Men under 62kg Weightlifting LXXXII World Championship 2015 Houston,Tx (USA) Friday 20.11, Saturday 21.11, Sunday 22.11
Group A Sunday 22.11 17:25, Group B Saturday 21.11 17:25, Group C Saturday 21.11 09:00, Group D Friday 20.11 11:00
World Records
SnatchUn Guk KimPRKPRK15428.10.1988Incheon21.09.2014
C&JMaosheng LeCHNCHN18209.08.1978Busan02.10.2002
TotalUn Guk KimPRKPRK33228.10.1988Incheon21.09.2014
Final RankingTotalwgtGrSnatchCl.&Jkborn
1. Lijun ChenCHNCHN333kg61.89A15018308.02.1993
2. Un Guk KimPRKPRK328kg61.88A15117728.10.1988
3. Valentin HristovAZEAZE317kg61.67A14117630.03.1994
4. Francisco Antonio Mosquera ValenciaCOLCOL315kg61.50A14017501.04.1992
5. Oscar Albeiro Figueroa MosqueraCOLCOL315kg61.87A14017527.04.1983
6. Eko Yuli IrawanINAINA304kg61.94A13816624.07.1989
7. Chol Bom SinPRKPRK300kg61.78A13017015.06.1990
8. Stanislau ChadovichBLRBLR294kg61.75A13515924.08.1992
9. Yoichi ItokazuJPNJPN294kg61.90B13216224.05.1991
10.Hursit AtakTURTUR288kg61.96A12816024.05.1991
11.Myeongmok HanKORKOR287kg61.90A13315401.02.1991
12.Bunyami SezerTURTUR287kg61.93A13415304.07.1988
13.Florin Ionut CroitoruROUROU286kg61.46B13115525.08.1993
14.Muhamad HasbiINAINA286kg61.82B12715912.07.1992
15.Jesus Antonio Lopez SanchezVENVEN284kg61.91B12615817.12.1984
16.Umurbek BazarbayevTKMTKM284kg61.93B13215217.09.1981
17.Le Quoc Toan TranVIEVIE283kg60.56B12515805.04.1989
18.Iuri DudogloMDAMDA283kg61.25B12615709.07.1991
19.Thawatchai PhonchiangsaTHATHA283kg61.91B12715608.09.1992
20.Antonio Vazquez MendezMEXMEX283kg61.97C11816512.08.1993
21.Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed SaadEGYEGY279kg61.97B12715201.11.1986
22.Adkhamjon ErgashevUZBUZB278kg61.84C12215612.03.1999
23.Withawat KritphetTHATHA277kg61.72C12315420.07.1983
24.Abdullatif Khdher A AlabdullatifKSAKSA277kg61.93C12215510.05.1982
25.Ionut IlieROUROU277kg61.95B12215502.01.1993
26.Chan-Hung KaoTPETPE276kg61.92D12615003.10.1993
27.Majid AskariIRIIRI274kg61.82B12215208.11.1991
28.Roy Sherlock Lopez PenaVENVEN273kg61.59C12315021.10.1992
29.Gergely Zoltan SookyHUNHUN272kg61.77B12115119.09.1993
30.Yosuke NakayamaJPNJPN271kg61.78C12214920.03.1987
31.Ghenadie DudogloMDAMDA270kg61.50C12314727.06.1986
32.Morea BaruPNGPNG270kg61.73C12015015.04.1990
33.Dimitris MinasidisCYPCYP268kg62.00C12314529.04.1989
34.Derrick Rshone JohnsonUSAUSA267kg62.00B12014706.01.1985
35.Syrgak AbdyramanovKGZKGZ265kg61.85D12514021.11.1994
36.Anton Sudesh Peiris KurukulasooriyageSRISRI263kg61.68C11814503.02.1985
37.Charles SsekyaayaUGAUGA263kg62.00D11315011.04.1994
38.Cristhian David Zurita VallejoECUECU259kg61.52D11814110.02.1998
39.Ivan Garcia RuedaESPESP259kg61.80D11514417.01.1983
40.Ding-Chieh HuangTPETPE258kg61.72D11414420.03.1994
41.Munkhdul EnkhjargalMGLMGL258kg61.94D11614226.09.1985
42.Lather DeepakINDIND256kg61.37C11614025.03.2000
43.Petar Sevdalin AngelovBULBUL245kg61.93D11013515.12.1997
44.Ianne Ernesto Vergara GuinaresNZLNZL244kg61.43D10813612.01.1988
45.Abdulrahman Saleh T. AlbeladiKSAKSA243kg61.93D10813515.01.1996
-. Stilyan Rosenov GrozdevBULBULNM60.89D---13727.07.1999
-. Julio Cesar Salamanca PinedaESAESANM61.68C------15.07.1989

Snatch

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Un Guk KimPRKPRK151kg61.88A14615115528.10.1988
2. Lijun ChenCHNCHN150kg61.89A14515015208.02.1993
3. Valentin HristovAZEAZE141kg61.67A13714114330.03.1994
4. Francisco Antonio Mosquera ValenciaCOLCOL140kg61.50A13514014201.04.1992
5. Oscar Albeiro Figueroa MosqueraCOLCOL140kg61.87A13514014027.04.1983
6. Eko Yuli IrawanINAINA138kg61.94A13814214324.07.1989
7. Stanislau ChadovichBLRBLR135kg61.75A13113513724.08.1992
8. Bunyami SezerTURTUR134kg61.93A13013013404.07.1988
9. Myeongmok HanKORKOR133kg61.90A13313313301.02.1991
10.Yoichi ItokazuJPNJPN132kg61.90B12613013224.05.1991
11.Umurbek BazarbayevTKMTKM132kg61.93B12812813217.09.1981
12.Florin Ionut CroitoruROUROU131kg61.46B12713113125.08.1993
13.Chol Bom SinPRKPRK130kg61.78A12713013215.06.1990
14.Hursit AtakTURTUR128kg61.96A12512812824.05.1991
15.Muhamad HasbiINAINA127kg61.82B12312312712.07.1992
16.Thawatchai PhonchiangsaTHATHA127kg61.91B12312712708.09.1992
17.Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed SaadEGYEGY127kg61.97B12212712701.11.1986
18.Iuri DudogloMDAMDA126kg61.25B12312612609.07.1991
19.Jesus Antonio Lopez SanchezVENVEN126kg61.91B12312612817.12.1984
20.Chan-Hung KaoTPETPE126kg61.92D12012412603.10.1993
21.Le Quoc Toan TranVIEVIE125kg60.56B12012512505.04.1989
22.Syrgak AbdyramanovKGZKGZ125kg61.85D12012513021.11.1994
23.Ghenadie DudogloMDAMDA123kg61.50C12312612627.06.1986
24.Roy Sherlock Lopez PenaVENVEN123kg61.59C12312712721.10.1992
25.Withawat KritphetTHATHA123kg61.72C12012312320.07.1983
26.Dimitris MinasidisCYPCYP123kg62.00C11912312329.04.1989
27.Yosuke NakayamaJPNJPN122kg61.78C11812212520.03.1987
28.Majid AskariIRIIRI122kg61.82B12212712808.11.1991
29.Adkhamjon ErgashevUZBUZB122kg61.84C11711912212.03.1999
30.Abdullatif Khdher A AlabdullatifKSAKSA122kg61.93C11411912210.05.1982
31.Ionut IlieROUROU122kg61.95B12212212602.01.1993
32.Gergely Zoltan SookyHUNHUN121kg61.77B11612112119.09.1993
33.Morea BaruPNGPNG120kg61.73C11512012015.04.1990
34.Derrick Rshone JohnsonUSAUSA120kg62.00B12012412406.01.1985
35.Cristhian David Zurita VallejoECUECU118kg61.52D11812312310.02.1998
36.Anton Sudesh Peiris KurukulasooriyageSRISRI118kg61.68C11811811803.02.1985
37.Antonio Vazquez MendezMEXMEX118kg61.97C11812212212.08.1993
38.Lather DeepakINDIND116kg61.37C11612012025.03.2000
39.Munkhdul EnkhjargalMGLMGL116kg61.94D11612012026.09.1985
40.Ivan Garcia RuedaESPESP115kg61.80D11011511817.01.1983
41.Ding-Chieh HuangTPETPE114kg61.72D11011411620.03.1994
42.Charles SsekyaayaUGAUGA113kg62.00D10511011311.04.1994
43.Petar Sevdalin AngelovBULBUL110kg61.93D11011011315.12.1997
44.Ianne Ernesto Vergara GuinaresNZLNZL108kg61.43D10811111112.01.1988
45.Abdulrahman Saleh T. AlbeladiKSAKSA108kg61.93D10410811415.01.1996
-. Stilyan Rosenov GrozdevBULBULNM60.89D11011011027.07.1999
-. Julio Cesar Salamanca PinedaESAESANM61.68C11711711715.07.1989

Clean and Jerk

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Lijun ChenCHNCHN183kg61.89A17517918308.02.1993
2. Un Guk KimPRKPRK177kg61.88A17217717928.10.1988
3. Valentin HristovAZEAZE176kg61.67A17117618130.03.1994
4. Francisco Antonio Mosquera ValenciaCOLCOL175kg61.50A17017517701.04.1992
5. Oscar Albeiro Figueroa MosqueraCOLCOL175kg61.87A17518018027.04.1983
6. Chol Bom SinPRKPRK170kg61.78A16717017515.06.1990
7. Eko Yuli IrawanINAINA166kg61.94A16617617724.07.1989
8. Antonio Vazquez MendezMEXMEX165kg61.97C15516016512.08.1993
9. Yoichi ItokazuJPNJPN162kg61.90B15816216524.05.1991
10.Hursit AtakTURTUR160kg61.96A16016016724.05.1991
11.Stanislau ChadovichBLRBLR159kg61.75A15915916324.08.1992
12.Muhamad HasbiINAINA159kg61.82B15916416412.07.1992
13.Le Quoc Toan TranVIEVIE158kg60.56B15215816105.04.1989
14.Jesus Antonio Lopez SanchezVENVEN158kg61.91B15215615817.12.1984
15.Iuri DudogloMDAMDA157kg61.25B15215716009.07.1991
16.Adkhamjon ErgashevUZBUZB156kg61.84C14815215612.03.1999
17.Thawatchai PhonchiangsaTHATHA156kg61.91B15616016008.09.1992
18.Florin Ionut CroitoruROUROU155kg61.46B15015515825.08.1993
19.Abdullatif Khdher A AlabdullatifKSAKSA155kg61.93C14915515510.05.1982
20.Ionut IlieROUROU155kg61.95B14515015502.01.1993
21.Withawat KritphetTHATHA154kg61.72C15015415520.07.1983
22.Myeongmok HanKORKOR154kg61.90A15415415801.02.1991
23.Bunyami SezerTURTUR153kg61.93A15015015304.07.1988
24.Majid AskariIRIIRI152kg61.82B15215216208.11.1991
25.Umurbek BazarbayevTKMTKM152kg61.93B15215515617.09.1981
26.Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed SaadEGYEGY152kg61.97B152158---01.11.1986
27.Gergely Zoltan SookyHUNHUN151kg61.77B15115715719.09.1993
28.Roy Sherlock Lopez PenaVENVEN150kg61.59C14514515021.10.1992
29.Morea BaruPNGPNG150kg61.73C15015015815.04.1990
30.Chan-Hung KaoTPETPE150kg61.92D14214715003.10.1993
31.Charles SsekyaayaUGAUGA150kg62.00D14014515011.04.1994
32.Yosuke NakayamaJPNJPN149kg61.78C14314714920.03.1987
33.Ghenadie DudogloMDAMDA147kg61.50C14314714927.06.1986
34.Derrick Rshone JohnsonUSAUSA147kg62.00B14714714706.01.1985
35.Anton Sudesh Peiris KurukulasooriyageSRISRI145kg61.68C14515015003.02.1985
36.Dimitris MinasidisCYPCYP145kg62.00C14514514529.04.1989
37.Ding-Chieh HuangTPETPE144kg61.72D14014414420.03.1994
38.Ivan Garcia RuedaESPESP144kg61.80D13514014417.01.1983
39.Munkhdul EnkhjargalMGLMGL142kg61.94D13814215226.09.1985
40.Cristhian David Zurita VallejoECUECU141kg61.52D14114114410.02.1998
41.Lather DeepakINDIND140kg61.37C13514014025.03.2000
42.Syrgak AbdyramanovKGZKGZ140kg61.85D14014714721.11.1994
43.Stilyan Rosenov GrozdevBULBUL137kg60.89D13013513727.07.1999
44.Ianne Ernesto Vergara GuinaresNZLNZL136kg61.43D13613613612.01.1988
45.Petar Sevdalin AngelovBULBUL135kg61.93D13013514015.12.1997
46.Abdulrahman Saleh T. AlbeladiKSAKSA135kg61.93D12813413515.01.1996
-. Julio Cesar Salamanca PinedaESAESANM61.68C---------15.07.1989

Entry List

NameEntrybornlot
Group A Sunday 22.11 17:25
1. Hursit AtakTURTUR30024.05.199119
2. Bunyami SezerTURTUR30004.07.1988125
3. Eko Yuli IrawanINAINA31024.07.1989200
4. Myeongmok HanKORKOR30701.02.1991259
5. Un Guk KimPRKPRK32528.10.1988293
6. Chol Bom SinPRKPRK31015.06.1990396
7. Francisco Antonio Mosquera ValenciaCOLCOL31501.04.1992406
8. Oscar Albeiro Figueroa MosqueraCOLCOL31527.04.1983432
9. Stanislau ChadovichBLRBLR30824.08.1992451
10.Lijun ChenCHNCHN33008.02.1993470
11.Valentin HristovAZEAZE32030.03.1994588
Group B Saturday 21.11 17:25
1. Le Quoc Toan TranVIEVIE29005.04.19895
2. Iuri DudogloMDAMDA29509.07.199150
3. Vaipava Nevo IoaneSAMSAM28514.04.198851
4. Derrick Rshone JohnsonUSAUSA28506.01.198559
5. Gergely Zoltan SookyHUNHUN28619.09.199385
6. Florin Ionut CroitoruROUROU29525.08.1993212
7. Thawatchai PhonchiangsaTHATHA29208.09.1992228
8. Majid AskariIRIIRI29008.11.1991244
9. Ionut IlieROUROU28702.01.1993322
10.Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed SaadEGYEGY29001.11.1986328
11.Jesus Antonio Lopez SanchezVENVEN29017.12.1984367
12.Umurbek BazarbayevTKMTKM30017.09.1981443
13.Yoichi ItokazuJPNJPN29524.05.1991520
14.Muhamad HasbiINAINA30012.07.1992559
Group C Saturday 21.11 09:00
1. Morea BaruPNGPNG28015.04.199036
2. Abdullatif Khdher A AlabdullatifKSAKSA27210.05.1982119
3. Antonio Vazquez MendezMEXMEX28012.08.1993206
4. Adkhamjon ErgashevUZBUZB28512.03.1999208
5. Lather DeepakINDIND27025.03.2000256
6. Anton Sudesh Peiris KurukulasooriyageSRISRI27503.02.1985318
7. Dimitris MinasidisCYPCYP27029.04.1989325
8. Withawat KritphetTHATHA28520.07.1983345
9. Julio Cesar Salamanca PinedaESAESA28015.07.1989357
10.Ramini ShamilishviliGEOGEO27211.05.1994415
11.Ghenadie DudogloMDAMDA28427.06.1986497
12.Roy Sherlock Lopez PenaVENVEN28521.10.1992538
13.Yosuke NakayamaJPNJPN28020.03.1987577
14.Bogdan TokarUKRUKR28525.11.1988607
Group D Friday 20.11 11:00
1. Munkhdul EnkhjargalMGLMGL26026.09.198586
2. Chan-Hung KaoTPETPE26503.10.1993211
3. Charles SsekyaayaUGAUGA24011.04.1994257
4. Abdulrahman Saleh T. AlbeladiKSAKSA24515.01.1996315
5. Stilyan Rosenov GrozdevBULBUL26027.07.1999359
6. Ivan Garcia RuedaESPESP26017.01.1983393
7. Emanuel LushiALBALB26521.12.1996434
8. Petar Sevdalin AngelovBULBUL26015.12.1997435
9. Cristhian David Zurita VallejoECUECU26710.02.1998449
10.Ding-Chieh HuangTPETPE25520.03.1994525
11.Syrgak AbdyramanovKGZKGZ27021.11.1994548
12.Ianne Ernesto Vergara GuinaresNZLNZL25812.01.1988602
todor66.com
Weightlifting index
Weightlifting World index
Houston2015
World Weightlifting 2015
Men under 56kg
Men under 62kg
Men under 69kg
Men under 77kg
Men under 85kg
Men under 94kg
Men under 105kg
Men over 105kg
Women under 48kg
Women under 53kg
Women under 58kg
Women under 63kg
Women under 69kg
Women under 75kg
Women over 75kg
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Nov 2015
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast