Men under 69kg Weightlifting LXXXII World Championship 2015 Houston,Tx (USA) Sunday 22.11, Monday 23.11
Group A Monday 23.11 17:25, Group B Sunday 22.11 21:25, Group C Sunday 22.11 19:25, Group D Sunday 22.11 09:00
World Records
SnatchHui LiaoCHNCHN16605.10.1987Almaty10.11.2014
C&JHui LiaoCHNCHN19805.10.1987Wroclaw23.10.2013
TotalHui LiaoCHNCHN35905.10.1987Almaty10.11.2014
Final RankingTotalwgtGrSnatchCl.&Jkborn
1. Zhiyong ShiCHNCHN348kg68.96A15819010.10.1993
2. Oleg ChenRUSRUS344kg68.82A16018422.11.1988
3. Daniyar IsmayilovTURTUR343kg68.61A16018303.02.1992
4. Myong Hyok KimPRKPRK342kg68.83A15518703.12.1990
5. Karem Ben HniaTUNTUN333kg68.54A15018313.11.1994
6. Firidun GuliyevAZEAZE331kg68.59A14318825.06.1994
7. Bredni Roque MendozaMEXMEX331kg68.85A14518611.11.1987
8. Briken CaljaALBALB326kg68.93A14318319.02.1990
9. Bernardin Ledoux Kingue MatamFRAFRA322kg68.67A14717520.05.1990
10.Artsiom ShahauBLRBLR322kg68.94A14218026.04.1995
11.Ketut Ariana IINAINA321kg68.28B14617506.09.1989
12.Vanik AvetisyanARMARM317kg68.89A14017705.03.1987
13.Alex LeeUSAUSA316kg68.89B14017618.11.1988
14.Farkhad KharkiKAZKAZ313kg66.13B13817520.04.1991
15.Serghei CechirMDAMDA313kg68.80B14317015.10.1990
16.Edwin Orlando Mosquera RoaCOLCOL313kg68.82B14317026.07.1985
17.DeniINAINA312kg67.60B14017226.07.1989
18.Tairat BunsukTHATHA310kg68.73B13617411.01.1993
19.David Sanchez LopezESPESP310kg68.96C14017020.07.1994
20.Chien-Hung PanTPETPE306kg68.84C13517107.08.1988
21.Simon Josef BrandhuberGERGER306kg68.99C14116527.06.1991
22.Robert Friedrich JoachimGERGER305kg68.84C13816713.01.1987
23.Mohsen Hussain A. Al DuhaylibKSAKSA305kg68.85D13616901.05.1994
24.Masakazu IoroiJPNJPN302kg68.64C13616612.11.1985
25.Ahmet Turan OkyayTURTUR301kg62.58C14016106.05.1996
26.Mahmoud Mohammed S. Al HumaydKSAKSA300kg67.28D13017005.09.1993
27.Shota MishvelidzeGEOGEO300kg67.95C14016018.10.1994
28.Erik Elvis Herrera CepedaECUECU300kg68.51D12917128.07.1994
29.Jonathan Antonio Munoz MartinezMEXMEX300kg68.52D13316710.11.1995
30.Edwar Jose Vasquez VegasVENVEN298kg67.95C13016828.06.1993
31.Clarence Cummings JrUSAUSA298kg68.11C13216606.06.2000
32.Yann AucouturierFRAFRA297kg68.67C13016712.12.1986
33.Takehiro KasaiJPNJPN297kg68.93D13016712.11.1993
34.Victor Castro MarinoESPESP295kg68.65D13516018.12.1992
35.Petr PetrovCZECZE294kg68.69C13216219.10.1989
36.Israel Jose Rubio RiveroVENVEN293kg68.51C13316011.01.1981
37.Papul ChangmaiINDIND275kg68.88D12015501.01.1994
38.Stevick PatrisPLWPLW272kg68.64D12015217.01.1991
39.Manuel MinginfelFSMFSM272kg68.68D12215028.09.1978
40.Orgilsaikhan BatbilegMGLMGL256kg68.71D11614022.07.1990
-. Indika DissanayakaSRISRINM68.93D128---06.08.1989
-. Grenier Francis Luna-CANCANNM68.94D130---24.05.1987
-. Rahmatjan SultanovTKMTKMNM68.78B130---01.12.1994
-. Arbnor KrasniqiKOSKOSNM68.58D100---14.10.1994
-. Jaber BehrouziIRIIRINM68.74B147---22.08.1991
-. Jeongsik WonKORKORNM68.49B141---09.12.1990

Snatch

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Daniyar IsmayilovTURTUR160kg68.61A15516016303.02.1992
2. Oleg ChenRUSRUS160kg68.82A15515516022.11.1988
3. Zhiyong ShiCHNCHN158kg68.96A15515816110.10.1993
4. Myong Hyok KimPRKPRK155kg68.83A15516016103.12.1990
5. Karem Ben HniaTUNTUN150kg68.54A14614915013.11.1994
6. Bernardin Ledoux Kingue MatamFRAFRA147kg68.67A14314714920.05.1990
7. Jaber BehrouziIRIIRI147kg68.74B14114714822.08.1991
8. Ketut Ariana IINAINA146kg68.28B14214214606.09.1989
9. Bredni Roque MendozaMEXMEX145kg68.85A14014514811.11.1987
10.Firidun GuliyevAZEAZE143kg68.59A14214214325.06.1994
11.Serghei CechirMDAMDA143kg68.80B13814314715.10.1990
12.Edwin Orlando Mosquera RoaCOLCOL143kg68.82B13714114326.07.1985
13.Briken CaljaALBALB143kg68.93A14314314319.02.1990
14.Artsiom ShahauBLRBLR142kg68.94A14214214726.04.1995
15.Jeongsik WonKORKOR141kg68.49B14114614609.12.1990
16.Simon Josef BrandhuberGERGER141kg68.99C13413814127.06.1991
17.Ahmet Turan OkyayTURTUR140kg62.58C13514014206.05.1996
18.DeniINAINA140kg67.60B13514014326.07.1989
19.Shota MishvelidzeGEOGEO140kg67.95C13413814018.10.1994
20.Vanik AvetisyanARMARM140kg68.89A13614014205.03.1987
21.Alex LeeUSAUSA140kg68.89B13313714018.11.1988
22.David Sanchez LopezESPESP140kg68.96C13514014020.07.1994
23.Farkhad KharkiKAZKAZ138kg66.13B13013513820.04.1991
24.Robert Friedrich JoachimGERGER138kg68.84C13313613813.01.1987
25.Masakazu IoroiJPNJPN136kg68.64C13213613612.11.1985
26.Tairat BunsukTHATHA136kg68.73B13613614111.01.1993
27.Mohsen Hussain A. Al DuhaylibKSAKSA136kg68.85D13013413601.05.1994
28.Victor Castro MarinoESPESP135kg68.65D13013513818.12.1992
29.Chien-Hung PanTPETPE135kg68.84C13013514007.08.1988
30.Israel Jose Rubio RiveroVENVEN133kg68.51C13313313711.01.1981
31.Jonathan Antonio Munoz MartinezMEXMEX133kg68.52D12613113310.11.1995
32.Clarence Cummings JrUSAUSA132kg68.11C12312813206.06.2000
33.Petr PetrovCZECZE132kg68.69C12812813219.10.1989
34.Mahmoud Mohammed S. Al HumaydKSAKSA130kg67.28D13013413605.09.1993
35.Edwar Jose Vasquez VegasVENVEN130kg67.95C13013013028.06.1993
36.Yann AucouturierFRAFRA130kg68.67C13013013012.12.1986
37.Rahmatjan SultanovTKMTKM130kg68.78B12513013001.12.1994
38.Takehiro KasaiJPNJPN130kg68.93D12513013012.11.1993
39.Grenier Francis Luna-CANCAN130kg68.94D13013013024.05.1987
40.Erik Elvis Herrera CepedaECUECU129kg68.51D12512913228.07.1994
41.Indika DissanayakaSRISRI128kg68.93D12813313306.08.1989
42.Manuel MinginfelFSMFSM122kg68.68D11211712228.09.1978
43.Stevick PatrisPLWPLW120kg68.64D11011512017.01.1991
44.Papul ChangmaiINDIND120kg68.88D12012512501.01.1994
45.Orgilsaikhan BatbilegMGLMGL116kg68.71D11611611922.07.1990
46.Arbnor KrasniqiKOSKOS100kg68.58D10010410414.10.1994

Clean and Jerk

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Zhiyong ShiCHNCHN190kg68.96A18719019010.10.1993
2. Firidun GuliyevAZEAZE188kg68.59A18518818825.06.1994
3. Myong Hyok KimPRKPRK187kg68.83A18318718903.12.1990
4. Bredni Roque MendozaMEXMEX186kg68.85A17718218611.11.1987
5. Oleg ChenRUSRUS184kg68.82A17718418722.11.1988
6. Karem Ben HniaTUNTUN183kg68.54A17618118313.11.1994
7. Daniyar IsmayilovTURTUR183kg68.61A17618318803.02.1992
8. Briken CaljaALBALB183kg68.93A17718318719.02.1990
9. Artsiom ShahauBLRBLR180kg68.94A17017518026.04.1995
10.Vanik AvetisyanARMARM177kg68.89A17718218205.03.1987
11.Alex LeeUSAUSA176kg68.89B17117617618.11.1988
12.Farkhad KharkiKAZKAZ175kg66.13B17017017520.04.1991
13.Ketut Ariana IINAINA175kg68.28B17217517806.09.1989
14.Bernardin Ledoux Kingue MatamFRAFRA175kg68.67A17518018020.05.1990
15.Tairat BunsukTHATHA174kg68.73B17017017411.01.1993
16.DeniINAINA172kg67.60B17117217526.07.1989
17.Erik Elvis Herrera CepedaECUECU171kg68.51D16316817128.07.1994
18.Chien-Hung PanTPETPE171kg68.84C16116617107.08.1988
19.Mahmoud Mohammed S. Al HumaydKSAKSA170kg67.28D15816517005.09.1993
20.Serghei CechirMDAMDA170kg68.80B17017617615.10.1990
21.Edwin Orlando Mosquera RoaCOLCOL170kg68.82B16517017026.07.1985
22.David Sanchez LopezESPESP170kg68.96C16517017420.07.1994
23.Mohsen Hussain A. Al DuhaylibKSAKSA169kg68.85D16016816901.05.1994
24.Edwar Jose Vasquez VegasVENVEN168kg67.95C16116516828.06.1993
25.Jonathan Antonio Munoz MartinezMEXMEX167kg68.52D16216717210.11.1995
26.Yann AucouturierFRAFRA167kg68.67C16216717112.12.1986
27.Robert Friedrich JoachimGERGER167kg68.84C16316716713.01.1987
28.Takehiro KasaiJPNJPN167kg68.93D16016716712.11.1993
29.Clarence Cummings JrUSAUSA166kg68.11C16617417406.06.2000
30.Masakazu IoroiJPNJPN166kg68.64C16316316612.11.1985
31.Simon Josef BrandhuberGERGER165kg68.99C16116516527.06.1991
32.Petr PetrovCZECZE162kg68.69C16216917019.10.1989
33.Ahmet Turan OkyayTURTUR161kg62.58C16116516506.05.1996
34.Shota MishvelidzeGEOGEO160kg67.95C16016516518.10.1994
35.Israel Jose Rubio RiveroVENVEN160kg68.51C16016016011.01.1981
36.Victor Castro MarinoESPESP160kg68.65D15516016018.12.1992
37.Papul ChangmaiINDIND155kg68.88D14515015501.01.1994
38.Stevick PatrisPLWPLW152kg68.64D14314815217.01.1991
39.Manuel MinginfelFSMFSM150kg68.68D15016016028.09.1978
40.Orgilsaikhan BatbilegMGLMGL140kg68.71D14014014322.07.1990
-. Indika DissanayakaSRISRINM68.93D15815815806.08.1989
-. Grenier Francis Luna-CANCANNM68.94D16516516524.05.1987
-. Rahmatjan SultanovTKMTKMNM68.78B17117117101.12.1994
-. Arbnor KrasniqiKOSKOSNM68.58D139------14.10.1994
-. Jaber BehrouziIRIIRINM68.74B17317317422.08.1991
-. Jeongsik WonKORKORNM68.49B17117117109.12.1990

Entry List

NameEntrybornlot
Group A Monday 23.11 17:25
1. Oleg ChenRUSRUS34522.11.198843
2. Myong Hyok KimPRKPRK35003.12.199095
3. Daniyar IsmayilovTURTUR34003.02.1992117
4. Artsiom ShahauBLRBLR33226.04.1995126
5. Zhiyong ShiCHNCHN35010.10.1993131
6. Karem Ben HniaTUNTUN34013.11.1994146
7. Bernardin Ledoux Kingue MatamFRAFRA33520.05.1990152
8. Vanik AvetisyanARMARM33105.03.1987171
9. Bredni Roque MendozaMEXMEX32811.11.1987297
10.Firidun GuliyevAZEAZE33525.06.1994531
11.Briken CaljaALBALB33319.02.1990543
Group B Sunday 22.11 21:25
1. Jeongsik WonKORKOR32209.12.199011
2. Farkhad KharkiKAZKAZ32020.04.199167
3. Rahmatjan SultanovTKMTKM31501.12.199482
4. Alex LeeUSAUSA32118.11.198894
5. Tairat BunsukTHATHA32111.01.199398
6. Jaber BehrouziIRIIRI32522.08.1991170
7. Edwin Orlando Mosquera RoaCOLCOL31726.07.1985193
8. DeniINAINA32226.07.1989197
9. Ketut Ariana IINAINA32706.09.1989340
10.Serghei CechirMDAMDA32015.10.1990477
11.Razvan Constantin MartinROUROU31522.12.1991511
Group C Sunday 22.11 19:25
1. Robert Friedrich JoachimGERGER31413.01.19878
2. Ahmet Turan OkyayTURTUR31006.05.199673
3. Shota MishvelidzeGEOGEO30518.10.1994114
4. Israel Jose Rubio RiveroVENVEN31011.01.1981173
5. Yann AucouturierFRAFRA30612.12.1986218
6. Chien-Hung PanTPETPE31007.08.1988252
7. Clarence Cummings JrUSAUSA30606.06.2000320
8. Masakazu IoroiJPNJPN31212.11.1985398
9. Edwar Jose Vasquez VegasVENVEN31028.06.1993407
10.David Sanchez LopezESPESP31020.07.1994412
11.Petr PetrovCZECZE30719.10.1989416
12.Simon Josef BrandhuberGERGER31427.06.1991490
Group D Sunday 22.11 09:00
1. Jonathan Antonio Munoz MartinezMEXMEX29510.11.199532
2. Indika Dissanayake MudiyanselageSRISRI30506.08.1989127
3. Mahmoud Mohammed S. Al HumaydKSAKSA30505.09.1993157
4. Arbnor KrasniqiKOSKOS25914.10.1994179
5. Papul ChangmaiINDIND28001.01.1994180
6. Erik Elvis Herrera CepedaECUECU29928.07.1994229
7. Mohsen Hussain A. Al DuhaylibKSAKSA30501.05.1994287
8. Victor Castro MarinoESPESP30018.12.1992323
9. Daniel Ebenezer Koum KoumCMRCMR28027.05.1985368
10.Stevick PatrisPLWPLW27017.01.1991440
11.Takehiro KasaiJPNJPN30312.11.1993442
12.Orgilsaikhan BatbilegMGLMGL25922.07.1990444
13.Francis Luna-GrenierCANCAN29424.05.1987476
14.Manuel MinginfelFSMFSM28028.09.1978549
todor66.com
Weightlifting index
Weightlifting World index
Houston2015
World Weightlifting 2015
Men under 56kg
Men under 62kg
Men under 69kg
Men under 77kg
Men under 85kg
Men under 94kg
Men under 105kg
Men over 105kg
Women under 48kg
Women under 53kg
Women under 58kg
Women under 63kg
Women under 69kg
Women under 75kg
Women over 75kg
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Nov 2015
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast