Women under 75kg Weightlifting XXV World Championship 2015 Houston,Tx (USA) Friday 27.11
Group A Friday 27.11 14:55, Group B Friday 27.11 10:00, Group C Friday 27.11 08:00
World Records
SnatchNatalya ZabolotnayaRUSRUS13515.08.1985Belgorod17.12.2011
C&JUn Ju KimPRKPRK16411.11.1989Incheon25.09.2014
TotalNatalya ZabolotnayaRUSRUS29615.08.1985Belgorod17.12.2011
Final RankingTotalwgtGrSnatchCl.&Jkborn
1. Yue KangCHNCHN282kg74.78A12715508.10.1991
2. Jong Sim RimPRKPRK280kg73.66A12515505.02.1993
3. Olga ZubovaRUSRUS276kg74.38A12015609.12.1993
4. Svetlana PodobedovaKAZKAZ276kg74.85A12115525.05.1986
5. Nadezhda EvstiukhinaRUSRUS261kg74.23A11514627.05.1988
6. Darya NaumavaBLRBLR257kg74.23A11514226.08.1995
7. Ubaldina Valoyes CuestaCOLCOL246kg74.86A10913706.07.1982
8. Jenny Lyvette ArthurUSAUSA244kg74.65A10613811.12.1993
9. Gaelle Verlaine Nayo KetchankeFRAFRA244kg74.76A10913520.04.1988
10.Maria Fernanda Valdes ParisCHICHI242kg74.87A10713517.03.1992
11.Jaqueline Antonia FerreiraBRABRA235kg74.87A10513005.03.1987
12.Yeounhee KangKORKOR233kg74.78B10213115.10.1992
13.Alejandra Garza GarzaMEXMEX227kg74.54B10012701.08.1991
14.Rosa Angela Tenorio SilvaECUECU226kg73.82B10312302.10.1984
15.Monique Maria Lima De AraujoBRABRA226kg75.00B10512130.05.1992
16.Chi-Ling YaoTPETPE226kg75.00B10312331.03.1993
17.Crismery Dominga Santana PegueroDOMDOM224kg74.52B10412020.04.1995
18.Ecaterina TretiacovaMDAMDA223kg74.68B10012322.12.1996
19.Malgorzata Antonina WiejakPOLPOL223kg75.00B10312005.05.1992
20.Ganna KozenkoUKRUKR218kg74.67B10011804.01.1991
21.Sona PoghosyanARMARM217kg74.21C9712029.06.1998
22.Tamara Yajaira Salazar ArceECUECU213kg73.89C9012309.08.1997
23.Omadoy OtakuziyevaUZBUZB212kg73.18C9411804.04.1996
24.Dina Ahmed Elsayed BarakatEGYEGY210kg74.20B9211820.05.1989
25.Enkhtamir BatboldMGLMGL209kg70.53C9511430.06.1996
26.Ernestina Mercedes Familia ChecoDOMDOM204kg70.42C9011423.11.1983
27.Camilla Ursula Regina FogagnoloAUSAUS203kg72.80C8911431.05.1986
28.Meri Tuuli Linnea IlmarinenFINFIN202kg74.00C9211004.06.1991
29.Daysi Marlene Hutchinson RodriguezCRCCRC195kg74.89C9010517.04.1990
30.Ragnheidur Sara SigmundsdottirISLISL185kg70.89C8010512.09.1992
31.Bilegsaikhan ErdenebatMGLMGL179kg74.04C849516.09.1998
-. Prabdeep Kaur SangheraCANCANNM74.00C99---15.11.1993
-. Lidia Valentin PerezESPESPNM74.70A------10.02.1985

Snatch

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Yue KangCHNCHN127kg74.78A12713013008.10.1991
2. Jong Sim RimPRKPRK125kg73.66A12012512805.02.1993
3. Svetlana PodobedovaKAZKAZ121kg74.85A12112612625.05.1986
4. Olga ZubovaRUSRUS120kg74.38A12012412409.12.1993
5. Nadezhda EvstiukhinaRUSRUS115kg74.23A11512112127.05.1988
6. Darya NaumavaBLRBLR115kg74.23A10511011526.08.1995
7. Gaelle Verlaine Nayo KetchankeFRAFRA109kg74.76A10510810920.04.1988
8. Ubaldina Valoyes CuestaCOLCOL109kg74.86A10510911106.07.1982
9. Maria Fernanda Valdes ParisCHICHI107kg74.87A10210710717.03.1992
10.Jenny Lyvette ArthurUSAUSA106kg74.65A10010310611.12.1993
11.Jaqueline Antonia FerreiraBRABRA105kg74.87A10210510505.03.1987
12.Monique Maria Lima De AraujoBRABRA105kg75.00B10511011030.05.1992
13.Crismery Dominga Santana PegueroDOMDOM104kg74.52B10010410420.04.1995
14.Rosa Angela Tenorio SilvaECUECU103kg73.82B9810310502.10.1984
15.Malgorzata Antonina WiejakPOLPOL103kg75.00B10010310705.05.1992
16.Chi-Ling YaoTPETPE103kg75.00B9610010331.03.1993
17.Yeounhee KangKORKOR102kg74.78B9810210515.10.1992
18.Alejandra Garza GarzaMEXMEX100kg74.54B 989810001.08.1991
19.Ganna KozenkoUKRUKR100kg74.67B9810010004.01.1991
20.Ecaterina TretiacovaMDAMDA100kg74.68B10010010422.12.1996
21.Prabdeep Kaur SangheraCANCAN99kg74.00C969910115.11.1993
22.Sona PoghosyanARMARM97kg74.21C91959729.06.1998
23.Enkhtamir BatboldMGLMGL95kg70.53C90939530.06.1996
24.Omadoy OtakuziyevaUZBUZB94kg73.18C88919404.04.1996
25.Meri Tuuli Linnea IlmarinenFINFIN92kg74.00C 90909204.06.1991
26.Dina Ahmed Elsayed BarakatEGYEGY92kg74.20B92 96 9720.05.1989
27.Ernestina Mercedes Familia ChecoDOMDOM90kg70.42C 9090 9423.11.1983
28.Tamara Yajaira Salazar ArceECUECU90kg73.89C90 94 9409.08.1997
29.Daysi Marlene Hutchinson RodriguezCRCCRC90kg74.89C85 909017.04.1990
30.Camilla Ursula Regina FogagnoloAUSAUS89kg72.80C8489 9131.05.1986
31.Bilegsaikhan ErdenebatMGLMGL84kg74.04C8184 8616.09.1998
32.Ragnheidur Sara SigmundsdottirISLISL80kg70.89C80 85 8512.09.1992
-. Lidia Valentin PerezESPESPNM74.70A---------10.02.1985

Clean and Jerk

RankingResultwgtGr1.2.3.born
1. Olga ZubovaRUSRUS156kg74.38A15015615609.12.1993
2. Jong Sim RimPRKPRK155kg73.66A15015515705.02.1993
3. Yue KangCHNCHN155kg74.78A15515815808.10.1991
4. Svetlana PodobedovaKAZKAZ155kg74.85A14715515525.05.1986
5. Nadezhda EvstiukhinaRUSRUS146kg74.23A14114615127.05.1988
6. Darya NaumavaBLRBLR142kg74.23A13514014226.08.1995
7. Jenny Lyvette ArthurUSAUSA138kg74.65A13313814011.12.1993
8. Ubaldina Valoyes CuestaCOLCOL137kg74.86A13113513706.07.1982
9. Gaelle Verlaine Nayo KetchankeFRAFRA135kg74.76A13513513820.04.1988
10.Maria Fernanda Valdes ParisCHICHI135kg74.87A13013513817.03.1992
11.Yeounhee KangKORKOR131kg74.78B12613113615.10.1992
12.Jaqueline Antonia FerreiraBRABRA130kg74.87A12313013305.03.1987
13.Alejandra Garza GarzaMEXMEX127kg74.54B12412712701.08.1991
14.Rosa Angela Tenorio SilvaECUECU123kg73.82B12012312302.10.1984
15.Tamara Yajaira Salazar ArceECUECU123kg73.89C12012312509.08.1997
16.Ecaterina TretiacovaMDAMDA123kg74.68B12312312322.12.1996
17.Chi-Ling YaoTPETPE123kg75.00B12312313031.03.1993
18.Monique Maria Lima De AraujoBRABRA121kg75.00B12112812830.05.1992
19.Sona PoghosyanARMARM120kg74.21C11511812029.06.1998
20.Crismery Dominga Santana PegueroDOMDOM120kg74.52B12012512520.04.1995
21.Malgorzata Antonina WiejakPOLPOL120kg75.00B12012012405.05.1992
22.Omadoy OtakuziyevaUZBUZB118kg73.18C11011411804.04.1996
23.Dina Ahmed Elsayed BarakatEGYEGY118kg74.20B11811812120.05.1989
24.Ganna KozenkoUKRUKR118kg74.67B11812312304.01.1991
25.Ernestina Mercedes Familia ChecoDOMDOM114kg70.42C11211211423.11.1983
26.Enkhtamir BatboldMGLMGL114kg70.53C11111411730.06.1996
27.Camilla Ursula Regina FogagnoloAUSAUS114kg72.80C10711211431.05.1986
28.Meri Tuuli Linnea IlmarinenFINFIN110kg74.00C11011211204.06.1991
29.Ragnheidur Sara SigmundsdottirISLISL105kg70.89C10010511012.09.1992
30.Daysi Marlene Hutchinson RodriguezCRCCRC105kg74.89C10511011217.04.1990
31.Bilegsaikhan ErdenebatMGLMGL95kg74.04C 959510216.09.1998
-. Prabdeep Kaur SangheraCANCANNM74.00C11511511515.11.1993
-. Lidia Valentin PerezESPESPNM74.70A---------10.02.1985

Entry List

NameEntrybornlot
Group A Friday 27.11 14:55
1. Maria Fernanda Valdes ParisCHICHI24017.03.199218
2. Darya NaumavaBLRBLR25526.08.1995123
3. Mary OpelogeSAMSAM25524.01.1992215
4. Yue KangCHNCHN28008.10.1991233
5. Nadezhda EvstiukhinaRUSRUS26527.05.1988242
6. Ubaldina Valoyes CuestaCOLCOL25006.07.1982270
7. Jenny Lyvette ArthurUSAUSA24811.12.1993275
8. Jaqueline Antonia FerreiraBRABRA24005.03.1987321
9. Lidia Valentin PerezESPESP24010.02.1985408
10.Jong Sim RimPRKPRK28505.02.1993424
11.Svetlana PodobedovaKAZKAZ27525.05.1986468
12.Olga ZubovaRUSRUS27009.12.1993499
13.Gaelle Verlaine Nayo KetchankeFRAFRA25220.04.1988535
Group B Friday 27.11 10:00
1. Chi-Ling YaoTPETPE23031.03.199397
2. Alejandra Garza GarzaMEXMEX23501.08.1991130
3. Dina Ahmed Elsayed BarakatEGYEGY22520.05.1989349
4. Malgorzata Antonina WiejakPOLPOL23205.05.1992414
5. Yeounhee KangKORKOR23515.10.1992462
6. Rosa Angela Tenorio SilvaECUECU22602.10.1984464
7. Monique Maria Lima De AraujoBRABRA24030.05.1992566
8. Crismery Dominga Santana PegueroDOMDOM23020.04.1995583
9. Ganna KozenkoUKRUKR22704.01.1991587
10.Ecaterina TretiacovaMDAMDA23522.12.1996599
Group C Friday 27.11 08:00
1. Daysi Marlene Hutchinson RodriguezCRCCRC20017.04.199083
2. Ragnheidur Sara SigmundsdottirISLISL18912.09.1992103
3. Ernestina Mercedes Familia ChecoDOMDOM21523.11.1983172
4. Tamara Yajaira Salazar ArceECUECU21009.08.1997176
5. Meri Tuuli Linnea IlmarinenFINFIN21004.06.1991209
6. Sona PoghosyanARMARM22029.06.1998222
7. Bilegsaikhan ErdenebatMGLMGL18916.09.1998295
8. Omadoy OtakuziyevaUZBUZB21304.04.1996304
9. Camilla Ursula Regina FogagnoloAUSAUS19731.05.1986411
10.Prabdeep Kaur SangheraCANCAN21415.11.1993504
11.Enkhtamir BatboldMGLMGL19530.06.1996550
todor66.com
Weightlifting index
Weightlifting World index
Houston2015
World Weightlifting 2015
Men under 56kg
Men under 62kg
Men under 69kg
Men under 77kg
Men under 85kg
Men under 94kg
Men under 105kg
Men over 105kg
Women under 48kg
Women under 53kg
Women under 58kg
Women under 63kg
Women under 69kg
Women under 75kg
Women over 75kg
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Nov 2015
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast