195
04.07.1520:10+2AntwerpBelgium0-3Netherlands62-7523-2522-2517-25 1:263,078
04.07.1517:00+1Povoa de VarzimPortugal2-3Finland98-11117-2525-2217-2526-2413-152:212,175
05.07.1517:00+1Povoa de VarzimPortugal1-3Finland86-9318-2520-2525-1823-25 2:002,325

Third Group - Level III.

Winner Egypt - promoted to Level II.
Final Four played at Aegon Arena, Bratislava, Slovakia.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final05.0720:30Egypt3-2Montenegro110-10525-2021-2525-2323-2515-92:421,200
3-405.0717:30Slovakia3-2China112-11317-2526-2825-2027-2915-132:373,500
1/204.0717:30Montenegro3-1China97-8225-2125-2122-2525-15 1:571,500
1/204.0720:30Egypt3-1Slovakia99-9625-2322-2527-2525-23 2:253,000
Winners of each Group progressed with host Slovakia. Montenegro, China and Egypt.
Group FwonltptssfsapointsratioWR
1. Montenegro51+01617:5532/4941.11786.
2. Turkey3+211316:8552/4941.11731.
3. Puerto Rico11+447:16468/5320.88023.
4. Tunisia1535:17450/4990.90215.
TeamTurkPuerTuniMont
Turkey---3:23:13:2
Puerto Rico0:3---3:11:3
Tunisia0:33:1---0:3
Montenegro3:13:03:0---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Week 1
played at Moraca Sports Center, Podgorica, Montenegro UTC +2:00.
12.0617:00Turkey3-2Puerto Rico100-9925-1824-2625-2021-2515-102:23400
12.0620:00Montenegro3-0Tunisia75-5425-1825-2025-16 1:202,750
13.0617:00Turkey3-0Tunisia76-6026-2425-1825-18 1:27250
13.0620:00Montenegro3-0Puerto Rico75-6625-2225-2325-21 1:231,950
14.0617:00Tunisia3-1Puerto Rico95-7825-1720-2525-1725-19 1:57450
14.0620:00Montenegro3-1Turkey99-9425-2223-2526-2425-23 2:132,200
Week 2
played at TVF Burhan Felek Sport Hall, Istanbul, Turkey UTC +3:00.
19.0617:00Montenegro3-0Tunisia77-6925-2325-2127-25 1:23
19.0620:00Turkey3-0Puerto Rico75-4525-1625-1625-13 1:10350
20.0617:00Montenegro3-1Puerto Rico100-8325-1928-2622-2525-13 1:57150
20.0620:00Turkey3-1Tunisia96-8525-2025-2221-2525-18 2:01300
21.0616:50Puerto Rico3-1Tunisia97-8729-2725-1618-2525-19
21.0619:50Turkey3-2Montenegro111-10625-2123-2525-2323-2515-12
Group GwonltptssfsapointsratioWR
1. China2+401418:9608/5681.07017.
2. Greece1+32+01118:14616/5891.04656.
3. Slovakia24+01014:13575/5661.01634.
4. Mexico01+514:18451/5270.85622.
TeamChinMexiSlovGree
China---3:13:23:2
Mexico0:3---0:32:3
Slovakia2:33:1---2:3
Greece2:33:03:2---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Week 1
played at Auditorio de la Gente, Tepic, Mexico UTC -5:00.
12.0618:00China3-2Slovakia111-9923-2521-2525-1725-1717-152:155,000
12.0621:02Greece3-2Mexico107-10420-2521-2525-2125-1916-142:196,800
13.0617:00China3-2Greece108-11325-2220-2518-2530-2815-132:125,100
13.0619:52Slovakia3-0Mexico75-5925-2125-1925-19 1:157,250
14.0616:00Greece3-2Slovakia104-10720-2515-2525-2025-2019-172:103,800
14.0618:50China3-0Mexico75-6425-2125-2225-21 1:136,500
Week 2
played at Nick Gallis, Thessaloniki, Greece UTC +3:00.
19.0619:45China3-2Slovakia108-10220-2523-2525-1925-2015-132:101,100
19.0622:55Greece3-0Mexico80-6225-1625-1830-28 1:262,400
20.0618:00China3-1Mexico93-7425-1125-2318-2525-15 1:29600
20.0621:05Greece3-2Slovakia96-9514-2517-2525-1625-1915-102:133,200
21.0618:00Slovakia3-1Mexico97-8822-2525-2325-2325-17
21.0621:05China3-2Greece113-11621-2525-2134-3218-2515-13
Group HwonltptssfsapointsratioWR
1. Egypt51+01617:5518/4471.15919.
2. Spain4+111416:7531/4881.08836.
3. Kazakhstan0+11+437:17495/5610.88242.
4. Venezuela0+11+436:17492/5400.91129.
TeamEgypVeneSpaiKaza
Egypt---3:03:13:1
Venezuela0:3---0:33:2
Spain3:23:1---3:0
Kazakhstan0:33:21:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Week 1
played at Sports Palace Taraz-Arena, Kazakhstan UTC +6:00
12.0615:10Spain3-2Egypt112-10422-2525-2125-2725-2215-92:221,710
12.0618:35Kazakhstan3-2Venezuela124-11725-2231-3325-2328-3015-92:351,050
13.0615:10Spain3-1Venezuela96-8625-1621-2525-2225-23 1:58671
13.0618:40Egypt3-0Kazakhstan75-5325-1825-1425-21 1:251,126
14.0615:10Egypt3-0Venezuela75-6125-2225-2225-17 1:23885
14.0618:40Spain3-1Kazakhstan97-7922-2525-1925-1925-16 2:001,250
Week 2
played at Cairo Stadium Indoor Halls Complex, Cairo, Egypt
19.0620:30Spain3-0Venezuela76-6325-1826-2425-21 1:27800
19.0622:30Egypt3-1Kazakhstan95-8325-1925-1620-2525-23 2:111,500
20.0620:30Spain3-0Kazakhstan75-6225-2325-1825-21 1:30500
20.0622:30Egypt3-0Venezuela75-6325-2025-2325-20 1:401,000
21.0620:30Venezuela3-2Kazakhstan102-9425-1617-2525-1920-2515-92:122,000
21.0623:15Egypt3-1Spain94-7525-1425-1819-2525-18 2:012,200
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
World League index

Nations League 2018

2017 Finals France
2017 Group 1
2017 Group 2
2017 Group 3
2016 Finals Serbia
2016 Group 1
2016 Group 2
2016 Group 3
2015 Finals France
World League 2015
2014 Finals United States
World League 2014
2013 Finals Russia
2013 Teams
World League 2013
2013 Q
2012 Finals Poland
World League 2012
2012 Q
2011 Finals Russia
World League 2011
2011 Q
World League 2010
2010 Q
World League 2009
World League 2008
World League 2007
World League 2006
World League 2005
World League 2004
World League 2003
World League 2002
World League 2001
World League 2000
World League 1999
World League 1998
World League 1997
World League 1996
World League 1995
World League 1994
World League 1993
World League 1992
World League 1991
World League 1990
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast