Men under 94kg Weightlifting LXXXII World Championship 2015 Houston,Tx (USA)
Group A Thursday 26.11 12:55, Group B Thursday 26.11 10:00, Group C Thursday 26.11 08:00, Group D Wednesday 25.11 21:25
World Records
SnatchAkakios KakhiasvilisGREGRE18813.07.1969Athens27.11.1999
C&JIlya IlyinKAZKAZ23324.05.1988London04.08.2012
TotalIlya IlyinKAZKAZ41824.05.1988London04.08.2012
Final RankingTotalwgtGrSnatchCl.&Jkborn
1. Vadzim StraltsouBLRBLR405kg93.38A17523030.04.1986
2. Almas UteshovKAZKAZ402kg93.63A17223018.05.1988
3. Zhassulan KydyrbayevKAZKAZ399kg93.74A17822128.08.1992
4. Aliaksandr VenskelBLRBLR398kg93.86A17822014.05.1993
5. Adrian Edward ZielinskiPOLPOL391kg93.69A17721428.03.1989
6. Dmytro ChumakUKRUKR386kg93.74A17521111.07.1990
7. Aleksei KosovRUSRUS381kg93.24A18120029.07.1994
8. Ali HashemiIRIIRI380kg92.28A17320701.11.1991
9. Intigam ZairovAZEAZE380kg93.74B17320721.04.1985
10.Lesman Paredes MontanoCOLCOL379kg93.64B17220705.03.1996
11.Tomasz Bernard ZielinskiPOLPOL375kg93.83A17020529.10.1990
12.Rovshan FatullayevAZEAZE373kg93.87B16620726.03.1987
13.Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. AbdallaEGYEGY372kg93.98B16520704.03.1991
14.Hyeonseop JungKORKOR370kg93.06B16520518.06.1985
15.Sarat SumpraditTHATHA366kg93.18B16220417.04.1994
16.Kendrick James FarrisUSAUSA363kg93.27B16519802.07.1986
17.Volodymyr HozaUKRUKR363kg93.36B16619715.04.1996
18.Anatoliy MushykISRISR363kg93.64C16919411.08.1981
19.Hanwoong ParkKORKOR356kg92.61B15220415.01.1995
20.Rauli TsirekidzeGEOGEO356kg93.37B16019624.05.1987
21.Zygimantas StanulisLTULTU351kg93.36B16019111.01.1993
22.David Hercule Matam MatamFRAFRA351kg93.87C15819305.06.1975
23.Redon ManushiFRAFRA341kg93.69C16018102.05.1990
24.Herbys Charlys Marquez ParraVENVEN341kg94.00C15019101.12.1980
25.Farkhodbek SobirovUZBUZB340kg87.59C15718310.09.1997
26.Rigoberto Perez FuentesMEXMEX340kg93.47D15019013.03.1994
27.Sonny Curtis WebsterGBRGBR339kg93.32C15118810.03.1994
28.Jiri GasiorCZECZE333kg93.67C15018324.01.1991
29.David Vincent SamayoaCANCAN328kg92.23D14818009.07.1992
30.Eero Eljas RetulainenFINFIN320kg93.37D14317713.10.1992
31.Cheng JinTPETPE320kg93.91D13518522.08.1995
32.Muhammetnur JannyyevTKMTKM315kg93.17D14517012.07.1997
33.Tanumafili Malietoa JungblutASAASA312kg93.62D13717510.06.1990
34.Forrester Christopher OseiGHAGHA302kg93.60D13217012.09.1989
35.Jeppe NorgaardDENDEN300kg93.70D13516524.04.1988
-. Jared David FlemingUSAUSANM93.75B167---03.11.1991
-. Aurimas DidzbalisLTULTUNM93.21A180---13.06.1991
-. Hayrich Herald JulianaCURCURNM93.34D125---21.11.1984
-. Victor Manuel Quinones BenitesCUBCUBNM93.60C---18503.01.1992
-. Hao LiuCHNCHNNM93.87A---21920.07.1989
-. Miika Matias AnttiroikoFINFINNM93.91D---19120.11.1988
-. Gabor VasporiHUNHUNNM93.77C147---26.10.1983

Snatch

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Aleksei KosovRUSRUS181kg93.24A17518118129.07.1994
2. Aurimas DidzbalisLTULTU180kg93.21A18018018013.06.1991
3. Zhassulan KydyrbayevKAZKAZ178kg93.74A17818318328.08.1992
4. Aliaksandr VenskelBLRBLR178kg93.86A17817818114.05.1993
5. Adrian Edward ZielinskiPOLPOL177kg93.69A17317718028.03.1989
6. Vadzim StraltsouBLRBLR175kg93.38A17518018030.04.1986
7. Dmytro ChumakUKRUKR175kg93.74A17117517811.07.1990
8. Ali HashemiIRIIRI173kg92.28A16617317501.11.1991
9. Intigam ZairovAZEAZE173kg93.74B16517017321.04.1985
10.Almas UteshovKAZKAZ172kg93.63A17218018018.05.1988
11.Lesman Paredes MontanoCOLCOL172kg93.64B16717217205.03.1996
12.Tomasz Bernard ZielinskiPOLPOL170kg93.83A17017417429.10.1990
13.Anatoliy MushykISRISR169kg93.64C16516916911.08.1981
14.Jared David FlemingUSAUSA167kg93.75B16216716703.11.1991
15.Volodymyr HozaUKRUKR166kg93.36B16617117115.04.1996
16.Rovshan FatullayevAZEAZE166kg93.87B16016616826.03.1987
17.Hyeonseop JungKORKOR165kg93.06B16517017018.06.1985
18.Kendrick James FarrisUSAUSA165kg93.27B15816216502.07.1986
19.Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. AbdallaEGYEGY165kg93.98B15516016504.03.1991
20.Sarat SumpraditTHATHA162kg93.18B16216616617.04.1994
21.Zygimantas StanulisLTULTU160kg93.36B16016416411.01.1993
22.Rauli TsirekidzeGEOGEO160kg93.37B16016016024.05.1987
23.Redon ManushiFRAFRA160kg93.69C16016016002.05.1990
24.David Hercule Matam MatamFRAFRA158kg93.87C15115515805.06.1975
25.Farkhodbek SobirovUZBUZB157kg87.59C15015415710.09.1997
26.Hanwoong ParkKORKOR152kg92.61B152------15.01.1995
27.Sonny Curtis WebsterGBRGBR151kg93.32C14715115410.03.1994
28.Rigoberto Perez FuentesMEXMEX150kg93.47D14414715013.03.1994
29.Jiri GasiorCZECZE150kg93.67C14714715024.01.1991
30.Herbys Charlys Marquez ParraVENVEN150kg94.00C15015015401.12.1980
31.David Vincent SamayoaCANCAN148kg92.23D14514815009.07.1992
32.Gabor VasporiHUNHUN147kg93.77C14715215226.10.1983
33.Muhammetnur JannyyevTKMTKM145kg93.17D14014514512.07.1997
34.Eero Eljas RetulainenFINFIN143kg93.37D14314814813.10.1992
35.Tanumafili Malietoa JungblutASAASA137kg93.62D13213713710.06.1990
36.Jeppe NorgaardDENDEN135kg93.70D13513514024.04.1988
37.Cheng JinTPETPE135kg93.91D13514714722.08.1995
38.Forrester Christopher OseiGHAGHA132kg93.60D12713213212.09.1989
39.Hayrich Herald JulianaCURCUR125kg93.34D12512712721.11.1984
-. Victor Manuel Quinones BenitesCUBCUBNM93.60C15515515503.01.1992
-. Hao LiuCHNCHNNM93.87A17317317320.07.1989
-. Miika Matias AnttiroikoFINFINNM93.91D14814814820.11.1988

Clean and Jerk

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Vadzim StraltsouBLRBLR230kg93.38A22023023430.04.1986
2. Almas UteshovKAZKAZ230kg93.63A22023023418.05.1988
3. Zhassulan KydyrbayevKAZKAZ221kg93.74A22123123128.08.1992
4. Aliaksandr VenskelBLRBLR220kg93.86A21322023014.05.1993
5. Hao LiuCHNCHN219kg93.87A21521521920.07.1989
6. Adrian Edward ZielinskiPOLPOL214kg93.69A20821421828.03.1989
7. Dmytro ChumakUKRUKR211kg93.74A20621121711.07.1990
8. Ali HashemiIRIIRI207kg92.28A20120720701.11.1991
9. Lesman Paredes MontanoCOLCOL207kg93.64B19520220705.03.1996
10.Intigam ZairovAZEAZE207kg93.74B20120721121.04.1985
11.Rovshan FatullayevAZEAZE207kg93.87B20020721026.03.1987
12.Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. AbdallaEGYEGY207kg93.98B20020620704.03.1991
13.Hyeonseop JungKORKOR205kg93.06B205210---18.06.1985
14.Tomasz Bernard ZielinskiPOLPOL205kg93.83A20521221229.10.1990
15.Hanwoong ParkKORKOR204kg92.61B19020020415.01.1995
16.Sarat SumpraditTHATHA204kg93.18B19820120417.04.1994
17.Aleksei KosovRUSRUS200kg93.24A20021021029.07.1994
18.Kendrick James FarrisUSAUSA198kg93.27B19820320402.07.1986
19.Volodymyr HozaUKRUKR197kg93.36B19219720215.04.1996
20.Rauli TsirekidzeGEOGEO196kg93.37B19119620124.05.1987
21.Anatoliy MushykISRISR194kg93.64C194198---11.08.1981
22.David Hercule Matam MatamFRAFRA193kg93.87C18519019305.06.1975
23.Zygimantas StanulisLTULTU191kg93.36B18019119511.01.1993
24.Miika Matias AnttiroikoFINFIN191kg93.91D19119619820.11.1988
25.Herbys Charlys Marquez ParraVENVEN191kg94.00C191195---01.12.1980
26.Rigoberto Perez FuentesMEXMEX190kg93.47D18018519013.03.1994
27.Sonny Curtis WebsterGBRGBR188kg93.32C18418418810.03.1994
28.Victor Manuel Quinones BenitesCUBCUB185kg93.60C18519019003.01.1992
29.Cheng JinTPETPE185kg93.91D17518519022.08.1995
30.Farkhodbek SobirovUZBUZB183kg87.59C18318318610.09.1997
31.Jiri GasiorCZECZE183kg93.67C18318318824.01.1991
32.Redon ManushiFRAFRA181kg93.69C18118318302.05.1990
33.David Vincent SamayoaCANCAN180kg92.23D17518018209.07.1992
34.Eero Eljas RetulainenFINFIN177kg93.37D177------13.10.1992
35.Tanumafili Malietoa JungblutASAASA175kg93.62D16817217510.06.1990
36.Muhammetnur JannyyevTKMTKM170kg93.17D17017517712.07.1997
37.Forrester Christopher OseiGHAGHA170kg93.60D16016517012.09.1989
38.Jeppe NorgaardDENDEN165kg93.70D16517017024.04.1988
-. Jared David FlemingUSAUSANM93.75B192------03.11.1991
-. Aurimas DidzbalisLTULTUNM93.21A21521521513.06.1991
-. Hayrich Herald JulianaCURCURNM93.34D15815815821.11.1984
-. Gabor VasporiHUNHUNNM93.77C18418418426.10.1983

Entry List

NameEntrybornlot
Group A Thursday 26.11 12:55
1. Aurimas DidzbalisLTULTU40013.06.1991111
2. Aliaksandr VenskelBLRBLR40114.05.1993121
3. Tomasz Bernard ZielinskiPOLPOL39529.10.1990169
4. Dmytro ChumakUKRUKR39511.07.1990199
5. Hao LiuCHNCHN40020.07.1989250
6. Ali HashemiIRIIRI38501.11.1991332
7. Zhassulan KydyrbayevKAZKAZ40528.08.1992338
8. Almas UteshovKAZKAZ40518.05.1988341
9. Adrian Edward ZielinskiPOLPOL40028.03.1989390
10.Aleksei KosovRUSRUS39529.07.1994450
11.Vadzim StraltsouBLRBLR40130.04.1986569
Group B Thursday 26.11 10:00
1. Rovshan FatullayevAZEAZE38026.03.1987136
2. Rauli TsirekidzeGEOGEO36824.05.1987151
3. Jared David FlemingUSAUSA37203.11.1991158
4. Kendrick James FarrisUSAUSA37202.07.1986282
5. Intigam ZairovAZEAZE38521.04.1985419
6. Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. AbdallaEGYEGY37004.03.1991438
7. Sarat SumpraditTHATHA37117.04.1994459
8. Volodymyr HozaUKRUKR37215.04.1996467
9. Zygimantas StanulisLTULTU36011.01.1993485
10.Hanwoong ParkKORKOR36215.01.1995517
11.Lesman Paredes MontanoCOLCOL37605.03.1996564
12.Hyeonseop JungKORKOR37718.06.1985578
Group C Thursday 26.11 08:00
1. Victor Manuel Quinones BenitesCUBCUB35003.01.199274
2. David Hercule Matam MatamFRAFRA35505.06.197589
3. Anatoliy MushykISRISR35011.08.1981115
4. Herbys Charlys Marquez ParraVENVEN35001.12.1980189
5. Freddy Fernando Tenorio MinaECUECU35514.06.1991214
6. Sonny Curtis WebsterGBRGBR35110.03.1994234
7. Farkhodbek SobirovUZBUZB35310.09.1997346
8. Gabor VasporiHUNHUN35126.10.1983410
9. Jiri GasiorCZECZE34624.01.1991441
10.Redon ManushiFRAFRA36002.05.1990568
Group D Wednesday 25.11 21:25
1. Muhammetnur JannyyevTKMTKM33012.07.1997163
2. Rigoberto Perez FuentesMEXMEX34013.03.1994187
3. Cheng JinTPETPE31522.08.1995219
4. David Vincent SamayoaCANCAN32009.07.1992239
5. Eero Eljas RetulainenFINFIN33013.10.1992267
6. Jeppe NorgaardDENDEN32024.04.1988268
7. Forrester Christopher OseiGHAGHA30312.09.1989277
8. Hayrich Herald JulianaCURCUR30321.11.1984369
9. Tanumafili Malietoa JungblutASAASA32010.06.1990425
10.Miika Matias AnttiroikoFINFIN34520.11.1988512
11.Siaosi LeuoSAMSAM34526.10.1992547
todor66.com
Weightlifting index
Weightlifting World index
Houston2015
World Weightlifting 2015
Men under 56kg
Men under 62kg
Men under 69kg
Men under 77kg
Men under 85kg
Men under 94kg
Men under 105kg
Men over 105kg
Women under 48kg
Women under 53kg
Women under 58kg
Women under 63kg
Women under 69kg
Women under 75kg
Women over 75kg
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Nov 2015
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast