Men over 105kg Weightlifting LXXXII World Championship 2015 Houston,Tx (USA) Saturday 28.11
Group A Saturday 28.11 14:55, Group B Saturday 28.11 10:00, Group C Saturday 28.11 08:00
World Records
SnatchBehdad SalimikordasiabiIRIIRI21408.12.1989Paris13.11.2011
C&JHossein Reza ZadehIRIIRI26312.05.1978Athens25.08.2004
TotalHossein Reza ZadehIRIIRI47212.05.1978Sydney26.09.2000
Final RankingTotalwgtGrSnatchCl.&Jkborn
1. Aleksei LovchevRUSRUS475kg140.46A21126413.06.1989
2. Lasha TalakhadzeGEOGEO454kg155.12A20724702.10.1993
3. Mart SeimESTEST438kg151.99A19024824.10.1990
4. Gor MinasyanARMARM437kg142.10A20323425.10.1994
5. Shih-Chieh ChenTPETPE436kg152.43A19524127.11.1989
6. Yauheni ZharnasekBLRBLR434kg153.63A20123309.08.1987
7. Almir VelagicGERGER433kg146.16A19523822.08.1981
8. Ruben AleksanyanARMARM433kg148.90A19224114.03.1990
9. Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz MohamedEGYEGY429kg139.88A18824127.04.1988
10.Hojamuhammet ToychyyevTKMTKM428kg139.77A19023816.01.1992
11.Fernando Saraiva ReisBRABRA425kg153.86A19523010.03.1990
12.Irakli TurmanidzeGEOGEO422kg132.26B20222013.12.1984
13.Jiri OrsagCZECZE415kg125.85B18523005.01.1989
14.Alexej Dmitrievic ProchorowGERGER412kg134.36B19022230.03.1990
15.Ihor ShymechkoUKRUKR410kg130.50B19121927.05.1986
16.Bahador MoulaeiIRIIRI406kg141.70B17623021.03.1992
17.Peter NagyHUNHUN402kg155.72B18521716.01.1986
18.Kamil KuceraCZECZE400kg141.86B17522519.03.1985
19.Caine Morgan WilkesUSAUSA396kg144.36B17622010.07.1987
20.Arsen KasabijewPOLPOL391kg105.24B17022115.11.1987
21.Rustam DjangabaevUZBUZB389kg138.26B17421525.08.1993
22.Igor OlshanetskyiISRISR387kg133.61B17021716.02.1986
23.Fernando Fabricio Salas ManguisECUECU381kg157.48C17021110.02.1988
24.Sergiy TagirovUKRUKR380kg108.43C17520502.01.1989
25.Itte DetenamoNRUNRU372kg163.99C16520722.09.1986
26.Teemu Tapio RoininenFINFIN355kg139.82C15520010.07.1986
27.Kim Eirik TollefsenNORNOR351kg115.96C15419724.12.1989
28.Ante VukovicCROCRO350kg129.27C16019008.04.1986
-. Mohamed Ehsan Attia MassoudEGYEGYNM160.55A187---11.01.1984
-. Krzysztof KlickiPOLPOLNM180.40B---22013.06.1990
-. Kazuomi OtaJPNJPNNM149.09C160---01.07.1986
-. George KobaladzeCANCANNM138.61C168---24.05.1976
-. Vincas SlevinskisLTULTUNM128.21C165---15.01.1990

Snatch

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Aleksei LovchevRUSRUS211kg140.46A20020621113.06.1989
2. Lasha TalakhadzeGEOGEO207kg155.12A20020020702.10.1993
3. Gor MinasyanARMARM203kg142.10A19520120325.10.1994
4. Irakli TurmanidzeGEOGEO202kg132.26B19019720213.12.1984
5. Yauheni ZharnasekBLRBLR201kg153.63A19520020109.08.1987
6. Almir VelagicGERGER195kg146.16A18719219522.08.1981
7. Shih-Chieh ChenTPETPE195kg152.43A18219119527.11.1989
8. Fernando Saraiva ReisBRABRA195kg153.86A19019519510.03.1990
9. Ruben AleksanyanARMARM192kg148.90A18519219614.03.1990
10.Ihor ShymechkoUKRUKR191kg130.50B18519119427.05.1986
11.Alexej Dmitrievic ProchorowGERGER190kg134.36B18118619030.03.1990
12.Hojamuhammet ToychyyevTKMTKM190kg139.77A18519019316.01.1992
13.Mart SeimESTEST190kg151.99A18518519024.10.1990
14.Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz MohamedEGYEGY188kg139.88A18018819227.04.1988
15.Mohamed Ehsan Attia MassoudEGYEGY187kg160.55A187196---11.01.1984
16.Jiri OrsagCZECZE185kg125.85B17718118505.01.1989
17.Peter NagyHUNHUN185kg155.72B18519119116.01.1986
18.Bahador MoulaeiIRIIRI176kg141.70B17617618021.03.1992
19.Caine Morgan WilkesUSAUSA176kg144.36B17617617610.07.1987
20.Sergiy TagirovUKRUKR175kg108.43C16517017502.01.1989
21.Kamil KuceraCZECZE175kg141.86B16517017519.03.1985
22.Rustam DjangabaevUZBUZB174kg138.26B16517017425.08.1993
23.Arsen KasabijewPOLPOL170kg105.24B17017517515.11.1987
24.Igor OlshanetskyiISRISR170kg133.61B16417017516.02.1986
25.Fernando Fabricio Salas ManguisECUECU170kg157.48C16817017510.02.1988
26.George KobaladzeCANCAN168kg138.61C16216216824.05.1976
27.Vincas SlevinskisLTULTU165kg128.21C16016517015.01.1990
28.Itte DetenamoNRUNRU165kg163.99C16016516522.09.1986
29.Ante VukovicCROCRO160kg129.27C16016316308.04.1986
30.Kazuomi OtaJPNJPN160kg149.09C160------01.07.1986
31.Teemu Tapio RoininenFINFIN155kg139.82C15515515510.07.1986
32.Kim Eirik TollefsenNORNOR154kg115.96C15415915924.12.1989
-. Krzysztof KlickiPOLPOLNM180.40B17117117113.06.1990

Clean and Jerk

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Aleksei LovchevRUSRUS264kg140.46A24224826413.06.1989
2. Mart SeimESTEST248kg151.99A24124824824.10.1990
3. Lasha TalakhadzeGEOGEO247kg155.12A23824724702.10.1993
4. Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz MohamedEGYEGY241kg139.88A23024124727.04.1988
5. Ruben AleksanyanARMARM241kg148.90A241246---14.03.1990
6. Shih-Chieh ChenTPETPE241kg152.43A23124124127.11.1989
7. Hojamuhammet ToychyyevTKMTKM238kg139.77A22623323816.01.1992
8. Almir VelagicGERGER238kg146.16A22823323822.08.1981
9. Gor MinasyanARMARM234kg142.10A23424024025.10.1994
10.Yauheni ZharnasekBLRBLR233kg153.63A22723323709.08.1987
11.Jiri OrsagCZECZE230kg125.85B22922923005.01.1989
12.Bahador MoulaeiIRIIRI230kg141.70B23024524521.03.1992
13.Fernando Saraiva ReisBRABRA230kg153.86A23024024010.03.1990
14.Kamil KuceraCZECZE225kg141.86B21222022519.03.1985
15.Alexej Dmitrievic ProchorowGERGER222kg134.36B21021822230.03.1990
16.Arsen KasabijewPOLPOL221kg105.24B21522122615.11.1987
17.Irakli TurmanidzeGEOGEO220kg132.26B22022822813.12.1984
18.Caine Morgan WilkesUSAUSA220kg144.36B21622022510.07.1987
19.Krzysztof KlickiPOLPOL220kg180.40B22022023013.06.1990
20.Ihor ShymechkoUKRUKR219kg130.50B20621221927.05.1986
21.Igor OlshanetskyiISRISR217kg133.61B20721121716.02.1986
22.Peter NagyHUNHUN217kg155.72B21722822816.01.1986
23.Rustam DjangabaevUZBUZB215kg138.26B20521021525.08.1993
24.Fernando Fabricio Salas ManguisECUECU211kg157.48C20020521110.02.1988
25.Itte DetenamoNRUNRU207kg163.99C20020721122.09.1986
26.Sergiy TagirovUKRUKR205kg108.43C20020521002.01.1989
27.Teemu Tapio RoininenFINFIN200kg139.82C19620020310.07.1986
28.Kim Eirik TollefsenNORNOR197kg115.96C19019720124.12.1989
29.Ante VukovicCROCRO190kg129.27C190193---08.04.1986
-. Mohamed Ehsan Attia MassoudEGYEGYNM160.55A---------11.01.1984
-. Kazuomi OtaJPNJPNNM149.09C200------01.07.1986
-. George KobaladzeCANCANNM138.61C21121121924.05.1976
-. Vincas SlevinskisLTULTUNM128.21C19019019015.01.1990

Entry List

NameEntrybornlot
Group A Saturday 28.11 14:55
1. Shih-Chieh ChenTPETPE43027.11.1989109
2. Almir VelagicGERGER43122.08.1981165
3. Fernando Saraiva ReisBRABRA44010.03.1990181
4. Aleksei LovchevRUSRUS43713.06.1989182
5. Hojamuhammet ToychyyevTKMTKM43116.01.1992190
6. Mart SeimESTEST44024.10.1990230
7. Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz MohamedEGYEGY43027.04.1988253
8. Mohamed Ehsan Attia MassoudEGYEGY43711.01.1984303
9. Gor MinasyanARMARM44025.10.1994384
10.Lasha TalakhadzeGEOGEO44002.10.1993453
11.Ruben AleksanyanARMARM44014.03.1990494
12.Yauheni ZharnasekBLRBLR43209.08.1987582
Group B Saturday 28.11 10:00
1. Krzysztof KlickiPOLPOL41113.06.199042
2. Ihor ShymechkoUKRUKR41127.05.198656
3. Igor OlshanetskyiISRISR39116.02.198691
4. Jiri OrsagCZECZE42605.01.1989100
5. Alexej Dmitrievic ProchorowGERGER40630.03.1990223
6. Irakli TurmanidzeGEOGEO42513.12.1984235
7. Caine Morgan WilkesUSAUSA41210.07.1987241
8. Rustam DjangabaevUZBUZB39025.08.1993317
9. Bahador MoulaeiIRIIRI42521.03.1992342
10.Arsen KasabijewPOLPOL40315.11.1987370
11.Kamil KuceraCZECZE39519.03.1985465
12.Peter NagyHUNHUN42216.01.1986575
Group C Saturday 28.11 08:00
1. Kim Eirik TollefsenNORNOR35524.12.198954
2. Lewis Yong Hwee ChuaSINSIN34528.08.199193
3. Kazuomi OtaJPNJPN38001.07.1986201
4. Sergiy TagirovUKRUKR38002.01.1989236
5. Itte DetenamoNRUNRU38022.09.1986247
6. Teemu Tapio RoininenFINFIN35010.07.1986327
7. Fernando Fabricio Salas ManguisECUECU38610.02.1988337
8. George KobaladzeCANCAN38524.05.1976445
9. Vincas SlevinskisLTULTU36015.01.1990454
10.Asniel Lazaro Rodriguez JimenezCUBCUB36007.12.1992516
11.Ante VukovicCROCRO37008.04.1986565
12.Lauititi LuiSAMSAM37004.12.1995601
todor66.com
Weightlifting index
Weightlifting World index
Houston2015
World Weightlifting 2015
Men under 56kg
Men under 62kg
Men under 69kg
Men under 77kg
Men under 85kg
Men under 94kg
Men under 105kg
Men over 105kg
Women under 48kg
Women under 53kg
Women under 58kg
Women under 63kg
Women under 69kg
Women under 75kg
Women over 75kg
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Nov 2015
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast