Women under 63kg Weightlifting XXV World Championship 2015 Houston,Tx (USA) Tuesday 24.11, Wednesday 25.11
Group A Wednesday 25.11 17:25, Group B Wednesday 25.11 11:00, Group C Tuesday 24.11 14:00
World Records
SnatchSvetlana TsarukaevaRUSRUS11725.12.1987Paris08.11.2011
C&JTzu Chi LinTPETPE14519.03.1988Incheon23.09.2014
TotalTzu Chi LinTPETPE26119.03.1988Incheon23.09.2014
Final RankingTotalwgtGrSnatchCl.&Jkborn
1. Wei DengCHNCHN259kg62.87A11314614.02.1993
2. Tima TurievaRUSRUS248kg62.86A11213622.06.1992
3. Hyo Sim ChoePRKPRK243kg62.24A10413905.12.1993
4. Yuliya KalinaUKRUKR243kg62.55A10813524.10.1988
5. Karina GorichevaKAZKAZ243kg62.87A11213108.04.1993
6. Tzu-Chi LinTPETPE238kg62.78A10513319.03.1988
7. Pimsiri SirikaewTHATHA236kg61.21A10413225.04.1990
8. Mercedes Isabel Perez TigreroCOLCOL227kg62.96A9713007.08.1987
9. Zoe SmithGBRGBR221kg62.78A9712426.04.1994
10.Eva Alicia Gurrola OrtizMEXMEX218kg62.18A9812017.05.1994
11.Oluwatoyin Victoria AdesanmiNGRNGR218kg62.85B10211610.04.1992
12.Giorgia BordignonITAITA216kg61.56B9612024.05.1987
13.Rebekah Jade TilerGBRGBR211kg62.66A9311813.01.1999
14.Sinta DarmarianiINAINA208kg62.59B8911922.12.1986
15.Punam YadavINDIND208kg62.95B9411409.07.1995
16.Akane YoshidaJPNJPN206kg61.59B9311331.05.1994
17.Patricia Caroline StreniusSWESWE206kg62.83B8811823.11.1989
18.Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed AhmedEGYEGY205kg62.38B9511021.11.1998
19.Namika MatsumotoJPNJPN203kg62.36B9011307.02.1992
20.Mona PretoriusRSARSA202kg62.48B9011212.08.1988
21.Mahassen Hala FattouhLIBLIB202kg62.52B9211027.08.1989
22.Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez MitjanCUBCUB201kg61.84C8811302.03.1995
23.Bruna Luana Nascimento PilotoBRABRA200kg61.87B8711307.12.1990
24.Mehtap KurnazTURTUR197kg62.47B8810901.05.1995
25.Anna-Maria EveriFINFIN197kg62.76C8810928.04.1987
26.Clementina Ciana AgricoleSEYSEY191kg60.01B8111018.07.1988
27.Silvia Del Socorro Artola ArtolaNCANCA191kg62.95C8011105.04.1985
28.Philippa Kate MaloneAUSAUS189kg61.70B8710206.08.1989
29.Irene Martinez SantiagoESPESP184kg61.37C8410014.09.1993
30.Jessica Yen Lee LaiAUSAUS184kg62.58C869809.05.1989
31.Anuujin GanzorigMGLMGL178kg61.67C819711.04.1998
32.Hjordis Osk OskarsdottirISLISL175kg62.53C7510025.06.1984
33.Tatia LortkipanidzeGEOGEO174kg61.73C799511.06.1993
34.Jennifer Desiree Melinda PiterARUARU174kg61.97C769816.01.1983
35.Alexandra KlatsiaCYPCYP170kg61.76C729819.09.1985
-. Kseniia MaksimovaRUSRUSNM61.40A105---05.10.1994

Snatch

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Wei DengCHNCHN113kg62.87A11011011314.02.1993
2. Tima TurievaRUSRUS112kg62.86A10811211222.06.1992
3. Karina GorichevaKAZKAZ112kg62.87A10810811208.04.1993
4. Yuliya KalinaUKRUKR108kg62.55A10510810824.10.1988
5. Kseniia MaksimovaRUSRUS105kg61.40A10510510805.10.1994
6. Tzu-Chi LinTPETPE105kg62.78A10510910919.03.1988
7. Pimsiri SirikaewTHATHA104kg61.21A10010410825.04.1990
8. Hyo Sim ChoePRKPRK104kg62.24A10410710705.12.1993
9. Oluwatoyin Victoria AdesanmiNGRNGR102kg62.85B9510010210.04.1992
10.Eva Alicia Gurrola OrtizMEXMEX98kg62.18A969810017.05.1994
11.Zoe SmithGBRGBR97kg62.78A949710026.04.1994
12.Mercedes Isabel Perez TigreroCOLCOL97kg62.96A9710310307.08.1987
13.Giorgia BordignonITAITA96kg61.56B94 969624.05.1987
14.Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed AhmedEGYEGY95kg62.38B 95 959521.11.1998
15.Punam YadavINDIND94kg62.95B88919409.07.1995
16.Akane YoshidaJPNJPN93kg61.59B88919331.05.1994
17.Rebekah Jade TilerGBRGBR93kg62.66A 9393 9613.01.1999
18.Mahassen Hala FattouhLIBLIB92kg62.52B86909227.08.1989
19.Namika MatsumotoJPNJPN90kg62.36B 9090 9207.02.1992
20.Mona PretoriusRSARSA90kg62.48B80869012.08.1988
21.Sinta DarmarianiINAINA89kg62.59B 8989 9322.12.1986
22.Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez MitjanCUBCUB88kg61.84C8588 9102.03.1995
23.Mehtap KurnazTURTUR88kg62.47B8588 9001.05.1995
24.Anna-Maria EveriFINFIN88kg62.76C85 888828.04.1987
25.Patricia Caroline StreniusSWESWE88kg62.83B8588 9123.11.1989
26.Philippa Kate MaloneAUSAUS87kg61.70B8387 8906.08.1989
27.Bruna Luana Nascimento PilotoBRABRA87kg61.87B87 90 9007.12.1990
28.Jessica Yen Lee LaiAUSAUS86kg62.58C 82828609.05.1989
29.Irene Martinez SantiagoESPESP84kg61.37C84 87 8714.09.1993
30.Clementina Ciana AgricoleSEYSEY81kg60.01B 81 818118.07.1988
31.Anuujin GanzorigMGLMGL81kg61.67C7781 8411.04.1998
32.Silvia Del Socorro Artola ArtolaNCANCA80kg62.95C7580 8305.04.1985
33.Tatia LortkipanidzeGEOGEO79kg61.73C7579 8111.06.1993
34.Jennifer Desiree Melinda PiterARUARU76kg61.97C72 767616.01.1983
35.Hjordis Osk OskarsdottirISLISL75kg62.53C67727525.06.1984
36.Alexandra KlatsiaCYPCYP72kg61.76C 7272 7519.09.1985

Clean and Jerk

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Wei DengCHNCHN146kg62.87A140146---14.02.1993
2. Hyo Sim ChoePRKPRK139kg62.24A13613613905.12.1993
3. Tima TurievaRUSRUS136kg62.86A13614114122.06.1992
4. Yuliya KalinaUKRUKR135kg62.55A12813213524.10.1988
5. Tzu-Chi LinTPETPE133kg62.78A13313813819.03.1988
6. Pimsiri SirikaewTHATHA132kg61.21A12813213225.04.1990
7. Karina GorichevaKAZKAZ131kg62.87A13113113708.04.1993
8. Mercedes Isabel Perez TigreroCOLCOL130kg62.96A12513013707.08.1987
9. Zoe SmithGBRGBR124kg62.78A12012412826.04.1994
10.Giorgia BordignonITAITA120kg61.56B11411612024.05.1987
11.Eva Alicia Gurrola OrtizMEXMEX120kg62.18A11512012217.05.1994
12.Sinta DarmarianiINAINA119kg62.59B11411912322.12.1986
13.Rebekah Jade TilerGBRGBR118kg62.66A11812112213.01.1999
14.Patricia Caroline StreniusSWESWE118kg62.83B11511811823.11.1989
15.Oluwatoyin Victoria AdesanmiNGRNGR116kg62.85B11311611610.04.1992
16.Punam YadavINDIND114kg62.95B11011411709.07.1995
17.Akane YoshidaJPNJPN113kg61.59B11011311531.05.1994
18.Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez MitjanCUBCUB113kg61.84C10811311602.03.1995
19.Bruna Luana Nascimento PilotoBRABRA113kg61.87B11311511607.12.1990
20.Namika MatsumotoJPNJPN113kg62.36B10711011307.02.1992
21.Mona PretoriusRSARSA112kg62.48B10711011212.08.1988
22.Silvia Del Socorro Artola ArtolaNCANCA111kg62.95C10510811105.04.1985
23.Clementina Ciana AgricoleSEYSEY110kg60.01B10510811018.07.1988
24.Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed AhmedEGYEGY110kg62.38B110114---21.11.1998
25.Mahassen Hala FattouhLIBLIB110kg62.52B10611011427.08.1989
26.Mehtap KurnazTURTUR109kg62.47B10510911201.05.1995
27.Anna-Maria EveriFINFIN109kg62.76C10610911128.04.1987
28.Philippa Kate MaloneAUSAUS102kg61.70B10210210206.08.1989
29.Irene Martinez SantiagoESPESP100kg61.37C959810014.09.1993
30.Hjordis Osk OskarsdottirISLISL100kg62.53C10010510625.06.1984
31.Alexandra KlatsiaCYPCYP98kg61.76C95 989819.09.1985
32.Jennifer Desiree Melinda PiterARUARU98kg61.97C92969816.01.1983
33.Jessica Yen Lee LaiAUSAUS98kg62.58C93 979809.05.1989
34.Anuujin GanzorigMGLMGL97kg61.67C9710110111.04.1998
35.Tatia LortkipanidzeGEOGEO95kg61.73C9510010011.06.1993
-. Kseniia MaksimovaRUSRUSNM61.40A13013013005.10.1994

Entry List

NameEntrybornlot
Group A Wednesday 25.11 17:25
1. Hyo Sim ChoePRKPRK24805.12.199346
2. Yuliya KalinaUKRUKR24024.10.198865
3. Tima TurievaRUSRUS24522.06.199269
4. Wei DengCHNCHN25514.02.1993375
5. Eva Alicia Gurrola OrtizMEXMEX22517.05.1994386
6. Mercedes Isabel Perez TigreroCOLCOL23507.08.1987391
7. Pimsiri SirikaewTHATHA24025.04.1990439
8. Rebekah Jade TilerGBRGBR22213.01.1999446
9. Zoe SmithGBRGBR22226.04.1994460
10.Karina GorichevaKAZKAZ25008.04.1993483
11.Kseniia MaksimovaRUSRUS24505.10.1994553
12.Tzu-Chi LinTPETPE25019.03.1988609
Group B Wednesday 25.11 11:00
1. Oluwatoyin Victoria AdesanmiNGRNGR22010.04.19929
2. Patricia Caroline StreniusSWESWE21323.11.198929
3. Philippa Kate MaloneAUSAUS19106.08.198955
4. Mahassen Hala FattouhLIBLIB20527.08.198962
5. Giorgia BordignonITAITA21824.05.198787
6. Clementina Ciana AgricoleSEYSEY19518.07.1988110
7. Mehtap KurnazTURTUR20501.05.1995174
8. Namika MatsumotoJPNJPN20807.02.1992217
9. Mona PretoriusRSARSA19512.08.1988273
10.Bruna Luana Nascimento PilotoBRABRA21507.12.1990374
11.Sinta DarmarianiINAINA21522.12.1986452
12.Akane YoshidaJPNJPN20831.05.1994458
13.Punam YadavINDIND20509.07.1995472
14.Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed AhmedEGYEGY22021.11.1998573
Group C Tuesday 24.11 14:00
1. Jessica Yen Lee LaiAUSAUS18509.05.19894
2. Silvia Del Socorro Artola ArtolaNCANCA18505.04.1985104
3. Jennifer Desiree Melinda PiterARUARU16416.01.1983105
4. Irene Martinez SantiagoESPESP18514.09.1993155
5. Anna-Maria EveriFINFIN19028.04.1987232
6. Anuujin GanzorigMGLMGL16511.04.1998418
7. Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez MitjanCUBCUB19002.03.1995481
8. Marina OhmanISRISR17002.01.1983491
9. Hjordis Osk OskarsdottirISLISL16625.06.1984552
10.Alexandra KlatsiaCYPCYP18019.09.1985555
11.Tatia LortkipanidzeGEOGEO18011.06.1993586
todor66.com
Weightlifting index
Weightlifting World index
Houston2015
World Weightlifting 2015
Men under 56kg
Men under 62kg
Men under 69kg
Men under 77kg
Men under 85kg
Men under 94kg
Men under 105kg
Men over 105kg
Women under 48kg
Women under 53kg
Women under 58kg
Women under 63kg
Women under 69kg
Women under 75kg
Women over 75kg
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Nov 2015
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast