Men under 77kg Weightlifting LXXXII World Championship 2015 Houston,Tx (USA) Monday 23.11, Tuesday 24.11
Group A Tuesday 24.11 17:25, Group B Monday 23.11 21:30, Group C Monday 23.11 19:25, Group D Monday 23.11 08:30
World Records
SnatchXiaojun LuCHNCHN17627.07.1984Wroclaw24.10.2013
C&JOleg PerepetchenovRUSRUS21006.09.1975Trencin27.04.2001
TotalXiaojun LuCHNCHN38027.07.1984Wroclaw24.10.2013
Final RankingTotalwgtGrSnatchCl.&Jkborn
1. Nijat RahimovKAZKAZ372kg75.88A16520713.08.1993
2. Kwang Song KimPRKPRK372kg76.76A17120119.02.1992
3. Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud Mohamed IhabEGYEGY363kg76.37A16220121.11.1989
4. Andranik KarapetyanARMARM363kg76.94A16719615.12.1995
5. Victor GettsRUSRUS358kg76.77A16319524.02.1994
6. Elkhan AligulizadaAZEAZE357kg76.51B15420304.02.1995
7. Ying SuCHNCHN355kg76.56A16519002.01.1994
8. Pornchai LobsiTHATHA348kg76.58B15819016.07.1990
9. Aidar KazovKAZKAZ346kg76.58B15219421.02.1995
10.Chatuphum ChinnawongTHATHA345kg76.85A15519019.07.1993
11.Alexandr SpacMDAMDA344kg76.81B15518921.11.1989
12.Erkand QerimajALBALB342kg76.47B15418810.08.1988
13.Artiom PipaMDAMDA340kg75.80B15518519.07.1992
14.Max Richard LangGERGER339kg76.77B15018906.12.1992
15.Junior Antonio Sanchez RiveroVENVEN337kg75.42B15118601.06.1989
16.Krzysztof Jakub SzramiakPOLPOL337kg76.36A15318409.07.1984
17.Dumitru CaptariROUROU337kg76.94B14818912.07.1989
18.Woo Jae KimKORKOR336kg76.52C15518126.09.1991
19.Ivan KlimBLRBLR336kg76.69A15318307.01.1994
20.Yony Alexander Andica AndicaCOLCOL335kg76.08C15018526.08.1987
21.Alexandru RosuROUROU333kg76.89B14918430.04.1987
22.Nico MuellerGERGER332kg76.80C14918302.11.1993
23.Addriel La O GarciaCUBCUB331kg74.85C15118010.02.1992
24.Giorgi LomtadzeGEOGEO331kg76.97C14918222.11.1992
25.Andres Eduardo Mata PerezESPESP330kg76.56C14518511.11.1992
26.Travis Daniel CooperUSAUSA329kg76.70C14618327.01.1988
27.Rami BahloulTUNTUN328kg76.85C15017829.07.1991
28.Leonardo Hernandez OlivaUSAUSA327kg77.00C14718019.10.1987
29.Afgan BayramovAZEAZE324kg76.09C14018414.10.1983
30.Andres Mauricio Caicedo PiedrahitaCOLCOL324kg76.16C14218215.08.1997
31.TriyatnoINAINA321kg72.72D14617520.12.1987
32.Jack Simon OliverGBRGBR316kg76.64D14017604.01.1991
33.Hong Ngoc NguyenVIEVIE310kg76.32D13817206.02.1990
34.Bastian Andres Lopez FariasCHICHI310kg76.64D13517526.09.1995
35.Alejandro Gonzalez BaezESPESP306kg76.13D13517122.09.1990
36.Guvanch AtabayevTKMTKM303kg74.79D13616714.04.1994
37.Kojum TabaINDIND301kg76.02D13516618.06.1997
38.Tim KringDENDEN292kg74.52D12916316.09.1990
39.Chinthana Geetal Vidanange VidanageSRISRI290kg73.18D13016031.12.1981
40.Ochirkhuyag ChuluuntsetsegMGLMGL273kg75.85D12015312.05.1995
41.Gantulga MunkhdelgerMGLMGL262kg77.00D11514722.07.1989
-. Sathish Kumar SivalingamINDINDNM76.93C142---23.06.1992
-. Semih YagciTURTURNM76.96D140---15.11.1988
-. Cathal ByrdIRLIRLNM76.70D---15015.08.1986
-. Tigran MartirosyanARMARMNM76.70A------09.06.1988
-. Ramzi BahloulTUNTUNNM76.68B------18.10.1989
-. Bozhidar Dimitrov AndreevBULBULNM76.60D------17.01.1997
-. Rejepbay RejepovTKMTKMNM76.90A------23.02.1992
-. Rasoul Taghian ChadeganiIRIIRINM76.76A158---21.01.1987
-. Jon Wi ChoePRKPRKNM76.64B158---29.06.1993
-. Xiaojun LyuCHNCHNNM76.66A175---27.07.1984

Snatch

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Xiaojun LyuCHNCHN175kg76.66A17017517727.07.1984
2. Kwang Song KimPRKPRK171kg76.76A16216617119.02.1992
3. Andranik KarapetyanARMARM167kg76.94A16416716715.12.1995
4. Nijat RahimovKAZKAZ165kg75.88A15516016513.08.1993
5. Ying SuCHNCHN165kg76.56A16016316502.01.1994
6. Victor GettsRUSRUS163kg76.77A15516016324.02.1994
7. Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud Mohamed IhabEGYEGY162kg76.37A15716216621.11.1989
8. Pornchai LobsiTHATHA158kg76.58B15015515816.07.1990
9. Jon Wi ChoePRKPRK158kg76.64B15315816129.06.1993
10.Rasoul Taghian ChadeganiIRIIRI158kg76.76A15315816221.01.1987
11.Artiom PipaMDAMDA155kg75.80B15015515819.07.1992
12.Woo Jae KimKORKOR155kg76.52C14715115526.09.1991
13.Alexandr SpacMDAMDA155kg76.81B15015515821.11.1989
14.Chatuphum ChinnawongTHATHA155kg76.85A15515516019.07.1993
15.Erkand QerimajALBALB154kg76.47B15115415610.08.1988
16.Elkhan AligulizadaAZEAZE154kg76.51B15015015404.02.1995
17.Krzysztof Jakub SzramiakPOLPOL153kg76.36A15315615709.07.1984
18.Ivan KlimBLRBLR153kg76.69A15315815807.01.1994
19.Aidar KazovKAZKAZ152kg76.58B14715215221.02.1995
20.Addriel La O GarciaCUBCUB151kg74.85C14615115510.02.1992
21.Junior Antonio Sanchez RiveroVENVEN151kg75.42B15115515501.06.1989
22.Yony Alexander Andica AndicaCOLCOL150kg76.08C14214615026.08.1987
23.Max Richard LangGERGER150kg76.77B14715015006.12.1992
24.Rami BahloulTUNTUN150kg76.85C14615015329.07.1991
25.Nico MuellerGERGER149kg76.80C14214614902.11.1993
26.Alexandru RosuROUROU149kg76.89B14514915130.04.1987
27.Giorgi LomtadzeGEOGEO149kg76.97C14414714922.11.1992
28.Dumitru CaptariROUROU148kg76.94B14814815312.07.1989
29.Leonardo Hernandez OlivaUSAUSA147kg77.00C14214715019.10.1987
30.TriyatnoINAINA146kg72.72D13614214620.12.1987
31.Travis Daniel CooperUSAUSA146kg76.70C14314614627.01.1988
32.Andres Eduardo Mata PerezESPESP145kg76.56C14014515011.11.1992
33.Andres Mauricio Caicedo PiedrahitaCOLCOL142kg76.16C14214714715.08.1997
34.Sathish Kumar SivalingamINDIND142kg76.93C142------23.06.1992
35.Afgan BayramovAZEAZE140kg76.09C13713714014.10.1983
36.Jack Simon OliverGBRGBR140kg76.64D13614014004.01.1991
37.Semih YagciTURTUR140kg76.96D14014414415.11.1988
38.Hong Ngoc NguyenVIEVIE138kg76.32D13013513806.02.1990
39.Guvanch AtabayevTKMTKM136kg74.79D13113613614.04.1994
40.Kojum TabaINDIND135kg76.02D13013513918.06.1997
41.Alejandro Gonzalez BaezESPESP135kg76.13D13514014022.09.1990
42.Bastian Andres Lopez FariasCHICHI135kg76.64D13213513526.09.1995
43.Chinthana Geetal Vidanange VidanageSRISRI130kg73.18D12513013331.12.1981
44.Tim KringDENDEN129kg74.52D12913313316.09.1990
45.Ochirkhuyag ChuluuntsetsegMGLMGL120kg75.85D11512012012.05.1995
46.Gantulga MunkhdelgerMGLMGL115kg77.00D11512012022.07.1989
-. Cathal ByrdIRLIRLNM76.70D11611611615.08.1986
-. Tigran MartirosyanARMARMNM76.70A16316316309.06.1988
-. Ramzi BahloulTUNTUNNM76.68B14814814818.10.1989
-. Bozhidar Dimitrov AndreevBULBULNM76.60D---------17.01.1997
-. Rejepbay RejepovTKMTKMNM76.90A15415415523.02.1992

Clean and Jerk

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Nijat RahimovKAZKAZ207kg75.88A19520721113.08.1993
2. Elkhan AligulizadaAZEAZE203kg76.51B19019720304.02.1995
3. Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud Mohamed IhabEGYEGY201kg76.37A19319720121.11.1989
4. Kwang Song KimPRKPRK201kg76.76A19320120119.02.1992
5. Andranik KarapetyanARMARM196kg76.94A19119119615.12.1995
6. Victor GettsRUSRUS195kg76.77A19019520224.02.1994
7. Aidar KazovKAZKAZ194kg76.58B19019419721.02.1995
8. Ying SuCHNCHN190kg76.56A19019019002.01.1994
9. Pornchai LobsiTHATHA190kg76.58B18518519016.07.1990
10.Chatuphum ChinnawongTHATHA190kg76.85A19019519519.07.1993
11.Max Richard LangGERGER189kg76.77B18018618906.12.1992
12.Alexandr SpacMDAMDA189kg76.81B18418919321.11.1989
13.Dumitru CaptariROUROU189kg76.94B18418918912.07.1989
14.Erkand QerimajALBALB188kg76.47B18618819310.08.1988
15.Junior Antonio Sanchez RiveroVENVEN186kg75.42B17818318601.06.1989
16.Artiom PipaMDAMDA185kg75.80B18518518919.07.1992
17.Yony Alexander Andica AndicaCOLCOL185kg76.08C18018518826.08.1987
18.Andres Eduardo Mata PerezESPESP185kg76.56C18519019011.11.1992
19.Afgan BayramovAZEAZE184kg76.09C18018018414.10.1983
20.Krzysztof Jakub SzramiakPOLPOL184kg76.36A18418418809.07.1984
21.Alexandru RosuROUROU184kg76.89B18418818830.04.1987
22.Ivan KlimBLRBLR183kg76.69A18318718707.01.1994
23.Travis Daniel CooperUSAUSA183kg76.70C17818318727.01.1988
24.Nico MuellerGERGER183kg76.80C17818318702.11.1993
25.Andres Mauricio Caicedo PiedrahitaCOLCOL182kg76.16C17818218615.08.1997
26.Giorgi LomtadzeGEOGEO182kg76.97C17317818222.11.1992
27.Woo Jae KimKORKOR181kg76.52C18118618726.09.1991
28.Addriel La O GarciaCUBCUB180kg74.85C18018518510.02.1992
29.Leonardo Hernandez OlivaUSAUSA180kg77.00C17518018319.10.1987
30.Rami BahloulTUNTUN178kg76.85C17818218229.07.1991
31.Jack Simon OliverGBRGBR176kg76.64D17017617604.01.1991
32.TriyatnoINAINA175kg72.72D17518018020.12.1987
33.Bastian Andres Lopez FariasCHICHI175kg76.64D17017317526.09.1995
34.Hong Ngoc NguyenVIEVIE172kg76.32D16517217706.02.1990
35.Alejandro Gonzalez BaezESPESP171kg76.13D16516517122.09.1990
36.Guvanch AtabayevTKMTKM167kg74.79D16016717114.04.1994
37.Kojum TabaINDIND166kg76.02D16016617118.06.1997
38.Tim KringDENDEN163kg74.52D15515916316.09.1990
39.Chinthana Geetal Vidanange VidanageSRISRI160kg73.18D16016416431.12.1981
40.Ochirkhuyag ChuluuntsetsegMGLMGL153kg75.85D14715315512.05.1995
41.Cathal ByrdIRLIRL150kg76.70D14614815015.08.1986
42.Gantulga MunkhdelgerMGLMGL147kg77.00D14714715122.07.1989
-. Sathish Kumar SivalingamINDINDNM76.93C---------23.06.1992
-. Semih YagciTURTURNM76.96D17517517615.11.1988
-. Tigran MartirosyanARMARMNM76.70A---------09.06.1988
-. Ramzi BahloulTUNTUNNM76.68B---------18.10.1989
-. Bozhidar Dimitrov AndreevBULBULNM76.60D---------17.01.1997
-. Rejepbay RejepovTKMTKMNM76.90A---------23.02.1992
-. Rasoul Taghian ChadeganiIRIIRINM76.76A19319319421.01.1987
-. Jon Wi ChoePRKPRKNM76.64B18518518529.06.1993
-. Xiaojun LyuCHNCHNNM76.66A20120120127.07.1984

Entry List

NameEntrybornlot
Group A Tuesday 24.11 17:25
1. Rasoul Taghian ChadeganiIRIIRI36021.01.198721
2. Chatuphum ChinnawongTHATHA36119.07.199327
3. Victor GettsRUSRUS36224.02.199461
4. Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud Mohamed IhabEGYEGY36021.11.1989154
5. Kwang Song KimPRKPRK37019.02.1992227
6. Nijat RahimovKAZKAZ36113.08.1993260
7. Rejepbay RejepovTKMTKM36023.02.1992272
8. Ivan KlimBLRBLR35607.01.1994292
9. Ying SuCHNCHN36502.01.1994366
10.Andranik KarapetyanARMARM36515.12.1995404
11.Xiaojun LyuCHNCHN37027.07.1984574
12.Krzysztof Jakub SzramiakPOLPOL35609.07.1984579
13.Tigran MartirosyanARMARM37009.06.1988590
Group B Monday 23.11 21:30
1. Erkand QerimajALBALB35010.08.198863
2. Dumitru CaptariROUROU34512.07.1989107
3. Jon Wi ChoePRKPRK35329.06.1993148
4. Ramzi BahloulTUNTUN35018.10.1989175
5. Alexandru RosuROUROU34530.04.1987294
6. Max Richard LangGERGER34306.12.1992312
7. Elkhan AligulizadaAZEAZE35504.02.1995361
8. Artiom PipaMDAMDA34519.07.1992544
9. Pornchai LobsiTHATHA35016.07.1990551
10.Junior Antonio Sanchez RiveroVENVEN34501.06.1989557
11.Aidar KazovKAZKAZ35121.02.1995562
12.Alexandr SpacMDAMDA35021.11.1989600
Group C Monday 23.11 19:25
1. Sathish Kumar SivalingamINDIND33523.06.1992138
2. Leonardo Hernandez OlivaUSAUSA33519.10.1987145
3. Woo Jae KimKORKOR34226.09.1991216
4. Andres Mauricio Caicedo PiedrahitaCOLCOL33715.08.1997264
5. Andres Eduardo Mata PerezESPESP34011.11.1992311
6. Addriel La O GarciaCUBCUB33010.02.1992326
7. Afgan BayramovAZEAZE33514.10.1983355
8. Travis Daniel CooperUSAUSA33727.01.1988466
9. Rami BahloulTUNTUN34029.07.1991530
10.Nico MuellerGERGER33602.11.1993537
11.Yony Alexander Andica AndicaCOLCOL33726.08.1987542
12.Aleksandar DimitrovBULBUL33011.10.1989567
13.Giorgi LomtadzeGEOGEO33022.11.1992581
Group D Monday 23.11 08:30
1. Jack Simon OliverGBRGBR32504.01.199149
2. Gantulga MunkhdelgerMGLMGL28222.07.198957
3. Ochirkhuyag ChuluuntsetsegMGLMGL28212.05.199577
4. TriyatnoINAINA32520.12.1987124
5. Jordanis Espinosa MontejoCUBCUB32012.11.1990141
6. Bozhidar Dimitrov AndreevBULBUL31017.01.1997162
7. Kojum TabaINDIND30018.06.1997296
8. Tim KringDENDEN30416.09.1990306
9. Guvanch AtabayevTKMTKM31014.04.1994354
10.Alejandro Gonzalez BaezESPESP32022.09.1990388
11.Cathal ByrdIRLIRL28215.08.1986488
12.Bastian Andres Lopez FariasCHICHI32026.09.1995509
13.Hong Ngoc NguyenVIEVIE30006.02.1990513
14.Chinthana Geetal Vidanange VidanageSRISRI30531.12.1981518
15.Semih YagciTURTUR33015.11.1988604
todor66.com
Weightlifting index
Weightlifting World index
Houston2015
World Weightlifting 2015
Men under 56kg
Men under 62kg
Men under 69kg
Men under 77kg
Men under 85kg
Men under 94kg
Men under 105kg
Men over 105kg
Women under 48kg
Women under 53kg
Women under 58kg
Women under 63kg
Women under 69kg
Women under 75kg
Women over 75kg
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Nov 2015
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast