Women under 53kg Weightlifting XXV World Championship 2015 Houston,Tx (USA) Saturday 21.11, Sunday 22.11
Group A Sunday 22.11 14:55, Group B Saturday 21.11 21:30, Group C Saturday 21.11 11:00
World Records
SnatchPing LiCHNCHN10315.09.1988Guangzhou14.11.2010
C&JZulfiya ChinshanloKAZKAZ13425.07.1993Almaty10.11.2014
TotalShu-Ching HsuTPETPE23309.05.1991Incheon21.09.2014
Final RankingTotalwgtGrSnatchCl.&Jkborn
1. Shu-Ching HsuTPETPE221kg52.61A9612509.05.1991
2. Xiaoting ChenCHNCHN221kg52.78A10112011.01.1991
3. Hidilyn DiazPHIPHI213kg52.97A9611720.02.1991
4. Sopita TanasanTHATHA210kg50.34A9511523.12.1994
5. Rattanaphon PakkarathaTHATHA205kg52.97A8911614.06.1997
6. Margarita YelisseyevaKAZKAZ202kg52.82A9011220.07.1992
7. Marina SisoevaUZBUZB200kg52.66A8811230.05.1993
8. Iuliia ParatovaUKRUKR198kg52.72A9010807.11.1986
9. Ana Margot Lemos RobledoCOLCOL194kg52.74A8510924.04.1986
10.Rebeka KohaLATLAT192kg52.49A8710519.05.1998
11.Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez GomezVENVEN192kg52.90A8710517.07.1994
12.Aysegul Coban BasolTURTUR191kg52.38A8011116.12.1992
13.Kanae YagiJPNJPN191kg52.46B8410716.07.1992
14.Barboza Rusmeris VillarCOLCOL190kg52.72B8210828.03.1983
15.Sema AcarturkTURTUR188kg52.36B8210609.01.1993
16.Jin Hee YoonKORKOR188kg52.42C8310504.08.1986
17.Maria Janeth Sierra FigueroaVENVEN185kg52.53B8010501.03.1995
18.Syarah AnggrainiINAINA185kg52.59B8410119.08.1994
19.Santoshi MatsaINDIND184kg51.84B7810610.03.1994
20.Loa Dika TouaPNGPNG183kg52.81B8010323.06.1984
21.Lola KadirovaUZBUZB183kg52.85B849902.02.1994
22.Atenery Hernandez MartinESPESP182kg52.60C8010210.12.1994
23.Erika Yuriko Iris YamasakiAUSAUS181kg52.49B839802.09.1987
24.Dewi SafitriINAINA179kg52.27B7710210.02.1993
25.Giorgia RussoITAITA178kg52.56C7410428.04.1993
26.Yafreisy Silvestre VelgarDOMDOM177kg52.70B7610106.01.1995
27.Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed IbrahimEGYEGY171kg52.64C769527.06.1995
28.Anna GovelyanARMARM170kg52.69B769416.08.1989
29.Aksana ZalatarovaISRISR167kg52.77C779018.02.1984
30.Weili YuHKGHKG163kg52.47C709324.06.1983
31.Wioleta JastrzebskaPOLPOL162kg51.68C709207.06.1992
32.Baasanjargal GansereeterMGLMGL157kg52.54C738422.02.1997
33.Niulis Poroye Gonzalez GalaCUBCUB155kg51.70C708529.08.1997
34.Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado LopezNCANCA155kg52.99C659009.08.1996
35.Bayartsetseg OyuntungalagMGLMGL153kg52.79C688522.03.1990
36.Sini Kristiina KukkonenFINFIN151kg51.75C678424.05.1986
37.Christina Trier EjstrupDENDEN148kg52.69C658328.04.1985
38.Sofia Julia Rito EnockssonURUURU147kg52.94C648302.11.1985
-. Kimberly Sonido TaguactaGUMGUMNM52.58C------12.04.1994

Snatch

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Xiaoting ChenCHNCHN101kg52.78A9710110411.01.1991
2. Shu-Ching HsuTPETPE96kg52.61A 969610109.05.1991
3. Hidilyn DiazPHIPHI96kg52.97A949610020.02.1991
4. Sopita TanasanTHATHA95kg50.34A909510023.12.1994
5. Iuliia ParatovaUKRUKR90kg52.72A90 93 9307.11.1986
6. Margarita YelisseyevaKAZKAZ90kg52.82A82889020.07.1992
7. Rattanaphon PakkarathaTHATHA89kg52.97A83868914.06.1997
8. Marina SisoevaUZBUZB88kg52.66A88 92 9230.05.1993
9. Rebeka KohaLATLAT87kg52.49A84868719.05.1998
10.Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez GomezVENVEN87kg52.90A 87 878717.07.1994
11.Ana Margot Lemos RobledoCOLCOL85kg52.74A 8585 8724.04.1986
12.Kanae YagiJPNJPN84kg52.46B81 848416.07.1992
13.Syarah AnggrainiINAINA84kg52.59B8084 8619.08.1994
14.Lola KadirovaUZBUZB84kg52.85B8084 8702.02.1994
15.Jin Hee YoonKORKOR83kg52.42C75808304.08.1986
16.Erika Yuriko Iris YamasakiAUSAUS83kg52.49B78828302.09.1987
17.Sema AcarturkTURTUR82kg52.36B 79798209.01.1993
18.Barboza Rusmeris VillarCOLCOL82kg52.72B82 85 8528.03.1983
19.Aysegul Coban BasolTURTUR80kg52.38A7580 8216.12.1992
20.Maria Janeth Sierra FigueroaVENVEN80kg52.53B75 808001.03.1995
21.Atenery Hernandez MartinESPESP80kg52.60C7780 8210.12.1994
22.Loa Dika TouaPNGPNG80kg52.81B76 808023.06.1984
23.Santoshi MatsaINDIND78kg51.84B78 82 8210.03.1994
24.Dewi SafitriINAINA77kg52.27B74 777710.02.1993
25.Aksana ZalatarovaISRISR77kg52.77C72757718.02.1984
26.Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed IbrahimEGYEGY76kg52.64C7376 7827.06.1995
27.Anna GovelyanARMARM76kg52.69B 7676 8016.08.1989
28.Yafreisy Silvestre VelgarDOMDOM76kg52.70B76 80 8006.01.1995
29.Giorgia RussoITAITA74kg52.56C 7474 7828.04.1993
30.Baasanjargal GansereeterMGLMGL73kg52.54C6873 7522.02.1997
31.Wioleta JastrzebskaPOLPOL70kg51.68C 7070 7407.06.1992
32.Niulis Poroye Gonzalez GalaCUBCUB70kg51.70C6770 7329.08.1997
33.Weili YuHKGHKG70kg52.47C70 75 7524.06.1983
34.Bayartsetseg OyuntungalagMGLMGL68kg52.79C68 72 7222.03.1990
35.Sini Kristiina KukkonenFINFIN67kg51.75C 6667 6924.05.1986
36.Christina Trier EjstrupDENDEN65kg52.69C65 67 6828.04.1985
37.Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado LopezNCANCA65kg52.99C65 70 7009.08.1996
38.Sofia Julia Rito EnockssonURUURU64kg52.94C64 67 6702.11.1985
-. Kimberly Sonido TaguactaGUMGUMNM52.58C 60 60 6012.04.1994

Clean and Jerk

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Shu-Ching HsuTPETPE125kg52.61A12012012509.05.1991
2. Xiaoting ChenCHNCHN120kg52.78A12012012011.01.1991
3. Hidilyn DiazPHIPHI117kg52.97A11511712120.02.1991
4. Rattanaphon PakkarathaTHATHA116kg52.97A11111611614.06.1997
5. Sopita TanasanTHATHA115kg50.34A11011511523.12.1994
6. Marina SisoevaUZBUZB112kg52.66A10811211630.05.1993
7. Margarita YelisseyevaKAZKAZ112kg52.82A10711211520.07.1992
8. Aysegul Coban BasolTURTUR111kg52.38A10711111616.12.1992
9. Ana Margot Lemos RobledoCOLCOL109kg52.74A10510910924.04.1986
10.Iuliia ParatovaUKRUKR108kg52.72A10510811207.11.1986
11.Barboza Rusmeris VillarCOLCOL108kg52.72B10510811028.03.1983
12.Kanae YagiJPNJPN107kg52.46B10410410716.07.1992
13.Santoshi MatsaINDIND106kg51.84B10210610810.03.1994
14.Sema AcarturkTURTUR106kg52.36B10210610609.01.1993
15.Jin Hee YoonKORKOR105kg52.42C9810310504.08.1986
16.Rebeka KohaLATLAT105kg52.49A10110510719.05.1998
17.Maria Janeth Sierra FigueroaVENVEN105kg52.53B10010310501.03.1995
18.Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez GomezVENVEN105kg52.90A10510910917.07.1994
19.Giorgia RussoITAITA104kg52.56C949910428.04.1993
20.Loa Dika TouaPNGPNG103kg52.81B10310610923.06.1984
21.Dewi SafitriINAINA102kg52.27B9910210510.02.1993
22.Atenery Hernandez MartinESPESP102kg52.60C9710010210.12.1994
23.Syarah AnggrainiINAINA101kg52.59B10110510519.08.1994
24.Yafreisy Silvestre VelgarDOMDOM101kg52.70B9710110106.01.1995
25.Lola KadirovaUZBUZB99kg52.85B95 999902.02.1994
26.Erika Yuriko Iris YamasakiAUSAUS98kg52.49B9810210202.09.1987
27.Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed IbrahimEGYEGY95kg52.64C929510027.06.1995
28.Anna GovelyanARMARM94kg52.69B94 98 9816.08.1989
29.Weili YuHKGHKG93kg52.47C85909324.06.1983
30.Wioleta JastrzebskaPOLPOL92kg51.68C88909207.06.1992
31.Aksana ZalatarovaISRISR90kg52.77C8790 9218.02.1984
32.Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado LopezNCANCA90kg52.99C8590 9309.08.1996
33.Niulis Poroye Gonzalez GalaCUBCUB85kg51.70C85 90 9029.08.1997
34.Bayartsetseg OyuntungalagMGLMGL85kg52.79C85 90 9022.03.1990
35.Sini Kristiina KukkonenFINFIN84kg51.75C84 88 8824.05.1986
36.Baasanjargal GansereeterMGLMGL84kg52.54C75 848422.02.1997
37.Christina Trier EjstrupDENDEN83kg52.69C83 85 8628.04.1985
38.Sofia Julia Rito EnockssonURUURU83kg52.94C83 85 8602.11.1985
-. Kimberly Sonido TaguactaGUMGUMNM52.58C 80 80 8012.04.1994

Entry List

NameEntrybornlot
Group A Sunday 22.11 14:55
1. Margarita YelisseyevaKAZKAZ19520.07.199253
2. Aysegul Coban BasolTURTUR19516.12.199281
3. Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez GomezVENVEN20117.07.1994137
4. Hidilyn DiazPHIPHI22020.02.1991353
5. Iuliia ParatovaUKRUKR20707.11.1986381
6. Xiaoting ChenCHNCHN22011.01.1991385
7. Rattanaphon PakkarathaTHATHA20214.06.1997405
8. Rebeka KohaLATLAT19719.05.1998503
9. Ana Margot Lemos RobledoCOLCOL20024.04.1986523
10.Sopita TanasanTHATHA21123.12.1994539
11.Shu-Ching HsuTPETPE22509.05.1991595
12.Marina SisoevaUZBUZB21030.05.1993597
Group B Saturday 22.11 21:30
1. Maria Janeth Sierra FigueroaVENVEN18501.03.199579
2. Loa Dika TouaPNGPNG19023.06.1984144
3. Erika Yuriko Iris YamasakiAUSAUS18802.09.1987150
4. Lola KadirovaUZBUZB19002.02.1994305
5. Kanae YagiJPNJPN19516.07.1992371
6. Anna GovelyanARMARM18516.08.1989482
7. Santoshi MatsaINDIND19010.03.1994484
8. Dewi SafitriINAINA18510.02.1993496
9. Sema AcarturkTURTUR19009.01.1993498
10.Yafreisy Silvestre VelgarDOMDOM18806.01.1995505
11.Rusmeris Villar BarbozaCOLCOL19528.03.1983519
12.Syarah AnggrainiINAINA19019.08.1994527
Group C Saturday 22.11 11:00
1. Giorgia RussoITAITA18328.04.199326
2. Weili YuHKGHKG15024.06.198345
3. Kimberly Sonido TaguactaGUMGUM15012.04.199468
4. Aksana ZalatarovaISRISR16518.02.198478
5. Bayartsetseg OyuntungalagMGLMGL14522.03.1990101
6. Wioleta JastrzebskaPOLPOL17307.06.1992108
7. Sofia Julia Rito EnockssonURUURU14602.11.1985225
8. Sini Kristiina KukkonenFINFIN15824.05.1986263
9. Atenery Hernandez MartinESPESP18210.12.1994302
10.Niulis Poroye Gonzalez GalaCUBCUB14529.08.1997316
11.Baasanjargal GansereeterMGLMGL14522.02.1997426
12.Christina Trier EjstrupDENDEN15028.04.1985428
13.Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado LopezNCANCA14509.08.1996521
14.Jin Hee YoonKORKOR18004.08.1986536
15.Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed IbrahimEGYEGY18027.06.1995580
todor66.com
Weightlifting index
Weightlifting World index
Houston2015
World Weightlifting 2015
Men under 56kg
Men under 62kg
Men under 69kg
Men under 77kg
Men under 85kg
Men under 94kg
Men under 105kg
Men over 105kg
Women under 48kg
Women under 53kg
Women under 58kg
Women under 63kg
Women under 69kg
Women under 75kg
Women over 75kg
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Nov 2015
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast