Women under 69kg Weightlifting XXV World Championship 2015 Houston,Tx (USA) Tuesday 24.11, Wednesday 25.11, Thursday 26.11
Group A Thursday 26.11 15:25, Group B Wednesday 25.11 19:25, Group C Wednesday 25.11 09:00, Group D Tuesday 24.11 21:25
World Records
SnatchChunhong LiuCHNCHN12829.01.1985Beijing13.08.2008
C&JChunhong LiuCHNCHN15829.01.1985Beijing13.08.2008
TotalChunhong LiuCHNCHN28629.01.1985Beijing13.08.2008
Final RankingTotalwgtGrSnatchCl.&Jkborn
1. Yanmei XiangCHNCHN263kg69.00A12014313.06.1992
2. Zhazira ZhapparkulKAZKAZ256kg68.98A11614022.12.1993
3. Anastasiia RomanovaRUSRUS253kg68.60A11613702.10.1991
4. Olga AfanasevaRUSRUS251kg68.34A11513630.03.1990
5. Un Hui RyoPRKPRK251kg68.48A11613509.08.1994
6. Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed AhmedEGYEGY245kg68.08A11013501.01.1998
7. Dzina SazanavetsBLRBLR244kg68.79A11013425.10.1990
8. Ankhtsetseg MunkhjantsanMGLMGL243kg67.95A11013325.12.1997
9. Maryna ShkermankovaBLRBLR241kg67.93A10813309.04.1990
10.Maiya ManezaKAZKAZ235kg66.23A10013501.11.1985
11.Manzurakhon MamasalievaUZBUZB233kg68.64B10213116.01.1991
12.Neisi Patricia Dajomes BarreraECUECU233kg68.72C10313012.05.1998
13.Anastassiya IbrahimliAZEAZE230kg68.73B10013008.12.1993
14.Nazik AvdalyanARMARM230kg68.75B10512531.10.1986
15.Ruth Nanozzi KasiryeNORNOR229kg68.81B10312610.06.1982
16.Martha Ann RogersUSAUSA226kg67.33B10012623.08.1995
17.Sheila Ramos GonzalezESPESP226kg68.97C10212420.12.1990
18.Anacarmen Torres WongMEXMEX224kg67.52B9812627.11.1995
19.Florina-Sorina HulpanROUROU224kg67.64B9912507.03.1997
20.Carita Angelica ThorenSWESWE222kg68.26B10012209.09.1991
21.Aremi Fuentes ZavalaMEXMEX222kg68.41C9912323.05.1993
22.Marie-Eve Beauchemin-NadeauCANCAN221kg68.97C9712413.10.1988
23.Patrycja PiechowiakPOLPOL221kg68.99B9912201.09.1992
24.Mariya KhlyanUKRUKR212kg68.91C9511708.06.1992
25.Dayana Aracelis Chirinos LeonVENVEN211kg68.76C9411704.10.1991
26.Marie-Josee Ares-PilonCANCAN209kg67.85D9511430.04.1982
27.Mandy Bianca TreutleinGERGER207kg67.89C9511213.05.1987
28.Assiya IpekTURTUR207kg68.14D9211505.12.1993
29.Diah Ayu PermatasariINAINA205kg67.61C9610903.06.1995
30.Maria Grazia AlemannoITAITA205kg68.25D9311202.09.1990
31.Emily Victoria GodleyGBRGBR204kg65.62C9011422.10.1989
32.Sarah DaviesGBRGBR202kg65.17C8911319.08.1992
33.Aslihan CeyhanTURTUR202kg68.47C8911301.01.1992
34.Kiana Rose ElliottAUSAUS196kg66.41D8910727.07.1997
35.Annie Mist ThorisdottirISLISL196kg68.05D8810818.09.1989
36.Andrea Helen MillerNZLNZL196kg68.72D9010613.03.1982
37.Apolonia VaivaiFIJFIJ196kg68.88D9110505.02.1991
38.Lenka KenisovaCZECZE191kg67.82D8510620.09.1983
39.Katrin Tanja DavidsdottirISLISL178kg68.68D849410.05.1993
40.Karina HaugeDENDEN176kg68.33D779908.09.1988
-. Anni Teija Orvokki VuohijokiFINFINNM67.43D---10524.05.1988
-. Wan-Ting HungTPETPENM68.90B98---21.06.1990
-. Ghada HassineTUNTUNNM68.76B103---17.05.1993

Snatch

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Yanmei XiangCHNCHN120kg69.00A11712012313.06.1992
2. Un Hui RyoPRKPRK116kg68.48A11111111609.08.1994
3. Anastasiia RomanovaRUSRUS116kg68.60A11211611802.10.1991
4. Zhazira ZhapparkulKAZKAZ116kg68.98A11211612022.12.1993
5. Olga AfanasevaRUSRUS115kg68.34A11011511530.03.1990
6. Ankhtsetseg MunkhjantsanMGLMGL110kg67.95A11011611625.12.1997
7. Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed AhmedEGYEGY110kg68.08A10511011201.01.1998
8. Dzina SazanavetsBLRBLR110kg68.79A10511011525.10.1990
9. Maryna ShkermankovaBLRBLR108kg67.93A10310811109.04.1990
10.Nazik AvdalyanARMARM105kg68.75B10010010531.10.1986
11.Neisi Patricia Dajomes BarreraECUECU103kg68.72C9810210312.05.1998
12.Ghada HassineTUNTUN103kg68.76B10110110317.05.1993
13.Ruth Nanozzi KasiryeNORNOR103kg68.81B10110110310.06.1982
14.Manzurakhon MamasalievaUZBUZB102kg68.64B969910216.01.1991
15.Sheila Ramos GonzalezESPESP102kg68.97C9510010220.12.1990
16.Maiya ManezaKAZKAZ100kg66.23A10010510701.11.1985
17.Martha Ann RogersUSAUSA100kg67.33B9710010223.08.1995
18.Carita Angelica ThorenSWESWE100kg68.26B9710010209.09.1991
19.Anastassiya IbrahimliAZEAZE100kg68.73B10010010508.12.1993
20.Florina-Sorina HulpanROUROU99kg67.64B 96969907.03.1997
21.Aremi Fuentes ZavalaMEXMEX99kg68.41C 97979923.05.1993
22.Patrycja PiechowiakPOLPOL99kg68.99B94 989901.09.1992
23.Anacarmen Torres WongMEXMEX98kg67.52B9810110127.11.1995
24.Wan-Ting HungTPETPE98kg68.90B9810110121.06.1990
25.Marie-Eve Beauchemin-NadeauCANCAN97kg68.97C939710013.10.1988
26.Diah Ayu PermatasariINAINA96kg67.61C93 969603.06.1995
27.Marie-Josee Ares-PilonCANCAN95kg67.85D9395 9730.04.1982
28.Mandy Bianca TreutleinGERGER95kg67.89C 93939513.05.1987
29.Mariya KhlyanUKRUKR95kg68.91C95 99 9908.06.1992
30.Dayana Aracelis Chirinos LeonVENVEN94kg68.76C92 949404.10.1991
31.Maria Grazia AlemannoITAITA93kg68.25D89919302.09.1990
32.Assiya IpekTURTUR92kg68.14D8992 9405.12.1993
33.Apolonia VaivaiFIJFIJ91kg68.88D85889105.02.1991
34.Emily Victoria GodleyGBRGBR90kg65.62C90 93 9422.10.1989
35.Andrea Helen MillerNZLNZL90kg68.72D 87879013.03.1982
36.Sarah DaviesGBRGBR89kg65.17C8689 9119.08.1992
37.Kiana Rose ElliottAUSAUS89kg66.41D 85858927.07.1997
38.Aslihan CeyhanTURTUR89kg68.47C8789 9101.01.1992
39.Annie Mist ThorisdottirISLISL88kg68.05D78848818.09.1989
40.Lenka KenisovaCZECZE85kg67.82D 8585 8720.09.1983
41.Katrin Tanja DavidsdottirISLISL84kg68.68D7884 8710.05.1993
42.Karina HaugeDENDEN77kg68.33D7477 7908.09.1988
-. Anni Teija Orvokki VuohijokiFINFINNM67.43D 86 87 8924.05.1988

Clean and Jerk

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Yanmei XiangCHNCHN143kg69.00A14314814813.06.1992
2. Zhazira ZhapparkulKAZKAZ140kg68.98A14014014722.12.1993
3. Anastasiia RomanovaRUSRUS137kg68.60A13513713902.10.1991
4. Olga AfanasevaRUSRUS136kg68.34A13613613630.03.1990
5. Maiya ManezaKAZKAZ135kg66.23A13013514001.11.1985
6. Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed AhmedEGYEGY135kg68.08A13513813801.01.1998
7. Un Hui RyoPRKPRK135kg68.48A13513813809.08.1994
8. Dzina SazanavetsBLRBLR134kg68.79A12613113425.10.1990
9. Maryna ShkermankovaBLRBLR133kg67.93A12813313809.04.1990
10.Ankhtsetseg MunkhjantsanMGLMGL133kg67.95A13313713925.12.1997
11.Manzurakhon MamasalievaUZBUZB131kg68.64B12613113516.01.1991
12.Neisi Patricia Dajomes BarreraECUECU130kg68.72C12513013212.05.1998
13.Anastassiya IbrahimliAZEAZE130kg68.73B12012713008.12.1993
14.Martha Ann RogersUSAUSA126kg67.33B12012312623.08.1995
15.Anacarmen Torres WongMEXMEX126kg67.52B12412412627.11.1995
16.Ruth Nanozzi KasiryeNORNOR126kg68.81B12312613110.06.1982
17.Florina-Sorina HulpanROUROU125kg67.64B12012512707.03.1997
18.Nazik AvdalyanARMARM125kg68.75B12512912931.10.1986
19.Marie-Eve Beauchemin-NadeauCANCAN124kg68.97C12112412613.10.1988
20.Sheila Ramos GonzalezESPESP124kg68.97C11512012420.12.1990
21.Aremi Fuentes ZavalaMEXMEX123kg68.41C12312312723.05.1993
22.Carita Angelica ThorenSWESWE122kg68.26B11812212209.09.1991
23.Patrycja PiechowiakPOLPOL122kg68.99B11812212201.09.1992
24.Dayana Aracelis Chirinos LeonVENVEN117kg68.76C11311511704.10.1991
25.Mariya KhlyanUKRUKR117kg68.91C11712312308.06.1992
26.Assiya IpekTURTUR115kg68.14D11011311505.12.1993
27.Emily Victoria GodleyGBRGBR114kg65.62C11411811922.10.1989
28.Marie-Josee Ares-PilonCANCAN114kg67.85D11111411630.04.1982
29.Sarah DaviesGBRGBR113kg65.17C11311311719.08.1992
30.Aslihan CeyhanTURTUR113kg68.47C11011311501.01.1992
31.Mandy Bianca TreutleinGERGER112kg67.89C10911211513.05.1987
32.Maria Grazia AlemannoITAITA112kg68.25D11011211502.09.1990
33.Diah Ayu PermatasariINAINA109kg67.61C10911311303.06.1995
34.Annie Mist ThorisdottirISLISL108kg68.05D10010510818.09.1989
35.Kiana Rose ElliottAUSAUS107kg66.41D10310711127.07.1997
36.Lenka KenisovaCZECZE106kg67.82D10610810920.09.1983
37.Andrea Helen MillerNZLNZL106kg68.72D10611011013.03.1982
38.Anni Teija Orvokki VuohijokiFINFIN105kg67.43D10511111124.05.1988
39.Apolonia VaivaiFIJFIJ105kg68.88D10511011005.02.1991
40.Karina HaugeDENDEN99kg68.33D959910108.09.1988
41.Katrin Tanja DavidsdottirISLISL94kg68.68D9094 9810.05.1993
-. Wan-Ting HungTPETPENM68.90B12412412421.06.1990
-. Ghada HassineTUNTUNNM68.76B12212212217.05.1993

Entry List

NameEntrybornlot
Group A Thursday 26.11 15:25
1. Un Hui RyoPRKPRK26109.08.199441
2. Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed AhmedEGYEGY25001.01.199860
3. Maiya ManezaKAZKAZ24301.11.198576
4. Zhazira ZhapparkulKAZKAZ25522.12.1993116
5. Maryna ShkermankovaBLRBLR24609.04.1990363
6. Marie Fegue JosepheCMRCMR24228.05.1991373
7. Ankhtsetseg MunkhjantsanMGLMGL24725.12.1997401
8. Olga AfanasevaRUSRUS25030.03.1990429
9. Yanmei XiangCHNCHN26513.06.1992471
10.Anastasiia RomanovaRUSRUS24502.10.1991487
11.Dzina SazanavetsBLRBLR24625.10.1990541
Group B Wednesday 25.11 19:25
1. Florina-Sorina HulpanROUROU23007.03.19972
2. Wan-Ting HungTPETPE23721.06.199025
3. Patrycja PiechowiakPOLPOL22701.09.199270
4. Manzurakhon MamasalievaUZBUZB23616.01.199172
5. Ruth Nanozzi KasiryeNORNOR23010.06.1982210
6. Anacarmen Torres WongMEXMEX23227.11.1995220
7. Nazik AvdalyanARMARM24031.10.1986310
8. Carita Angelica ThorenSWESWE23009.09.1991394
9. Ghada HassineTUNTUN23817.05.1993475
10.Martha Ann RogersUSAUSA23223.08.1995593
11.Anastassiya IbrahimliAZEAZE23508.12.1993606
Group C Wednesday 25.11 21:25
1. Mariya KhlyanUKRUKR22708.06.1992198
2. Neisi Patricia Dajomes BarreraECUECU22512.05.1998204
3. Aremi Fuentes ZavalaMEXMEX22523.05.1993307
4. Sarah DaviesGBRGBR21019.08.1992334
5. Marie-Eve Beauchemin-NadeauCANCAN21513.10.1988336
6. Aslihan CeyhanTURTUR21001.01.1992377
7. Diah Ayu PermatasariINAINA21503.06.1995461
8. Emily Victoria GodleyGBRGBR21822.10.1989478
9. Sheila Ramos GonzalezESPESP21520.12.1990570
10.Mandy Bianca TreutleinGERGER21513.05.1987572
11.Dayana Aracelis Chirinos LeonVENVEN22004.10.1991596
Group D Tuesday 25.11 21:25
1. Karina HaugeDENDEN17508.09.198813
2. Maria Grazia AlemannoITAITA20902.09.199035
3. Annie Mist ThorisdottirISLISL17318.09.1989132
4. Lenka KenisovaCZECZE20620.09.1983207
5. Andrea Helen MillerNZLNZL19713.03.1982231
6. Kiana Rose ElliottAUSAUS19827.07.1997246
7. Apolonia VaivaiFIJFIJ20005.02.1991372
8. Katrin Tanja DavidsdottirISLISL17210.05.1993379
9. Marie-Josee Ares-PilonCANCAN20930.04.1982382
10.Anni Teija Orvokki VuohijokiFINFIN19424.05.1988437
11.Assiya IpekTURTUR21005.12.1993506
todor66.com
Weightlifting index
Weightlifting World index
Houston2015
World Weightlifting 2015
Men under 56kg
Men under 62kg
Men under 69kg
Men under 77kg
Men under 85kg
Men under 94kg
Men under 105kg
Men over 105kg
Women under 48kg
Women under 53kg
Women under 58kg
Women under 63kg
Women under 69kg
Women under 75kg
Women over 75kg
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Nov 2015
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast