Women under 58kg Weightlifting XXV World Championship 2015 Houston,Tx (USA) Sunday 22.11, Monday 23.11
Group A Monday 23.11 14:55, Group B Monday 23.11 11:30, Group C Sunday 22.11 11:30
World Records
SnatchYanqing ChenCHNCHN11105.04.1979Doha03.12.2006
C&JHongmei QiuCHNCHN14102.03.1983Taiļ½“an23.04.2007
TotalYanqing ChenCHNCHN25105.04.1979Doha03.12.2006
Final RankingTotalwgtGrSnatchCl.&Jkborn
1. Boyanka Minkova KostovaAZEAZE252kg57.90A11214010.05.1993
2. Mengrong DengCHNCHN245kg57.68A10813705.03.1990
3. Hsing-Chun KuoTPETPE237kg57.68A10413326.11.1993
4. Nastassia NovikavaBLRBLR228kg57.57A10212616.11.1981
5. Sukanya SrisuratTHATHA227kg57.29A10612103.05.1995
6. Lina Marcela Rivas OrdonezCOLCOL221kg57.69A9712424.04.1990
7. Maria Alexandra Escobar GuerreroECUECU217kg57.60A9712017.07.1980
8. Mikiko AndohJPNJPN213kg57.70A9312030.09.1992
9. Yuderqui Maridalia ContrerasDOMDOM211kg56.02A9511627.03.1986
10.Nien-Hsin ChiangTPETPE211kg57.38B8912229.04.1997
11.Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa RoldanVENVEN211kg57.75B9311809.01.1993
12.Irina-Lacramioara LepsaROUROU206kg57.69A9311306.06.1992
13.Quisia Yaneli Guicho RecioMEXMEX205kg57.86B8811712.09.1987
14.Joanna LochowskaPOLPOL204kg57.60A9411017.11.1988
15.Izabella YaylyanARMARM201kg57.32B8911204.01.1995
16.Monica Patricia Dominguez LaraMEXMEX201kg57.83B8811305.03.1988
17.Jessica Marie LuceroUSAUSA199kg57.87B8911026.09.1989
18.Aleksandra Jadwiga Klejnowska-KrzywanskaPOLPOL198kg57.90B8511317.12.1982
19.Muattar NabievaUZBUZB197kg57.33B9010702.06.1996
20.Anna Angelica Ulrika RoosSWESWE197kg57.77B8411315.04.1989
21.Jennifer LombardoITAITA196kg56.53B8611024.06.1991
22.Sohwa KimKORKOR196kg57.57C8810804.02.1992
23.Jenly Tegu WiniSOLSOL191kg57.79B8410709.06.1983
24.Dora Meiriama TchakounteFRAFRA190kg57.21B8810223.03.1995
25.Veronika IvasiukUKRUKR188kg56.80B8710112.10.1995
26.Lacey Sarah Van Der MarelCANCAN188kg57.77C909805.10.1987
27.Tia-Clair ToomeyAUSAUS187kg57.80C8210522.07.1993
28.Mouna Skandi El AsaadESPESP183kg56.97C8310010.01.1992
29.Sayli De La Caridad Valdespino DelgadoCUBCUB183kg57.34C8210108.12.1992
30.Mathlynn Langtor SasserMHLMHL183kg57.54C8010325.12.1996
31.Thuridur Erla HelgadottirISLISL181kg57.57C8110030.07.1991
32.Jenni Maria PuputtiFINFIN180kg57.19C839728.06.1986
33.Emma Margaret AlderdiceIRLIRL166kg57.26C729409.05.1992
34.Kristina LarsenDENDEN153kg56.47C658830.10.1987
35.Aoife Maria MacneillIRLIRL152kg57.67C688403.04.1985
36.Bum-Ayush AltangerelMGLMGL148kg55.67C678128.11.1998
-. Rattikan GulnoiTHATHANM57.73A---12817.07.1993

Snatch

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Boyanka Minkova KostovaAZEAZE112kg57.90A10910911210.05.1993
2. Mengrong DengCHNCHN108kg57.68A10510811005.03.1990
3. Sukanya SrisuratTHATHA106kg57.29A10310610903.05.1995
4. Hsing-Chun KuoTPETPE104kg57.68A10410710726.11.1993
5. Nastassia NovikavaBLRBLR102kg57.57A9710210216.11.1981
6. Maria Alexandra Escobar GuerreroECUECU97kg57.60A94 979717.07.1980
7. Lina Marcela Rivas OrdonezCOLCOL97kg57.69A9710210324.04.1990
8. Yuderqui Maridalia ContrerasDOMDOM95kg56.02A91 959527.03.1986
9. Joanna LochowskaPOLPOL94kg57.60A90 949417.11.1988
10.Irina-Lacramioara LepsaROUROU93kg57.69A88919306.06.1992
11.Mikiko AndohJPNJPN93kg57.70A9093 9530.09.1992
12.Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa RoldanVENVEN93kg57.75B88919309.01.1993
13.Muattar NabievaUZBUZB90kg57.33B 87879002.06.1996
14.Lacey Sarah Van Der MarelCANCAN90kg57.77C88 909005.10.1987
15.Izabella YaylyanARMARM89kg57.32B85 898904.01.1995
16.Nien-Hsin ChiangTPETPE89kg57.38B89 94 9429.04.1997
17.Jessica Marie LuceroUSAUSA89kg57.87B8689 9226.09.1989
18.Dora Meiriama TchakounteFRAFRA88kg57.21B8588 9023.03.1995
19.Sohwa KimKORKOR88kg57.57C 84848804.02.1992
20.Monica Patricia Dominguez LaraMEXMEX88kg57.83B88 91 9105.03.1988
21.Quisia Yaneli Guicho RecioMEXMEX88kg57.86B8688 9012.09.1987
22.Veronika IvasiukUKRUKR87kg56.80B83858712.10.1995
23.Jennifer LombardoITAITA86kg56.53B8486 8724.06.1991
24.Aleksandra Jadwiga Klejnowska-KrzywanskaPOLPOL85kg57.90B85 87 8717.12.1982
25.Anna Angelica Ulrika RoosSWESWE84kg57.77B84 87 8715.04.1989
26.Jenly Tegu WiniSOLSOL84kg57.79B8184 8709.06.1983
27.Mouna Skandi El AsaadESPESP83kg56.97C80 838310.01.1992
28.Jenni Maria PuputtiFINFIN83kg57.19C 79808328.06.1986
29.Sayli De La Caridad Valdespino DelgadoCUBCUB82kg57.34C75798208.12.1992
30.Tia-Clair ToomeyAUSAUS82kg57.80C7882 8522.07.1993
31.Thuridur Erla HelgadottirISLISL81kg57.57C73778130.07.1991
32.Mathlynn Langtor SasserMHLMHL80kg57.54C7780 8225.12.1996
33.Emma Margaret AlderdiceIRLIRL72kg57.26C 72 727209.05.1992
34.Aoife Maria MacneillIRLIRL68kg57.67C63666803.04.1985
35.Bum-Ayush AltangerelMGLMGL67kg55.67C67 72 7228.11.1998
36.Kristina LarsenDENDEN65kg56.47C62 656530.10.1987
-. Rattikan GulnoiTHATHANM57.73A 95 95 9517.07.1993

Clean and Jerk

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Boyanka Minkova KostovaAZEAZE140kg57.90A13614014010.05.1993
2. Mengrong DengCHNCHN137kg57.68A13313713705.03.1990
3. Hsing-Chun KuoTPETPE133kg57.68A13313313326.11.1993
4. Rattikan GulnoiTHATHA128kg57.73A12813413417.07.1993
5. Nastassia NovikavaBLRBLR126kg57.57A12012612616.11.1981
6. Lina Marcela Rivas OrdonezCOLCOL124kg57.69A11512012424.04.1990
7. Nien-Hsin ChiangTPETPE122kg57.38B11311812229.04.1997
8. Sukanya SrisuratTHATHA121kg57.29A12112112103.05.1995
9. Maria Alexandra Escobar GuerreroECUECU120kg57.60A11712012417.07.1980
10.Mikiko AndohJPNJPN120kg57.70A12012312330.09.1992
11.Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa RoldanVENVEN118kg57.75B11211611809.01.1993
12.Quisia Yaneli Guicho RecioMEXMEX117kg57.86B11411712012.09.1987
13.Yuderqui Maridalia ContrerasDOMDOM116kg56.02A11011611827.03.1986
14.Irina-Lacramioara LepsaROUROU113kg57.69A11311911906.06.1992
15.Anna Angelica Ulrika RoosSWESWE113kg57.77B10911311315.04.1989
16.Monica Patricia Dominguez LaraMEXMEX113kg57.83B11011311505.03.1988
17.Aleksandra Jadwiga Klejnowska-KrzywanskaPOLPOL113kg57.90B11011311517.12.1982
18.Izabella YaylyanARMARM112kg57.32B10511011204.01.1995
19.Jennifer LombardoITAITA110kg56.53B10511011024.06.1991
20.Joanna LochowskaPOLPOL110kg57.60A11011311417.11.1988
21.Jessica Marie LuceroUSAUSA110kg57.87B10511011026.09.1989
22.Sohwa KimKORKOR108kg57.57C10310811204.02.1992
23.Muattar NabievaUZBUZB107kg57.33B10710710702.06.1996
24.Jenly Tegu WiniSOLSOL107kg57.79B10310711009.06.1983
25.Tia-Clair ToomeyAUSAUS105kg57.80C9810511222.07.1993
26.Mathlynn Langtor SasserMHLMHL103kg57.54C10010310625.12.1996
27.Dora Meiriama TchakounteFRAFRA102kg57.21B10010210423.03.1995
28.Veronika IvasiukUKRUKR101kg56.80B9610110312.10.1995
29.Sayli De La Caridad Valdespino DelgadoCUBCUB101kg57.34C9710110508.12.1992
30.Mouna Skandi El AsaadESPESP100kg56.97C10010010310.01.1992
31.Thuridur Erla HelgadottirISLISL100kg57.57C9610010430.07.1991
32.Lacey Sarah Van Der MarelCANCAN98kg57.77C 98 989805.10.1987
33.Jenni Maria PuputtiFINFIN97kg57.19C939710128.06.1986
34.Emma Margaret AlderdiceIRLIRL94kg57.26C88919409.05.1992
35.Kristina LarsenDENDEN88kg56.47C85 888830.10.1987
36.Aoife Maria MacneillIRLIRL84kg57.67C84 86 8603.04.1985
37.Bum-Ayush AltangerelMGLMGL81kg55.67C81 85 9028.11.1998

Entry List

NameEntrybornlot
Group A Monday 23.11 14:55
1. Mikiko AndohJPNJPN21930.09.19921
2. Maria Alexandra Escobar GuerreroECUECU21517.07.1980164
3. Hsing-Chun KuoTPETPE23526.11.1993261
4. Boyanka Minkova KostovaAZEAZE24010.05.1993284
5. Sukanya SrisuratTHATHA23503.05.1995300
6. Mengrong DengCHNCHN24005.03.1990314
7. Nastassia NovikavaBLRBLR22516.11.1981358
8. Joanna LochowskaPOLPOL21517.11.1988395
9. Yuderqui Maridalia ContrerasDOMDOM21527.03.1986456
10.Irina-Lacramioara LepsaROUROU21506.06.1992501
11.Lina Marcela Rivas OrdonezCOLCOL22524.04.1990532
12.Rattikan GulnoiTHATHA23517.07.1993534
Group B Monday 23.11 11:30
1. Aleksandra Jadwiga Klejnowska-KrzywanskaPOLPOL20717.12.198216
2. Nien-Hsin ChiangTPETPE21029.04.199724
3. Dora Meiriama TchakounteFRAFRA19723.03.1995120
4. Monica Patricia Dominguez LaraMEXMEX21005.03.1988186
5. Jessica Marie LuceroUSAUSA20526.09.1989248
6. Anna Angelica Ulrika RoosSWESWE20515.04.1989313
7. Veronika IvasiukUKRUKR19312.10.1995331
8. Quisia Yaneli Guicho RecioMEXMEX21012.09.1987360
9. Izabella YaylyanARMARM20504.01.1995364
10.Jennifer LombardoITAITA19924.06.1991387
11.Jenly Tegu WiniSOLSOL19509.06.1983508
12.Muattar NabievaUZBUZB20502.06.1996554
13.Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa RoldanVENVEN21009.01.1993598
Group C Sunday 22.11 11:30
1. Jenni Maria PuputtiFINFIN17028.06.1986122
2. Lacey Sarah Van Der MarelCANCAN18005.10.1987195
3. Tia-Clair ToomeyAUSAUS18122.07.1993271
4. Kristina LarsenDENDEN15530.10.1987301
5. Mouna Skandi El AsaadESPESP18410.01.1992324
6. Mathlynn Langtor SasserMHLMHL18025.12.1996350
7. Sohwa KIMKORKOR19004.02.1992400
8. Bum-Ayush AltangerelMGLMGL15528.11.1998417
9. Sayli De La Caridad Valdespino DelgadoCUBCUB17008.12.1992474
10.Emma Margaret AlderdiceIRLIRL16609.05.1992492
11.Aoife Maria MacneillIRLIRL15503.04.1985515
12.Thuridur Erla HelgadottirISLISL16530.07.1991558
todor66.com
Weightlifting index
Weightlifting World index
Houston2015
World Weightlifting 2015
Men under 56kg
Men under 62kg
Men under 69kg
Men under 77kg
Men under 85kg
Men under 94kg
Men under 105kg
Men over 105kg
Women under 48kg
Women under 53kg
Women under 58kg
Women under 63kg
Women under 69kg
Women under 75kg
Women over 75kg
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Nov 2015
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast